2016 NEW HAMPSHIRE 9/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 30th

DIVISION I - EAST
Portsmouth (NH) 18 Exeter (NH) 13   


DIVISION I - SOUTH
Merrimack (NH) 35 Salem (NH) 34   


DIVISION I - WEST
Keene (NH) 32 Nashua South (Nashua, NH) 27   


DIVISION II - NORTH
Kingswood (Wolfeboro, NH) 13 Bow (NH) 12   

Kennett (Conway, NH) 29 Lebanon (NH) 26   


DIVISION II - SOUTH
ConVal (Peterborough, NH) 16 Trinity (Manchester, NH) 13   

Milford (NH) 10 Souhegan (Amherst, NH) 7   

Sanborn Regional (Kingston, NH) 11 Pelham (NH) 6   


DIVISION III - NORTH
Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 26 Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough Academy (Meredith, NH) 22   

Newport (NH) 17 Fall Mountain (Alstead, NH) 16   

Stevens (Claremont, NH) 32 Kearsarge (North Sutton, NH) 28   


DIVISION III - SOUTH
Epping/Newmarket (Epping, NH) 12 Farmington/Nute (Farmington, NH) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Spaulding (Rochester, NH) 28 Alvirne (Hudson, NH) 24   

Pinkerton (Derry, NH) 22 Bedford (NH) 18   

Concord (NH) 35 Londonderry (NH) 30   

Manchester Central (Manchester, NH) 42 Timberlane (Plaistow, NH) 39   

Pembroke (NH) 42 Manchester West (Manchester, NH) 37   




Saturday, October 1st

DIVISION I - NORTH
Goffstown (NH) 36 Manchester Memorial (Manchester, NH) 33   
[projection: Goffstown (NH) 42-3]

DIVISION II - NORTH
Belmont-Gilford (Belmont, NH) 26 Hanover (NH) 25   
[projection: Hanover (NH) 44-8]
Plymouth (NH) 37 Merrimack Valley (Penacook, NH) 36   
[projection: Plymouth (NH) 48-10]
Stark (Weare, NH) 13 Laconia (NH) 12   
[projection: Stark [John] (Weare, NH) 38-12]

DIVISION II - SOUTH
Hillsboro-Deering/Hopkinton (Hillsboro, NH) 34 Hollis-Brookline (Hollis, NH) 32   
[projection: Hollis-Brookline (Hollis, NH) 34-17]
Aquinas (Dover, NH) 12 Windham (NH) 9   
[projection: Windham (NH) 35-10]

DIVISION III - NORTH
Mascoma (Canaan, NH) 13 Newfound Regional (Bristol, NH) 10   
[projection: Mascoma (Canaan, NH) 31-26]

DIVISION III - SOUTH
Bishop Brady (Concord, NH) 12 Campbell (Litchfield, NH) 7   
[projection: Bishop Brady (Concord, NH) 28-20]
Somersworth (NH) 15 Franklin (NH) 10   
[projection: Franklin (NH) 31-28]
Raymond (NH) 10 Winnisquam (Tilton, NH) 8   
[projection: Winnisquam (Tilton, NH) 38-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH) 30 Dover (NH) 25   
[projection: Dover (NH) 28-27]
Nashua North (Nashua, NH) 32 Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH) 29   
[projection: Nashua North (Nashua, NH) 26-14]