2016 NEBRASKA 9/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 15th

A DISTRICT 1
Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 12 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 9   


NON-LEAGUE
Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 14 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 9   

Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 7   


6-MAN DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
St. Edward (NE) 40 Elba (NE) 38



Friday, September 16th

A DISTRICT 1
Burke (Omaha, NE) 36 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 34   

Norfolk (NE) 20 North Star (Lincoln, NE) 19   


A DISTRICT 2
Lincoln (NE) 42 Bryan (Omaha, NE) 40   

Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 15 North Platte (NE) 12   

Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 25 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 21   


A DISTRICT 3
Benson (Omaha, NE) 10 Fremont (NE) 9   

Kearney (NE) 14 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 12   

Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 26 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 25   


A DISTRICT 4
Grand Island (NE) 27 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 22   

Millard South (Omaha, NE) 24 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 19   

Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 39 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Aquinas (David City, NE) 34 Scotus (Columbus, NE) 30   

Pierce (NE) 38 Arlington (NE) 36   

Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) 19 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 15   

Battle Creek (NE) 11 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 6   

Bayard (NE) 30 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 29   

Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 11 Beatrice (NE) 8   

Waverly (NE) 18 Bennington (NE) 15   

Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) 32 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 30   

Blair (NE) 31 Nebraska City (NE) 30   

Boys Town (NE) 25 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 20   

Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 15 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 12   

Malcolm (NE) 13 Centennial (Utica, NE) 9   

Central City (NE) 19 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 15   

Chadron (NE) 14 Gering (NE) 12   

Chase County (Imperial, NE) 38 Kimball (NE) 37   

Norris (Firth, NE) 31 Columbus (NE) 30   

Concordia (Omaha, NE) 21 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 16   

Crete (NE) 16 Plattsmouth (NE) 14   

Crofton (NE) 34 Twin River (Genoa, NE) 31   

Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 27 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 25   

Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 23 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 20   

Conestoga (Murray, NE) 34 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 33   

Elkhorn (NE) 40 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 39   

Ralston (NE) 11 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 10   

Fairbury (NE) 21 Auburn (NE) 17   

Freeman (Adams, NE) 36 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 32   

Broken Bow (NE) 18 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 16   

Lexington (NE) 15 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 14   

Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 38 Gretna (NE) 37   

Hershey (NE) 31 Centura (Cairo, NE) 30   

Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 18 Falls City (NE) 13   

Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 30 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 28   

McCook (NE) 26 Alliance (NE) 25   

Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 28 Minden (NE) 27   

Mitchell (NE) 22 Bridgeport (NE) 17   

North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 35 Madison (NE) 30   

O'Neill (NE) 30 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 26   

Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 24 Ponca (NE) 23   

Cozad (NE) 32 Ogallala (NE) 28   

Ord (NE) 33 Gothenburg (NE) 29   

Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 14 Palmyra (NE) 12   

Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 37 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 35   

Scottsbluff (NE) 14 Aurora (NE) 11   

Seward (NE) 25 Schuyler (NE) 23   

Hastings (NE) 29 Sidney (NE) 25   

Platteview (Springfield, NE) 20 South Sioux City (NE) 17   

Southern (Wymore, NE) 13 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 10   

St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 41 Wood River (NE) 40   

Gibbon (NE) 30 St. Paul (NE) 29   

Stanton (NE) 23 Logan View (Hooper, NE) 20   

Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 35 Sutton (NE) 31   

Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 34 Syracuse (NE) 32   

Louisville (NE) 34 Wahoo (NE) 31   

David City (NE) 16 Wayne (NE) 12   

West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 30 Fort Calhoun (NE) 25   

Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 23 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 18   

Holdrege (NE) 42 York (NE) 41   

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 13 Yutan (NE) 8   


INTERSTATE
Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 35 Garden Plain (KS) 31   

Bennett County (Martin, SD) 39 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 37   

Valentine (NE) 40 Winner (SD) 35   


6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 21 Hay Springs (NE) 17
Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) 42 Minatare (NE) 39
Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 36 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 35
Hyannis (NE) 21 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 18

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Elwood (NE) 18 Deshler (NE) 13
Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 21 Harvard (NE) 20
McPherson County (Tryon, NE) 16 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 15
Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 23 Red Cloud (NE) 20

6-MAN DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 11 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 9
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 10 Hampton (NE) 9
Walthill (NE) 42 Santee (NE) 40

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Allen (NE) 10 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 8
Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 19 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 18
Arapahoe (NE) 30 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 27
Blue Hill (NE) 35 Pleasanton (NE) 31
Axtell (NE) 30 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 29
Amherst (NE) 31 Burwell (NE) 29
Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 34 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 32
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 14 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 12
Creighton (NE) 22 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 18
Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 16 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 11
Cambridge (NE) 13 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 8
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 39 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 34
Maxwell (NE) 36 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 32
Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 42 Meridian (Daykin, NE) 40
Wausa (NE) 24 Fullerton (NE) 21
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 28 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 27
Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 13 Winnebago (NE) 9
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 35 Heartland (Henderson, NE) 31
Hemingford (NE) 42 Overton (NE) 37
Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 18 High Plains (Polk, NE) 17
Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 19 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 16
Homer (NE) 19 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 17
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 25 Friend (NE) 21
Morrill (NE) 26 Leyton (Dalton, NE) 25
Shelton (NE) 20 Loomis (NE) 16
Mead (NE) 18 Cedar Bluffs (NE) 16
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 18 Brady (NE) 14
Osceola (NE) 13 Giltner (NE) 8
Randolph (NE) 13 Osmond (NE) 12
Ravenna (NE) 18 Palmer (NE) 16
Weeping Water (NE) 18 Pawnee City (NE) 15
Pender (NE) 33 Wakefield (NE) 29
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 36 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 32
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 27 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 25
Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) 19 Winside (NE) 16
South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 25 Sutherland (NE) 21
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 36 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 32
Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 35 North Central (Bassett, NE) 30
Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 40 Stapleton (NE) 37

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 39 Perkins County (Grant, NE) 35