2016 MISSISSIPPI 11/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 11th

1A PLAYOFFS
Brooks (Benoit, MS) 32 Vardaman (MS) 13   
[projection: Vardaman (MS) 28-22]
Lumberton (MS) 13 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 9   
[projection: Lumberton (MS) 42-14]
Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 18 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 17   
[projection: Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 42-17]
Noxapater (MS) 39 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 34   
[projection: Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 31-7]
Shaw (MS) 13 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 11   
[projection: West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 22-13]
Falkner (MS) 34 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 29   
[projection: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 52-6]
Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 13 Smithville (MS) 11   
[projection: Smithville (MS) 34-12]
Sebastopol (MS) 12 Stringer (MS) 9   
[projection: Stringer (MS) 28-26]

2A PLAYOFFS
Baldwyn (MS) 34 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 6   
[projection: Baldwyn (MS) 34-28]
Bassfield (MS) 30 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 28   
[projection: Bassfield (MS) 35-26]
Amite County (Liberty, MS) 34 Bay Springs (MS) 31   
[projection: Bay Springs (MS) 44-14]
Calhoun City (MS) 21 George (North Carrollton, MS) 19   
[projection: Calhoun City (MS) 42-3]
Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 34 East Webster (Maben, MS) 29   
[projection: East Webster (Maben, MS) 31-14]
Heidelberg (MS) 20 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 16   
[projection: Heidelberg (MS) 35-21]
Union (MS) 22 Prentiss (MS) 19   
[projection: Union (MS) 24-14]
Walnut (MS) 29 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 27   
[projection: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 31-13]

3A PLAYOFFS
Charleston (MS) 29 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 19   
[projection: Charleston (MS) 31-19]
East Side (Cleveland, MS) 29 Kossuth (MS) 27   
[projection: Kossuth (MS) 31-30]
Hazlehurst (MS) 34 Forest (MS) 29   
[projection: Hazlehurst (MS) 26-14]
Jackson (Camden, MS) 30 North Panola (Sardis, MS) 28   
[projection: Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 41-26]
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 36 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 35   
[projection: Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 42-22]
Independence (MS) 38 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 37   
[projection: Independence (MS) 31-28]
Raleigh (MS) 27 Tylertown (MS) 26   
[projection: Raleigh (MS) 30-28]
Seminary (MS) 18 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 14   
[projection: Seminary (MS) 34-27]

4A PLAYOFFS
Amory (MS) 20 Cleveland (MS) 14   
[projection: Amory (MS) 31-21]
Florence (MS) 14 East Central (Moss Point, MS) 12   
[projection: East Central (Moss Point, MS) 40-31]
Louisville (MS) 32 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 28   
[projection: Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 34-14]
St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 15 Mendenhall (MS) 11   
[projection: St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 44-20]
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 15 Senatobia (MS) 14   
[projection: Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 28-17]
Greenwood (MS) 38 Pontotoc (MS) 36   
[projection: Pontotoc (MS) 38-14]
Poplarville (MS) 16 Quitman (MS) 15   
[projection: Poplarville (MS) 35-10]
Purvis (MS) 17 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 16   
[projection: West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 22-14]

5A PLAYOFFS
Clarksdale (MS) 32 Germantown (Madison, MS) 17   
[projection: Clarksdale (MS) 21-20]
Brookhaven (MS) 39 Hattiesburg (MS) 36   
[projection: Hattiesburg (MS) 41-24]
Lake Cormorant (MS) 15 Vicksburg (MS) 10   
[projection: Lake Cormorant (MS) 31-24]
Stone (Wiggins, MS) 20 Laurel (MS) 19   
[projection: Laurel (MS) 38-26]
Grenada (MS) 24 Oxford (MS) 20   
[projection: Oxford (MS) 22-21]
Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 32 Picayune (MS) 29   
[projection: Picayune (MS) 52-19]
Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 18 Pascagoula (MS) 15   
[projection: Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 21-17]
West Point (MS) 34 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 29   
[projection: West Point (MS) 44-6]

6A PLAYOFFS
Brandon (MS) 28 Gulfport (MS) 0   
[projection: Brandon (MS) 28-8]
Clinton (MS) 34 Hernando (MS) 29   
[projection: Clinton (MS) 44-28]
Columbus (MS) 41 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 39   
[projection: Madison Central (Madison, MS) 31-21]
Meridian (MS) 27 George County (Lucedale, MS) 23   
[projection: Meridian (MS) 38-28]
Biloxi (MS) 35 Pearl (MS) 31   
[projection: Pearl (MS) 31-12]
D'Iberville (MS) 13 Petal (MS) 8   
[projection: Petal (MS) 31-30]
Tupelo (MS) 40 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 39   
[projection: Tupelo (MS) 26-21]
Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 11 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 8   
[projection: Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 24-14]

MAIS 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 36 Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 30
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 11 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 9

MAIS A-AA PLAYOFFS
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 54 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 20   
[projection: Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 31-17]
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 33 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 32   
[projection: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 42-26]

MAIS AAA PLAYOFFS
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 36 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 20   
[projection: St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 28-22]
Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 31 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 28   
[projection: Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 35-22]

MAIS AAAA-D1 PLAYOFFS
Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 24 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 21   
[projection: Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 28-27]
Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 12 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 7   
[projection: Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 35-19]

MAIS AAAA-D2 PLAYOFFS
Lamar (Meridian, MS) 55 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 34   
[projection: Lamar (Meridian, MS) 28-27]
Washington (Greenville, MS) 11 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 9   
[projection: Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 31-17]