2016 MISSISSIPPI 9/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Madison Central (Madison, MS) 35 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 30   




Friday, September 9th

1A REGION 1
Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 35 Smithville (MS) 33   

Coffeeville (MS) 27 Vardaman (MS) 26   

West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 42 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 40   


1A REGION 3
Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) 33 McAdams (MS) 31   

Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 25 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 23   

Noxapater (MS) 19 Ethel (MS) 18   

Sebastopol (MS) 39 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 38   


1A REGION 4
Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 37 Mount Olive (MS) 33   

Stringer (MS) 12 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 8   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 2
Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 11 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 10   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 3
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 41 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 39   

Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 20 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 16   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 4
Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 12 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 8   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 6
Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 29 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 26   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 1
St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 22 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 17   

North Delta (Batesville, MS) 33 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 30   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 17 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 12   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 4
Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 24 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 23   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 5
Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 38 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 34   


MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 2
Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 37 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 40 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 38   

Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 16 Hatley (Amory, MS) 13   

New Albany (MS) 11 Amory (MS) 7   

Bassfield (MS) 32 Collins (MS) 29   

Richton (MS) 42 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 37   

Bay Springs (MS) 31 Mize (MS) 29   

DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 41 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 36   

Benton County (Hickory Flat, MS) 23 Potts Camp (MS) 22   

Biloxi (MS) 34 Gautier (MS) 30   

Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 18 Amite (Liberty, MS) 13   

Brookhaven (MS) 11 McComb (MS) 9   

Houlka (MS) 16 Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 13
Caledonia (MS) 16 Okolona (MS) 11   

Aberdeen (MS) 19 Calhoun City (MS) 16   

Callaway (Jackson, MS) 20 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 16   

Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 39 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 36   

Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 19 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 18   

Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 24 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 23   

Eupora (MS) 19 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 18   

Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 20 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 16   

Gentry (Indianola, MS) 26 Clarksdale (MS) 25   

Clinton (MS) 36 Germantown (Madison, MS) 34   

Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 30 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 29   

Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 23 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 18   

Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 22 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 20   

Booneville (MS) 36 Corinth (MS) 32   

Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 38 D'Iberville (MS) 33   

DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 29 Lake Cormorant (MS) 25   

Quitman (MS) 15 East Central (Moss Point, MS) 13   

East Side (Cleveland, MS) 26 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 23   

Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 22 Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 19   

Florence (MS) 20 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 19   

Forest (MS) 42 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 37   

North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 28 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 27   

Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 23 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 22   

Moss Point (MS) 15 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 10   

Greenwood (MS) 19 Greenville (MS) 17   

East Marion (Columbia, MS) 21 Hattiesburg (MS) 18   

Hazlehurst (MS) 19 Crystal Springs (MS) 14   

Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 42 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 40   

Hernando (MS) 27 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 26   

Lanier (Jackson, MS) 30 Hill (Jackson, MS) 26   

Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 35 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 34   

Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 31 Holly Springs (MS) 27   

Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 16 Horn Lake (MS) 12   

East Webster (Maben, MS) 32 Houston (MS) 28   

Shaw (MS) 40 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 37   

Independence (MS) 31 Byhalia (MS) 30   

Jackson (Camden, MS) 31 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 27   

Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 25 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 21   

Leland (MS) 13 Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS) 9   

Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 16 Kosciusko (MS) 13   

Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 10 Kossuth (MS) 6   

Oxford (MS) 17 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 12   

Lamar (Meridian, MS) 27 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 25   

Petal (MS) 30 Laurel (MS) 28   

Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 40 Canton (MS) 36   

Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 31 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 30   

Vancleave (MS) 20 Long Beach (MS) 15   

Louisville (MS) 19 Philadelphia (MS) 17   

Lumberton (MS) 36 Enterprise (MS) 34   

Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 18 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 16   

West Jones (Laurel, MS) 12 Magee (MS) 10   

Meridian (MS) 30 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 28   

Mooreville (MS) 14 Mantachie (MS) 9   

Raymond (MS) 42 Morton (MS) 41   

Newton (MS) 33 Mendenhall (MS) 30   

North Panola (Sardis, MS) 19 Falkner (MS) 17 [forfeit]   

North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 27 Bruce (MS) 22   

Ridgeland (MS) 34 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 30   

Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 11 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 8   

West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 34 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 29   

Pascagoula (MS) 26 George County (Lucedale, MS) 22   

West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 30 Pass Christian (MS) 27   

Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 20 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 19   

Gulfport (MS) 34 Picayune (MS) 32   

Water Valley (MS) 18 Pontotoc (MS) 13   

Stone (Wiggins, MS) 42 Poplarville (MS) 41   

Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 23 Prentiss (MS) 19   

Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 16 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 15   

Murrah (Jackson, MS) 14 Provine (Jackson, MS) 13   

St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 27 Puckett (MS) 26   

Raleigh (MS) 42 Taylorsville (MS) 37   

Richland (MS) 29 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 25   

Ripley (MS) 41 Saltillo (MS) 37   

Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 12 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 10   

Seminary (MS) 19 Wesson (MS) 15   

Senatobia (MS) 25 Charleston (MS) 22   

Palmer (Marks, MS) 12 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 9   

Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 39 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 36   

South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 25 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 24   

Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 19 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 18   

Belmont (MS) 27 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 23   

Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 26 Newton County (Decatur, MS) 22   

St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 39 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 34   

Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 21 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 16   

Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 33 Sumrall (MS) 32   

Terry (MS) 17 Port Gibson (MS) 13   

Brandon (MS) 13 Tupelo (MS) 11   

Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 25 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 21   

Union (MS) 37 Lake (MS) 33   

Vicksburg (MS) 40 Yazoo City (MS) 39   

Natchez (MS) 21 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 17   

St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 21 Washington (Greenville, MS) 19   

Bogue Chitto (MS) 34 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 32   

Columbia (MS) 25 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 23   

Columbus (MS) 11 West Point (MS) 6   

Riverside (Avon, MS) 23 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 22   

North Pike (Summit, MS) 25 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 20   

Heidelberg (MS) 19 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 14   

Winona (MS) 11 George (North Carrollton, MS) 10   

Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 37 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 32   

Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 17 Cleveland (MS) 13   


INTERSTATE
Adamsville (TN) 29 Baldwyn (MS) 28   

Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 26 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 25   

Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) 33 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 31   

Central Private (Baker, LA) 25 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) 20   

St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 22 Crestview (FL) 20   

De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) 34 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 30   

Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 17 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 14   

West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 12 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 9   

Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 35 Grenada (MS) 31   

Middle College (Memphis, TN) 38 Dexter (Tylertown, MS) 36
Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 12 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 10   

Manassas (Memphis, TN) 26 Southaven (MS) 24   

Middleton (TN) 25 Walnut (MS) 23   

White Station (Memphis, TN) 24 Olive Branch (MS) 23   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 21 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 20

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Central Academy (Macon, MS) 41 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 36

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 12 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 11
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 41 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 39

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 16 Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 14
Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 14 Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 10
King's Court Christian Academy (Greenville, MS) 16 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 13
Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) 21 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 20
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 34 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 31



Saturday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 18 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 15   

West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 37 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 33