2016 MISSISSIPPI 11/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 3rd

1A REGION 2
Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS) 21 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 17   
[projection: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 44-3]

5A REGION 1
Clarksdale (MS) 36 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 34   
[projection: Clarksdale (MS) 40-6]

5A REGION 2
Grenada (MS) 22 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 19   
[projection: Grenada (MS) 31-6]

5A REGION 3
Provine (Jackson, MS) 33 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 29   
[projection: South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 19-17]

6A REGION 1
South Panola (Batesville, MS) 22 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 20   
[projection: South Panola (Batesville, MS) 21-13]

6A REGION 3
Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 18 Hill (Jackson, MS) 17   
[projection: Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 42-14]
Terry (MS) 10 Petal (MS) 5   
[projection: Petal (MS) 35-12]



Friday, November 4th

1A REGION 1
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 22 Falkner (MS) 20   
[projection: Falkner (MS) 31-21]
Coffeeville (MS) 10 Smithville (MS) 7   
[projection: Smithville (MS) 58-7]
Hamilton (MS) 24 Vardaman (MS) 23   
[projection: Vardaman (MS) 42-6]
West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 35 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 32   
[projection: West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 48-19]

1A REGION 3
Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 22 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 21   
[projection: French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 35-22]
Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 38 Ethel (MS) 37   
[projection: Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 52-6]
Noxapater (MS) 22 Durant (MS) 17   
[projection: Noxapater (MS) 40-0]
Sebastopol (MS) 26 McAdams (MS) 25   
[projection: Sebastopol (MS) 42-17]

1A REGION 4
Lumberton (MS) 26 Stringer (MS) 22   
[projection: Lumberton (MS) 40-21]
Salem (Tylertown, MS) 21 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 20   
[projection: Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 42-0]

5A REGION 1
Oxford (MS) 34 Lake Cormorant (MS) 33   
[projection: Oxford (MS) 28-27]
New Hope (Columbus, MS) 19 Saltillo (MS) 16   
[projection: New Hope (Columbus, MS) 38-17]
West Point (MS) 13 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 11   
[projection: West Point (MS) 50-7]

5A REGION 2
Canton (MS) 25 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 21   
[projection: Canton (MS) 42-14]
Ridgeland (MS) 28 Germantown (Madison, MS) 24   
[projection: Germantown (Madison, MS) 35-13]
Vicksburg (MS) 26 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 25   
[projection: Vicksburg (MS) 38-17]

5A REGION 3
Brookhaven (MS) 21 Natchez (MS) 20   
[projection: Brookhaven (MS) 41-12]
Laurel (MS) 35 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 32   
[projection: Laurel (MS) 38-21]
Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 34 West Jones (Laurel, MS) 29   
[projection: West Jones (Laurel, MS) 31-28]

5A REGION 4
Hattiesburg (MS) 26 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 24   
[projection: Hattiesburg (MS) 38-31]
Long Beach (MS) 27 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 24   
[projection: Long Beach (MS) 38-20]
Pascagoula (MS) 32 Gautier (MS) 29   
[projection: Pascagoula (MS) 21-14]
Picayune (MS) 41 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 40   
[projection: Picayune (MS) 48-20]

6A REGION 1
Hernando (MS) 18 Columbus (MS) 13   
[projection: Columbus (MS) 35-31]
Southaven (MS) 22 Horn Lake (MS) 19   
[projection: Horn Lake (MS) 31-14]
Tupelo (MS) 22 Olive Branch (MS) 19   
[projection: Tupelo (MS) 42-7]

6A REGION 2
Starkville (MS) 15 Clinton (MS) 10   
[projection: Clinton (MS) 35-31]
Madison Central (Madison, MS) 16 Greenville (MS) 13   
[projection: Madison Central (Madison, MS) 38-13]
Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 26 Murrah (Jackson, MS) 22   
[projection: Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 50-6]
Callaway (Jackson, MS) 35 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 31   
[projection: Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 40-21]

6A REGION 3
Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 28 Meridian (MS) 26   
[projection: Meridian (MS) 38-14]
Brandon (MS) 11 Pearl (MS) 10   
[projection: Brandon (MS) 26-14]

6A REGION 4
St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 39 D'Iberville (MS) 34   
[projection: D'Iberville (MS) 35-28]
George County (Lucedale, MS) 36 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 35   
[projection: George County (Lucedale, MS) 42-24]
Biloxi (MS) 25 Gulfport (MS) 23   
[projection: Gulfport (MS) 21-14]
Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 17 Ocean Springs (MS) 13   
[projection: Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 28-27]

INTERSTATE
Springfield (LA) 30 Bogue Chitto (MS) 26   
[projection: Springfield (LA) 35-13]

