2016 MINNESOTA 10/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 13th

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED
North Woods (Cook, MN) 17 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) 16

DISTRICT 20 WEST - NORTH 16
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 11 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 9
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 29 Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) 24
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 12 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 8

SOUTHWEST - WEST
Canby (MN) 14 Minneota (MN) 11   
[projection: Minneota (MN) 42-13]
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 20 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 18   
[projection: Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 28-10]

TWIN CITY - GOLD
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 40 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 36   
[projection: Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 35-7]



Friday, October 14th

BIG SOUTHEAST - BLUE
Red Wing (MN) 30 Austin (MN) 28   
[projection: Austin (MN) 35-21]
Faribault (MN) 12 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 8   
[projection: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 34-17]
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 15 Winona (MN) 11   
[projection: Winona (MN) 20-14]

BIG SOUTHEAST - RED
Marshall (Rochester, MN) 11 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 6   
[projection: Mayo (Rochester, MN) 24-17]
Century (Rochester, MN) 24 Northfield (MN) 22   
[projection: Northfield (MN) 31-14]
New Prague (MN) 30 Owatonna (MN) 29   
[projection: Owatonna (MN) 40-8]

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE
Ely (MN) 33 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 28
Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) 28 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) 27

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - GOLD
Isle (MN) 15 Hill City (MN) 11
Onamia (MN) 15 Nevis (MN) 12

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED
Bigfork (MN) 34 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 29
Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN) 16 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 15

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - WHITE
Cromwell (MN) 12 McGregor (MN) 10
Carlton (MN) 36 Floodwood (MN) 35
Wrenshall (MN) 25 South Ridge (Culver, MN) 21

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - EAST
Grand Meadow (MN) 22 Houston (MN) 18
LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) 32 Lanesboro (MN) 30
Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) 23 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 20
Randolph (MN) 26 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 23
West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) 10 Spring Grove (MN) 6

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - WEST
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 40 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) 37
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 14 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 11
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 27 Fulda (MN) 23
Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 27 Nicollet (MN) 25
Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) 13 Madelia (MN) 8
WEST - NORTH 38
DISTRICT 33
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 32 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) 27
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) 41 Waubun (MN) 40
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 10 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 8

DISTRICT 40 WEST - SOUTH 36
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 35 Underwood (MN) 30
Rothsay (MN) 14 Laporte (MN) 9
WEST - SOUTH 24
DISTRICT 21
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 39 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) 35
Renville County West (Renville, MN) 15 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) 11
Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 15 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 12

EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
Albany (MN) 13 Milaca (MN) 12   
[projection: Albany (MN) 35-14]
Becker (MN) 30 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 27   
[projection: Becker (MN) 41-7]
Foley (MN) 34 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 33   
[projection: New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 31-26]
Zimmerman (MN) 32 Little Falls (MN) 31   
[projection: Zimmerman (MN) 41-0]

EAST CENTRAL - SOUTH
Litchfield (MN) 21 Annandale (MN) 18   
[projection: Litchfield (MN) 31-19]
Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 28 Delano (MN) 23   
[projection: Delano (MN) 21-12]
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 23 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 19   
[projection: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 24-17]
Hutchinson (MN) 20 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 16   
[projection: Hutchinson (MN) 48-6]

EAST METRO - BLUE
Forest Lake (MN) 22 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 21   
[projection: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 35-8]
Roseville (MN) 25 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 20   
[projection: East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 28-7]
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 20 Woodbury (MN) 19   
[projection: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 22-14]
Stillwater (MN) 22 White Bear Lake (MN) 19   
[projection: Stillwater (MN) 31-14]

EAST METRO - RED
Hastings (MN) 38 North (North St. Paul, MN) 37   
[projection: Hastings (MN) 27-13]
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 33 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 30   
[projection: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 26-12]
Mahtomedi (MN) 30 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 27   
[projection: Mahtomedi (MN) 35-34]
Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN) 23 South St. Paul (MN) 20   
[projection: South St. Paul (MN) 31-7]
St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 30 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 27   
[projection: St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 35-17]

EAST METRO - WHITE
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 36 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 31   
[projection: Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 21-17]
Eagan (MN) 10 Farmington (MN) 8   
[projection: Farmington (MN) 44-14]
Apple Valley (MN) 19 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 17   
[projection: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 38-21]
Rosemount (MN) 29 Burnsville (MN) 26   
[projection: Rosemount (MN) 20-17]

