2016 MISSISSIPPI DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 17th

MAIS A-AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 21 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 7   


MAIS AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 42 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 7   




Friday, November 18th

1A PLAYOFFS
Lumberton (MS) 66 Stringer (MS) 14   

Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 32 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 28   

Brooks (Benoit, MS) 42 Smithville (MS) 37   


2A PLAYOFFS
Baldwyn (MS) 48 East Webster (Maben, MS) 32   

Heidelberg (MS) 35 Bassfield (MS) 34   

Bay Springs (MS) 41 Union (MS) 37   

West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 32 Calhoun City (MS) 27   


3A PLAYOFFS
Charleston (MS) 34 East Side (Cleveland, MS) 0   

Jackson (Camden, MS) 10 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 6   

Seminary (MS) 24 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 23   

Raleigh (MS) 12 Hazlehurst (MS) 8   


4A PLAYOFFS
Florence (MS) 28 Purvis (MS) 7   

Amory (MS) 35 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 33   

Pontotoc (MS) 27 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 22   

Poplarville (MS) 18 Mendenhall (MS) 13   


5A PLAYOFFS
Lake Cormorant (MS) 24 Clarksdale (MS) 13   

Laurel (MS) 36 Hattiesburg (MS) 35   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 27 Picayune (MS) 22   

Oxford (MS) 38 West Point (MS) 34   


6A PLAYOFFS
Clinton (MS) 27 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 21   

Tupelo (MS) 32 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 30   

Pearl (MS) 14 Meridian (MS) 11   

Petal (MS) 23 Brandon (MS) 20   


MAIS 8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 42 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 20

MAIS AAAA-D1 CHAMPIONSHIP
Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 34 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 7   


MAIS AAAA-D2 PLAYOFFS
Lamar (Meridian, MS) 28 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 7   




Saturday, November 19th

1A PLAYOFFS
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 6 Shaw (MS) 0   




Friday, November 25th

1A PLAYOFFS
Lumberton (MS) 50 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 48   

Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 22 Smithville (MS) 21   


2A PLAYOFFS
Bay Springs (MS) 18 Bassfield (MS) 13   

Calhoun City (MS) 16 Baldwyn (MS) 14   


3A PLAYOFFS
Charleston (MS) 46 Jackson (Camden, MS) 17   

Raleigh (MS) 30 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 25   


4A PLAYOFFS
Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 21 Pontotoc (MS) 14   

Florence (MS) 42 Poplarville (MS) 41   


5A PLAYOFFS
Laurel (MS) 45 Picayune (MS) 27   

West Point (MS) 13 Lake Cormorant (MS) 10   


6A PLAYOFFS
Clinton (MS) 38 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 34   

Pearl (MS) 38 Petal (MS) 36   




Friday, December 2nd

1A CHAMPIONSHIP
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 30 Lumberton (MS) 26   


2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Calhoun City (MS) 22 Bay Springs (MS) 8   


6A CHAMPIONSHIP
Clinton (MS) 49 Pearl (MS) 35   




Saturday, December 3rd

3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 12 Charleston (MS) 8   


4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 27 Poplarville (MS) 12   


5A CHAMPIONSHIP
West Point (MS) 29 Laurel (MS) 8