2A PLAYOFFS
Amite County (Liberty, MS) 36 Mize (MS) 34   
[projection: Amite County (Liberty, MS) 31-20]
Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 38 Baldwyn (MS) 34   
[projection: Baldwyn (MS) 35-12]
Bassfield (MS) 32 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 27   
[projection: Bassfield (MS) 46-10]
Scott Central (Forest, MS) 28 Bay Springs (MS) 26   
[projection: Bay Springs (MS) 31-10]
Calhoun City (MS) 27 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 22   
[projection: Calhoun City (MS) 44-0]
Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 15 East Webster (Maben, MS) 10   
[projection: East Webster (Maben, MS) 34-14]
George (North Carrollton, MS) 19 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 15   
[projection: George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) 28-21]
Puckett (MS) 10 Heidelberg (MS) 6   
[projection: Heidelberg (MS) 27-26]
North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 34 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 32   
[projection: North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 42-28]
Taylorsville (MS) 18 Prentiss (MS) 15   
[projection: Prentiss (MS) 26-20]
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 13 Winona (MS) 8   
[projection: Winona (MS) 28-24]
St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 32 Newton (MS) 31   
[projection: Newton (MS) 28-26]
Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 41 Mantachie (MS) 39   
[projection: Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 40-10]
Union (MS) 15 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 10   
[projection: Union (MS) 28-27]
Walnut (MS) 36 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 31   
[projection: West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 31-17]
Bruce (MS) 11 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 9   
[projection: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 24-14]

3A PLAYOFFS
Charleston (MS) 52 Belmont (MS) 0   
[projection: Charleston (MS) 50-0]
East Side (Cleveland, MS) 29 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 25   
[projection: East Side (Cleveland, MS) 40-17]
Magee (MS) 27 Forest (MS) 25   
[projection: Forest (MS) 41-28]
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 10 Hazlehurst (MS) 8   
[projection: Hazlehurst (MS) 35-12]
Independence (MS) 10 Booneville (MS) 6   
[projection: Independence (MS) 31-14]
Jackson (Camden, MS) 33 Aberdeen (MS) 28   
[projection: Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 46-14]
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 11 Crystal Springs (MS) 9   
[projection: Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 48-0]
Palmer (Marks, MS) 33 Kossuth (MS) 28   
[projection: Kossuth (MS) 35-24]
Benton County (Hickory Flat, MS) 29 North Panola (Sardis, MS) 28   
[projection: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 31-21]
Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 38 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 34   
[projection: North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 34-14]
Philadelphia (MS) 13 Raleigh (MS) 10   
[projection: Raleigh (MS) 42-21]
Seminary (MS) 27 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 22   
[projection: Seminary (MS) 31-21]
Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 23 Morton (MS) 20   
[projection: Morton (MS) 34-28]
Tylertown (MS) 30 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 25   
[projection: Tylertown (MS) 44-6]
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 11 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 9   
[projection: West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 38-35]
Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 28 Mooreville (MS) 26   
[projection: Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 31-13]

4A PLAYOFFS
Amory (MS) 29 New Albany (MS) 18   
[projection: Amory (MS) 31-17]
Houston (MS) 36 Cleveland (MS) 35   
[projection: Houston (MS) 31-14]
Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 42 East Central (Moss Point, MS) 37   
[projection: East Central (Moss Point, MS) 42-21]
Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 16 Florence (MS) 14   
[projection: Florence (MS) 22-21]
Greenwood (MS) 37 Caledonia (MS) 33   
[projection: Caledonia (MS) 33-31]
Shannon (MS) 38 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 36   
[projection: Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 42-12]
Louisville (MS) 30 Raymond (MS) 28   
[projection: Louisville (MS) 46-12]
Mendenhall (MS) 30 McComb (MS) 25   
[projection: McComb (MS) 40-31]
Gentry (Indianola, MS) 28 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 26   
[projection: Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 52-0]
Ripley (MS) 14 Pontotoc (MS) 12   
[projection: Pontotoc (MS) 38-14]
Pass Christian (MS) 13 Poplarville (MS) 12   
[projection: Poplarville (MS) 42-7]
Purvis (MS) 23 Moss Point (MS) 21   
[projection: Purvis (MS) 28-17]
Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 37 Quitman (MS) 33   
[projection: Quitman (MS) 24-20]
Senatobia (MS) 31 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 30   
[projection: Senatobia (MS) 27-17]
St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 21 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 20   
[projection: St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 49-17]
West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 16 North Pike (Summit, MS) 12   
[projection: West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 28-14]

MAIS 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 51 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 20
Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 29 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 25
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 24 Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 19
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 33 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 29

MAIS A-AA PLAYOFFS
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 44 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 28   
[projection: Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 28-21]
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 21 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 16   
[projection: Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 30-28]
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 18 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 15   
[projection: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 28-27]
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 38 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 37   
[projection: Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 35-34]

MAIS AAA PLAYOFFS
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 35 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 7   
[projection: Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 28-17]
Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 12 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 9   
[projection: Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 35-21]
Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 23 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 20   
[projection: Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 35-24]
St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 11 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 9   
[projection: St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 31-14]

MAIS AAAA-D1 PLAYOFFS
Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 13 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 6   
[projection: Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 28-22]
Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 14 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 12   
[projection: Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 35-7]

MAIS AAAA-D2 PLAYOFFS
Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 47 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 26   
[projection: Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 38-10]
Washington (Greenville, MS) 22 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 17   
[projection: Washington (Greenville, MS) 31-14]