2016 NEBRASKA 9/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 22nd

C1 DISTRICT 5
O'Neill (NE) 38 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 37 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 35   

Gretna (NE) 39 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 36   




Friday, September 23rd

A DISTRICT 1
Norfolk (NE) 27 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 26   

Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 26 Burke (Omaha, NE) 21   

Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 16 North Star (Lincoln, NE) 14   


A DISTRICT 2
Lincoln (NE) 38 North Platte (NE) 37   

Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 38 Bryan (Omaha, NE) 35   

Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 41 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 37   


A DISTRICT 3
Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 29 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 25   

Fremont (NE) 11 Kearney (NE) 10   

Benson (Omaha, NE) 22 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 18   


A DISTRICT 4
Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 12 Millard South (Omaha, NE) 11   

Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 31 Grand Island (NE) 29   

Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 33 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 29   


C1 DISTRICT 1
Boys Town (NE) 26 Fort Calhoun (NE) 22   

Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 23 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 22   


C1 DISTRICT 2
Falls City (NE) 26 Auburn (NE) 23   

Syracuse (NE) 16 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 13   


C1 DISTRICT 3
Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) 22 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 18   

Fairbury (NE) 36 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 35   

Southern (Wymore, NE) 18 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 14   


C1 DISTRICT 4
Wahoo (NE) 15 David City (NE) 14   


C1 DISTRICT 5
Pierce (NE) 17 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 16   

Wayne (NE) 34 Madison (NE) 29   


C1 DISTRICT 6
Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 27 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 24   

Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 13 Ord (NE) 10   

Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 31 Scotus (Columbus, NE) 26   


C1 DISTRICT 7
Broken Bow (NE) 28 Minden (NE) 24   

Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 27 Cozad (NE) 26   


C1 DISTRICT 8
Chase County (Imperial, NE) 22 Ogallala (NE) 18   

Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 34 Mitchell (NE) 32   


C2 DISTRICT 1
Freeman (Adams, NE) 28 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 24   

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 10 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 7   


C2 DISTRICT 2
Malcolm (NE) 28 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 23   

Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 39 Yutan (NE) 38   


C2 DISTRICT 3
Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 26 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 25   

Logan View (Hooper, NE) 19 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 14   

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 13 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 10   


C2 DISTRICT 4
Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 22 Battle Creek (NE) 17   

Ponca (NE) 15 Crofton (NE) 11   

Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 37 Stanton (NE) 35   


C2 DISTRICT 5
Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 35 Centennial (Utica, NE) 33   

Sutton (NE) 31 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 27   


C2 DISTRICT 6
Central City (NE) 39 Centura (Cairo, NE) 34   

St. Paul (NE) 16 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 12   


C2 DISTRICT 7
Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 17 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 14   

Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 39 Gibbon (NE) 35   

St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 32 Wood River (NE) 31   


C2 DISTRICT 8
Bridgeport (NE) 22 Bayard (NE) 19   

Kimball (NE) 32 Hershey (NE) 30   

Valentine (NE) 34 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Alliance (NE) 15 Lexington (NE) 12   

Arlington (NE) 13 Louisville (NE) 11   

Gering (NE) 34 Aurora (NE) 29   

Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 24 Beatrice (NE) 20   

Bennington (NE) 24 Plattsmouth (NE) 23   

Columbus (NE) 11 Ralston (NE) 6   

Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 36 Twin River (Genoa, NE) 33   

Crete (NE) 25 Elkhorn (NE) 24   

Blair (NE) 40 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 39   

Chadron (NE) 19 Gothenburg (NE) 17   

South Sioux City (NE) 41 Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 39   

Seward (NE) 33 Hastings (NE) 28   

Holdrege (NE) 13 Sidney (NE) 8   

Schuyler (NE) 22 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 21   

Nebraska City (NE) 33 Waverly (NE) 30   

Platteview (Springfield, NE) 27 Norris (Firth, NE) 22   

Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 15 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 11   

Palmyra (NE) 38 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) 34   

Scottsbluff (NE) 42 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 38   

York (NE) 36 McCook (NE) 32   


6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 27 Hyannis (NE) 25
Hay Springs (NE) 39 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) 38
Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 31 Minatare (NE) 29
South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 39 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 35

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Elwood (NE) 20 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 19
Deshler (NE) 31 Harvard (NE) 26
McPherson County (Tryon, NE) 20 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 16
Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 14 Red Cloud (NE) 13

6-MAN DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 36 Elba (NE) 35
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 17 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 15
Santee (NE) 11 St. Edward (NE) 8
Walthill (NE) 32 Hampton (NE) 27

D1 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 42 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 38
Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 42 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 37

D1 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 42 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 39
Homer (NE) 38 Pender (NE) 33

D1 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Creighton (NE) 13 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 9
Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 24 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 23
Plainview (NE) 11 Wakefield (NE) 8

D1 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 10 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 5
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 19 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 17

D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 24 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 21
High Plains (Polk, NE) 36 Palmer (NE) 32

D1 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
McCool Junction (NE) 11 Heartland (Henderson, NE) 10
Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 19 Kenesaw (NE) 16
Franklin (NE) 18 Superior (NE) 14

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Burwell (NE) 36 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 35
Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 28 Ainsworth (NE) 25
West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 18 Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 15

D1 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Overton (NE) 29 Amherst (NE) 24
Ravenna (NE) 25 Elm Creek (NE) 24

D1 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Bertrand (NE) 19 Cambridge (NE) 15
Alma (NE) 29 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 24

D1 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 13 Hemingford (NE) 9
Sutherland (NE) 32 Morrill (NE) 28

D2 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Pawnee City (NE) 32 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 29
Meridian (Daykin, NE) 17 Sterling (NE) 12

D2 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 16 Friend (NE) 12
Weeping Water (NE) 40 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 36

D2 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) 34 Fullerton (NE) 30
Cedar Bluffs (NE) 10 Osceola (NE) 7

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 12 Wausa (NE) 10
Randolph (NE) 26 Winside (NE) 25
Allen (NE) 10 Wynot (NE) 9

D2 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Bloomfield (NE) 16 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 13
North Central (Bassett, NE) 11 Osmond (NE) 8

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 14 Pleasanton (NE) 11
Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 18 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 14

D2 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Blue Hill (NE) 20 Axtell (NE) 17
Giltner (NE) 41 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 40

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 37 Arapahoe (NE) 35
Loomis (NE) 37 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 35
Wallace (NE) 26 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 25

D2 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Stapleton (NE) 23 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 22
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 37 Brady (NE) 36

D2 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 15 Leyton (Dalton, NE) 10
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 41 Mullen (NE) 40
Paxton (NE) 33 Crawford (NE) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 36 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 31
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 15 Mead (NE) 10
Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 28 Winnebago (NE) 27



Saturday, September 24th

C1 DISTRICT 4
Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 21 Aquinas (David City, NE) 19   


D2 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 42 Stuart (NE) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Southwest (Bartley, NE) 42 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 38