2016 NEBRASKA 10/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 27th

D1 PLAYOFFS
Alma (NE) 44 Hemingford (NE) 32
Burwell (NE) 16 South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 13
Sutherland (NE) 24 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 21
Creighton (NE) 24 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 20
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 15 High Plains (Polk, NE) 14
Cambridge (NE) 27 Elm Creek (NE) 26
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 20 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 16
Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 15 Heartland (Henderson, NE) 14
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 15 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 12
Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 18 Pender (NE) 14
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 32 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 28
Kenesaw (NE) 40 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 35
Amherst (NE) 34 Palmer (NE) 30
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 30 Bertrand (NE) 25
Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 35 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 33
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 22 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 20

D2 PLAYOFFS
Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 58 Arapahoe (NE) 26
Bloomfield (NE) 32 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 31
Blue Hill (NE) 36 Paxton (NE) 34
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 33 Allen (NE) 28
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 24 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 20
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 30 Mead (NE) 28
North Central (Bassett, NE) 42 Loomis (NE) 37
Crawford (NE) 23 Mullen (NE) 19
Sterling (NE) 37 Osceola (NE) 32
Randolph (NE) 25 Osmond (NE) 22
Friend (NE) 32 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 28
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 32 Giltner (NE) 29
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 34 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 32
Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 41 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 38
Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 31 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 28
Fullerton (NE) 15 Wynot (NE) 11



Friday, October 28th

6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 49 Walthill (NE) 37
Harvard (NE) 10 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 7
Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 30 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 29
St. Edward (NE) 30 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 28

A PLAYOFFS
Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 55 Lincoln (NE) 34   
[projection: Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 49-20]
Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 40 Burke (Omaha, NE) 36   
[projection: Burke (Omaha, NE) 31-13]
Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 19 Norfolk (NE) 17   
[projection: Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 35-26]
Grand Island (NE) 14 Kearney (NE) 10   
[projection: Kearney (NE) 27-21]
Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 20 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 16   
[projection: Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 21-19]
Millard North (Omaha, NE) 15 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 13   
[projection: Millard North (Omaha, NE) 42-14]
Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 14 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 11   
[projection: Millard West (Omaha, NE) 35-10]
Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 12 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 11   
[projection: Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 46-3]

B PLAYOFFS
Aurora (NE) 24 York (NE) 7   
[projection: York (NE) 22-21]
Beatrice (NE) 24 Columbus (NE) 19   
[projection: Beatrice (NE) 34-24]
Scottsbluff (NE) 21 Blair (NE) 18   
[projection: Scottsbluff (NE) 35-19]
Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 19 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 18   
[projection: Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 46-6]
Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 31 Gretna (NE) 30   
[projection: Gretna (NE) 38-7]
McCook (NE) 30 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 28   
[projection: McCook (NE) 38-7]
Norris (Firth, NE) 21 Elkhorn (NE) 16   
[projection: Elkhorn (NE) 27-21]
Bennington (NE) 20 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 17   
[projection: Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) 42-7]

C1 PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (David City, NE) 35 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 27   
[projection: Aquinas (David City, NE) 28-22]
Arlington (NE) 17 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 12   
[projection: Arlington (NE) 35-8]
Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 17 Syracuse (NE) 12   
[projection: Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 38-6]
Boys Town (NE) 20 Fairbury (NE) 18   
[projection: Boys Town (NE) 26-17]
Scotus (Columbus, NE) 28 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 23   
[projection: Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 35-28]
Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 20 O'Neill (NE) 15   
[projection: O'Neill (NE) 35-13]
Chase County (Imperial, NE) 25 Ogallala (NE) 22
Wahoo (NE) 18 Gothenburg (NE) 13   
[projection: Wahoo (NE) 38-14]

C2 PLAYOFFS
Battle Creek (NE) 35 Sutton (NE) 0   
[projection: Battle Creek (NE) 34-6]
Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 19 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 18   
[projection: Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 28-17]
Crofton (NE) 33 Central City (NE) 29   
[projection: Crofton (NE) 24-22]
Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 31 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 27   
[projection: Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 35-14]
St. Paul (NE) 25 Hershey (NE) 20   
[projection: St. Paul (NE) 21-14]
Valentine (NE) 10 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 8   
[projection: Valentine (NE) 27-24]
Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 23 Stanton (NE) 21   
[projection: Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 31-21]
Centennial (Utica, NE) 12 Yutan (NE) 10   
[projection: Centennial (Utica, NE) 27-17]