2016 MISSISSIPPI 9/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 30th

1A REGION 1
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 35 Hamilton (MS) 34   

Falkner (MS) 14 Smithville (MS) 12   

Coffeeville (MS) 26 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 21   


1A REGION 2
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 18 Shaw (MS) 17   


1A REGION 3
Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 39 Ethel (MS) 37   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 39 McAdams (MS) 35   

Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) 40 Noxapater (MS) 35   

Sebastopol (MS) 26 Durant (MS) 21   


1A REGION 4
Salem (Tylertown, MS) 11 Lumberton (MS) 7   

Bogue Chitto (MS) 42 Mount Olive (MS) 37   

Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 28 Stringer (MS) 24   


2A REGION 1
Potts Camp (MS) 41 Baldwyn (MS) 40   

East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 36 Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 35   

Walnut (MS) 10 Mantachie (MS) 8   


2A REGION 2
Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 34 George (North Carrollton, MS) 30   

Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 35 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 31   


2A REGION 3
Riverside (Avon, MS) 22 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 21   

Leland (MS) 10 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 8   

Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 36 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 35   


2A REGION 4
East Webster (Maben, MS) 40 Calhoun City (MS) 38   

Okolona (MS) 21 Eupora (MS) 16   

Bruce (MS) 22 Winona (MS) 20   


2A REGION 5
Union (MS) 19 Bay Springs (MS) 15   

Enterprise (MS) 25 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 21   

Newton (MS) 38 Heidelberg (MS) 34   


2A REGION 6
Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 13 Lake (MS) 11   

St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 33 Puckett (MS) 28   

Scott Central (Forest, MS) 17 Pelahatchie (MS) 12   


2A REGION 7
Amite County (Liberty, MS) 13 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 9   

Bassfield (MS) 17 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 16   

Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 21 Prentiss (MS) 20   


2A REGION 8
Mize (MS) 25 Richton (MS) 21   

North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 26 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 24   


3A REGION 1
Benton County (Hickory Flat, MS) 24 Belmont (MS) 19   

Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 40 Booneville (MS) 36   

New Site (Booneville, MS) 42 Kossuth (MS) 41   


3A REGION 2
Charleston (MS) 22 Water Valley (MS) 19   

Independence (MS) 30 Holly Springs (MS) 25   

North Panola (Sardis, MS) 41 Palmer (Marks, MS) 36   


3A REGION 3
East Side (Cleveland, MS) 15 Jackson (Camden, MS) 13   

Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 24 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 22   

Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 34 Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 33   


3A REGION 4
Aberdeen (MS) 39 Mooreville (MS) 37   

North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 32 Nettleton (MS) 29   

South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 32 Hatley (Amory, MS) 30   


3A REGION 5
Forest (MS) 42 Philadelphia (MS) 41   

Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 32 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 28   

Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 37 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 33   


3A REGION 6
Morton (MS) 40 Magee (MS) 37   

Crystal Springs (MS) 41 Raleigh (MS) 37   

St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 26 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 21   


3A REGION 7
Hazlehurst (MS) 28 Wesson (MS) 25   

Port Gibson (MS) 26 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 21   

Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 39 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 34   


3A REGION 8
Seminary (MS) 22 Collins (MS) 21   

Tylertown (MS) 12 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 8   

West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 35 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 33   


4A REGION 1
Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 42 Amory (MS) 38   

Pontotoc (MS) 14 Corinth (MS) 12   

Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 20 Shannon (MS) 16   


4A REGION 2
Ripley (MS) 24 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 22   

Byhalia (MS) 16 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 13   

New Albany (MS) 31 Senatobia (MS) 26   


4A REGION 3
Yazoo City (MS) 18 Greenwood (MS) 17   

Gentry (Indianola, MS) 42 Raymond (MS) 37   


4A REGION 4
Caledonia (MS) 24 Houston (MS) 21   

Louisville (MS) 30 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 27   

Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 39 Kosciusko (MS) 37   


4A REGION 5
Mendenhall (MS) 27 Newton County (Decatur, MS) 22   

Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 31 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 28   