MID SOUTHEAST - EAST
Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 16 Hayfield (MN) 11   
[projection: Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 34-0]
Goodhue (MN) 16 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 14   
[projection: Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 20-17]
Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 18 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 14   
[projection: Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 62-0]
Southland (Adams, MN) 32 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 28   
[projection: Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 28-26]

MID SOUTHEAST - WEST
Loyola (Mankato, MN) 26 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 21   
[projection: Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 31-7]
United South Central (Wells, MN) 12 Blooming Prairie (MN) 9   
[projection: Blooming Prairie (MN) 34-6]
Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 34 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 31   
[projection: Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 26-21]
Medford (MN) 39 St. Clair (MN) 35   
[projection: St. Clair (MN) 31-27]

MID STATE - SUB 1
Melrose (MN) 25 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 23   
[projection: Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 31-17]
Holdingford (MN) 12 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 9   
[projection: Holdingford (MN) 38-19]
Paynesville (MN) 26 Maple Lake (MN) 23   
[projection: Maple Lake (MN) 31-14]
Rockford (MN) 11 Pierz (MN) 10   
[projection: Pierz (MN) 31-14]

MID STATE - SUB 2
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 18 B O L D (Olivia, MN) 16   
[projection: B O L D (Olivia, MN) 28-21]
Benson (MN) 12 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 9   
[projection: Benson (MN) 21-20]
Sauk Centre (MN) 21 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 16   
[projection: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 28-21]
Montevideo (MN) 34 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 30   
[projection: Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 21-13]

MID STATE - SUB 3
Browerville (MN) 35 Parkers Prairie (MN) 30   
[projection: Parkers Prairie (MN) 28-17]
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 11 Royalton (MN) 8   
[projection: Royalton (MN) 28-6]
Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 19 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 16   
[projection: Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 41-14]
Kimball (MN) 12 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 10   
[projection: West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 21-17]

MIDWEST - BLUE
Frazee (MN) 30 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 27   
[projection: Frazee (MN) 31-12]
Osakis (MN) 39 United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) 37   
[projection: Osakis (MN) 24-14]
Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 40 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 38   
[projection: Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 42-14]

MIDWEST - RED
Detroit Lakes (MN) 38 East Grand Forks (MN) 36   
[projection: Detroit Lakes (MN) 35-0]
Fergus Falls (MN) 16 Park Rapids (MN) 11   
[projection: Fergus Falls (MN) 35-6]
Pequot Lakes (MN) 25 Thief River Falls (MN) 20   
[projection: Pequot Lakes (MN) 28-14]
Roseau (MN) 38 Perham (MN) 33   
[projection: Perham (MN) 48-7]

MIDWEST - WHITE
Warroad (MN) 23 Barnesville (MN) 22   
[projection: Barnesville (MN) 56-8]
Pelican Rapids (MN) 40 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 39   
[projection: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 62-0]
Hawley (MN) 41 Crookston (MN) 39   
[projection: Hawley (MN) 46-10]

NORTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Elk River (MN) 34 St. Francis (MN) 29   
[projection: Elk River (MN) 44-0]
Rogers (MN) 21 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 19   
[projection: Rogers (MN) 44-6]
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 23 Buffalo (MN) 21   
[projection: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 35-17]

NORTH CENTRAL - RED
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 16 Alexandria (MN) 14   
[projection: Alexandria (MN) 46-26]
Bemidji (MN) 37 Moorhead (MN) 35   
[projection: Moorhead (MN) 31-8]
Brainerd (MN) 21 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 16   
[projection: Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 20-17]
Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 37 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 34   
[projection: Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 24-21]
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 10 Willmar (MN) 8   
[projection: St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 48-7]

NORTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Princeton (MN) 10 Big Lake (MN) 8   
[projection: Big Lake (MN) 28-21]
Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 36 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 35   
[projection: Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 46-20]
North Branch (MN) 16 Monticello (MN) 14   
[projection: Monticello (MN) 46-3]

NORTHEAST - BLUE
Aitkin (MN) 25 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 23   
[projection: Aitkin (MN) 31-13]
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 42 Pine City (MN) 38   
[projection: Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 31-14]
Mora (MN) 35 Esko (MN) 33   
[projection: Mora (MN) 44-21]

