2016 NEVADA 9/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) 21 Green Valley (Henderson, NV) 20   

West Wendover (NV) 42 Lincoln County (Panaca, NV) 41

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Round Mountain (NV) 13 Wells (NV) 12



Friday, September 2nd

3A NORTHERN
Wooster (Reno, NV) 38 Elko (NV) 36   

Fernley (NV) 10 Lowry (Winnemucca, NV) 7   

Dayton (NV) 18 Sparks (NV) 17   

Spring Creek (NV) 39 South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Basic (Henderson, NV) 32 Chaparral (Las Vegas, NV) 31   

Battle Mountain (NV) 21 Meadows (Las Vegas, NV) 18   

Boulder City (NV) 24 Lake Mead Academy (Henderson, NV) 22   

Cheyenne (North Las Vegas, NV) 39 Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) 34   

Valley (Las Vegas, NV) 25 Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) 24   

Western (Las Vegas, NV) 11 Clark (Las Vegas, NV) 10   

Pahrump Valley (Pahrump, NV) 24 Del Sol (Las Vegas, NV) 20   

Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV) 11 Rancho (Las Vegas, NV) 9   

Galena (Reno, NV) 37 Hug (Reno, NV) 35   

Mojave (North Las Vegas, NV) 21 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) 19   

Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) 13 McQueen (Reno, NV) 11   

Reed (Sparks, NV) 41 Douglas (Minden, NV) 36   

Reno (NV) 21 Carson (Carson City, NV) 16   

Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV) 34 Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) 33   

Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV) 16 Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) 15   


INTERSTATE
Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) 21 Orem (UT) 19   

Cocoa (FL) 38 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) 37   

Edison (Fresno, CA) 22 Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) 21   

Foothill (Henderson, NV) 33 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) 32   

Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) 20 Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) 16   

Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) 25 Agassi Prep (Las Vegas, NV) 22
Liberty (Henderson, NV) 20 Westlake (Austin, TX) 17   

Moapa Valley (Overton, NV) 10 Hurricane (UT) 9   

Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) 23 Muir (Pasadena, CA) 22   

Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) 16 Needles (CA) 15   

Portola (CA) 19 Pershing County (Lovelock, NV) 14   

Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA) 13 Incline (Incline Village, NV) 8
Bishop (CA) 30 Yerington (NV) 28   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Owyhee (NV) 38 Pyramid Lake (Nixon, NV) 35
Virginia City (NV) 22 Carlin (NV) 19

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Beatty (NV) 16 Big Pine (CA) 12
Whittell (Zephyr Cove, NV) 35 Loyalton (CA) 33



Saturday, September 3rd

3A NORTHERN
Truckee (CA) 29 Churchill County (Fallon, NV) 24   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Coleville (CA) 25 Eureka (NV) 24
Silver Stage (Silver Springs, NV) 28 Excel Christian (Sparks, NV) 27
Smith Valley (Smith, NV) 34 North Tahoe (Tahoe City, CA) 30
Tonopah (NV) 40 Sierra Lutheran (Carson City, NV) 38



Sunday, September 4th

INTERSTATE
Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) 30 Kaimuki (Honolulu, HI) 27