Quitman (MS) 32 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 29   


4A REGION 6
Florence (MS) 10 Richland (MS) 5   

North Pike (Summit, MS) 42 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 40   

McComb (MS) 22 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 18   


4A REGION 7
Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 15 Columbia (MS) 12   

Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 28 Poplarville (MS) 27   

Sumrall (MS) 37 Purvis (MS) 36   


4A REGION 8
Moss Point (MS) 16 East Central (Moss Point, MS) 13   

Pass Christian (MS) 26 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 22   

Vancleave (MS) 15 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 11   


5A REGION 1
Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 24 Lake Cormorant (MS) 20   

New Hope (Columbus, MS) 16 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 11   

Saltillo (MS) 15 Oxford (MS) 14   

West Point (MS) 31 Clarksdale (MS) 29   


5A REGION 2
Germantown (Madison, MS) 36 Grenada (MS) 35   

Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 24 Canton (MS) 19   

Ridgeland (MS) 16 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 12   

Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 19 Vicksburg (MS) 18   


5A REGION 3
Laurel (MS) 36 Natchez (MS) 33   

Provine (Jackson, MS) 35 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 34   

West Jones (Laurel, MS) 35 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 30   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 20 Brookhaven (MS) 17   


5A REGION 4
Gautier (MS) 42 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 39   

Hattiesburg (MS) 35 Long Beach (MS) 34   

Pascagoula (MS) 37 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 36   

West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 37 Picayune (MS) 33   


6A REGION 1
Hernando (MS) 15 Southaven (MS) 10   

DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 32 Horn Lake (MS) 29   

Olive Branch (MS) 18 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 15   

Columbus (MS) 31 Tupelo (MS) 26   


6A REGION 2
Clinton (MS) 37 Callaway (Jackson, MS) 36   

Madison Central (Madison, MS) 30 Murrah (Jackson, MS) 28   

Starkville (MS) 31 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 27   

Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 41 Greenville (MS) 38   


6A REGION 3
Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 26 Brandon (MS) 22   

Pearl (MS) 20 Meridian (MS) 15   

Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 14 Petal (MS) 10   

Hill (Jackson, MS) 39 Terry (MS) 36   


6A REGION 4
Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 12 Biloxi (MS) 11   

Ocean Springs (MS) 37 D'Iberville (MS) 35   

George County (Lucedale, MS) 42 Gulfport (MS) 41   

St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 16 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 15   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 1
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 23 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 22   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 2
Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 30 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 27   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 3
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 30 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 28   

Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 41 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 37   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 4
Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 29 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 28   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 6
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 21 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 17   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 1
Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 32 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 28   

North Delta (Batesville, MS) 13 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 10   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 4
Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 14 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 9   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 5
Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 32 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 27   

Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 22 Central Private (Baker, LA) 20   


MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 1
Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 40 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 39   


MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 3
East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 38 Lamar (Meridian, MS) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 41 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 39   

Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 25 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 20   

DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 16 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 12   

Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 38 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 36   

Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 31 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 29   

Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 16 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 14   

Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 12 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 10   

Amite (Liberty, MS) 37 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 34   

Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 38 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 34   

Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 28 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 26   

Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 42 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 37   

Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 35 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 30   

Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 38 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 37   

Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 30 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 25   

Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 27 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 22   

Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 18 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 16   

St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 41 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 37   

Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 25 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 24   

Vardaman (MS) 24 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 19   

Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 13 Washington (Greenville, MS) 9   

River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 31 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 30   


INTERSTATE
Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 32 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 28   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 30 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 27
North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 22 Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 21

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Central Academy (Macon, MS) 38 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 37

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 36 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 27 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 25
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 40 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 37
Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) 24 Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 19
Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 27 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 25

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
King's Court Christian Academy (Greenville, MS) 36 Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 34