2016 MONTANA 8/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 26th

AA
Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 11 Great Falls (MT) 6   

Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 31 Billings (MT) 27   

Capital (Helena, MT) 28 Billings West (Billings, MT) 23   

Bozeman (MT) 10 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 7
Butte (MT) 10 Skyview (Billings, MT) 7   

Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 39 Helena (MT) 36   

Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 17 Russell (Great Falls, MT) 16   


WESTERN 7B
Bigfork (MT) 35 Troy (MT) 32

NON-LEAGUE
Belgrade (MT) 37 Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 35   

Corvallis (MT) 26 Columbia Falls (MT) 24   

Forsyth/Rosebud (Forsyth, MT) 13 Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 11
Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 23 Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 18
Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 28 Ronan (MT) 27   

St. Ignatius (MT) 42 Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 37
Libby (MT) 19 Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 16
Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 30 Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 29
Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 30 Thompson Falls (MT) 25   

Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 24 Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 20
Joliet (MT) 34 Shepherd (MT) 29
Park (Livingston, MT) 19 Stevensville (MT) 15 [forfeit]   

Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 33 Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 29   


INTERSTATE
Salmon (ID) 19 Hamilton (MT) 14
Powell (WY) 42 Custer County (Miles City, MT) 41   

Watford City/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 16 Sidney (MT) 11   


NORTHERN C (8 MAN)
Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 29 Belt (MT) 27
Cascade (MT) 34 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 31
Fort Benton (MT) 16 Simms (MT) 13

SOUTHERN C (8 MAN)
Ennis (MT) 18 Absarokee (MT) 13 [forfeit]
Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 25 Harlowton (MT) 23
Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 12 Park City (MT) 11
Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 33 Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 32

WESTERN C (8 MAN)
Darby (MT) 10 Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 5
Twin Bridges (MT) 28 Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 24

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bridger (MT) 19 MonDak (Westby, MT) 17
Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 30 Fromberg (MT) 27
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 26 Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 25
Culbertson/Medicine Lake/Froid (Culbertson, MT) 31 Plentywood (MT) 28
Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 32 Sheridan (MT) 30
Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 18 Poplar (MT) 13
Augusta (MT) 24 Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 20



Saturday, August 27th

NON-LEAGUE
Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 42 Colstrip (MT) 40
Hardin (MT) 16 Browning (MT) 15
Whitefish (MT) 11 Havre (MT) 6   


INTERSTATE
Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 27 Frenchtown (MT) 23   


EASTERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Bainville (MT) 29 Terry (MT) 25

EASTERN C (8 MAN)
Circle (MT) 38 Wibaux (MT) 35

NORTHERN C (8 MAN)
Chinook (MT) 32 Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 30
Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) 32 Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) 28

SOUTHERN C (8 MAN)
Gardiner (MT) 32 Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 28

WESTERN C (8 MAN)
Arlee (MT) 11 Plains (MT) 8
Victor (MT) 20 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 16

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Fairview (MT) 33 Charlo (MT) 29
Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 32 Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 29
Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 11 Savage (MT) 9
Box Elder (MT) 42 Hot Springs (MT) 37
Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) 33 Rocky Boy (Box Elder, MT) 31
West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 11 Billings Christian (Billings, MT) 7
White Sulphur Springs (MT) 29 North Star (Rudyard, MT) 28