2016 MONTANA 9/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 9th

AA
Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 14 Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 12   

Billings West (Billings, MT) 16 Billings (MT) 14   

Bozeman (MT) 20 Butte (MT) 15   

Great Falls (MT) 37 Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 32   

Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 12 Capital (Helena, MT) 9   

Russell (Great Falls, MT) 13 Helena (MT) 8   

Skyview (Billings, MT) 36 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 35   


WESTERN 6B
St. Ignatius (MT) 33 Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 39 Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 38
Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 33 Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 29   

Belgrade (MT) 23 Laurel (MT) 22   

Conrad (MT) 28 Bigfork (MT) 27   

Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 23 Choteau (MT) 22   

Hardin (MT) 38 Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 33   

Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 27 Colstrip (MT) 23   

Hamilton (MT) 32 Columbia Falls (MT) 31   

Cut Bank (MT) 26 Thompson Falls (MT) 24
Dawson (Glendive, MT) 16 Park (Livingston, MT) 13   

Fairfield (MT) 14 Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 11   

Sidney (MT) 39 Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 37   

Forsyth/Rosebud (Forsyth, MT) 29 Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 27   

Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT) 38 Rocky Boy (Box Elder, MT) 34   

Custer County (Miles City, MT) 16 Havre (MT) 11   

Columbus (MT) 31 Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 29   

Joliet (MT) 42 Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 38   

Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 23 Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 21   

Corvallis (MT) 18 Polson (MT) 15   

Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 17 Troy (MT) 13   

Ronan (MT) 17 Libby (MT) 15   

Shelby (MT) 39 Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 36
Shepherd (MT) 41 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 40
Frenchtown (MT) 31 Stevensville (MT) 28   

Browning (MT) 37 Whitefish (MT) 32   

Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 35 Anaconda (MT) 30   


EASTERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
MonDak (Westby, MT) 26 Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 25
Terry (MT) 28 Savage (MT) 25

EASTERN C (8 MAN)
Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 34 Culbertson/Medicine Lake/Froid (Culbertson, MT) 29

NORTHERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Box Elder (MT) 30 Big Sandy (MT) 28
Heart Butte (MT) 12 Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 10
Valier (MT) 10 Augusta (MT) 8

NORTHERN C (8 MAN)
Belt (MT) 19 Chinook (MT) 15
Cascade (MT) 15 Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 10
Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) 15 Fort Benton (MT) 13

SOUTHERN C (8 MAN)
Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 28 Ennis (MT) 26

WESTERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Hot Springs (MT) 15 Lincoln (MT) 14
Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 23 Sheridan (MT) 20 [forfeit]

WESTERN C (8 MAN)
Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 38 Charlo (MT) 34
Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 27 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 25
Darby (MT) 21 Twin Bridges (MT) 20
Arlee (MT) 20 Victor (MT) 17

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Billings Christian (Billings, MT) 35 Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) 30



Saturday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Poplar (MT) 18 Lodge Grass (MT) 13

EASTERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 23 Bainville (MT) 18

EASTERN C (8 MAN)
Fairview (MT) 15 Circle (MT) 10
Wibaux (MT) 34 Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 31

NORTHERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 39 North Star (Rudyard, MT) 35

NORTHERN C (8 MAN)
Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) 23 Simms (MT) 19
Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 16 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 12

SOUTHERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Fromberg (MT) 28 Bridger (MT) 26
Custer/Hysham (Custer, MT) 38 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 37
Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 19 Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 17

SOUTHERN C (8 MAN)
Absarokee (MT) 26 Harlowton (MT) 23
Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 42 Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 38
Park City (MT) 13 Gardiner (MT) 8
Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 34 Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 32

WESTERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 14 Noxon (MT) 10
St. Regis (MT) 21 White Sulphur Springs (MT) 20