NORTHEAST - RED
Hibbing (MN) 32 Cloquet (MN) 31   
[projection: Cloquet (MN) 44-21]
Grand Rapids (MN) 38 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 36   
[projection: Grand Rapids (MN) 28-17]
Hermantown (MN) 33 Proctor (MN) 29   
[projection: Hermantown (MN) 20-14]

NORTHEAST - SILVER
Barnum (MN) 31 Braham (MN) 30   
[projection: Braham (MN) 42-6]
Chisholm (MN) 26 Deer River (MN) 25   
[projection: Deer River (MN) 20-14]
Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 25 East Central (Sandstone, MN) 23   
[projection: Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 48-0]
Rush City (MN) 34 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 30   
[projection: Rush City (MN) 42-20]

NORTHEAST - WHITE
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 14 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 12   
[projection: Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 31-27]
Two Harbors (MN) 22 Virginia (MN) 20   
[projection: Two Harbors (MN) 38-7]

NORTHWEST - RED
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) 36 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 34   
[projection: Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 34-14]
Fosston (MN) 17 Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) 12   
[projection: Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) 28-7]
Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 28 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 27   
[projection: Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 27-26]

NORTHWEST - WHITE
Red Lake (MN) 11 Bagley (MN) 8   
[projection: Bagley (MN) 52-14]
Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) 24 Pillager (MN) 23   
[projection: Pillager (MN) 31-12]
Blackduck (MN) 28 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 26   
[projection: Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 34-7]

SOUTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 37 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 36   
[projection: Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 35-17]
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 28 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 25   
[projection: New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 24-17]
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 33 Norwood-Young America (MN) 28   
[projection: Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 24-19]
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 29 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 25   
[projection: Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 31-14]

SOUTH CENTRAL - RED
St. Peter (MN) 39 Belle Plaine (MN) 37   
[projection: Belle Plaine (MN) 41-13]
Albert Lea (MN) 22 Fairmont (MN) 21   
[projection: Fairmont (MN) 42-6]
Jordan (MN) 10 New Ulm (MN) 8   
[projection: Jordan (MN) 34-24]
Marshall (MN) 41 Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 36   
[projection: Marshall (MN) 56-0]
Worthington (MN) 18 Waseca (MN) 15   
[projection: Waseca (MN) 35-8]

SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Blue Earth (MN) 37 Luverne (MN) 35   
[projection: Luverne (MN) 28-17]
Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 17 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 15   
[projection: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 35-24]
Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 35 Pipestone (MN) 34   
[projection: Pipestone (MN) 38-0]
Windom (MN) 26 St. James (MN) 23   
[projection: Windom (MN) 31-14]

SOUTHEAST - RED
La Crescent (MN) 10 Byron (MN) 7   
[projection: Byron (MN) 44-17]
Cannon Falls (MN) 41 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 37   
[projection: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 27-24]
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 19 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 17   
[projection: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 41-7]
Lake City (MN) 30 Stewartville (MN) 27   
[projection: Stewartville (MN) 41-14]

SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 12 Caledonia (MN) 8   
[projection: Caledonia (MN) 46-8]
Cotter (Winona, MN) 24 Chatfield (MN) 20   
[projection: Chatfield (MN) 31-8]
St. Charles (MN) 32 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 27   
[projection: Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 27-21]
Pine Island (MN) 26 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 25   
[projection: Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 38-21]

SOUTHWEST - EAST
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 42 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 39   
[projection: Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 24-23]
Springfield (MN) 16 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 13   
[projection: Springfield (MN) 40-27]
St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 30 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 29   
[projection: St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 24-17]
Wabasso (MN) 19 Sleepy Eye (MN) 15   
[projection: Wabasso (MN) 46-7]

SOUTHWEST - WEST
Adrian (MN) 20 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 18   
[projection: Adrian (MN) 31-14]
Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 33 Ortonville (MN) 32   
[projection: Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 40-13]
Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) 31 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 26   
[projection: Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) 38-14]

SUBURBAN - RED
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 23 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 19   
[projection: Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 27-20]
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 10 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 5   
[projection: Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 40-6]
Spring Lake Park (MN) 32 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 27   
[projection: Spring Lake Park (MN) 38-19]
St. Louis Park (MN) 19 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 16   
[projection: Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 21-19]

SUBURBAN - WHITE
Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) 22 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 17   
[projection: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 42-10]
Chanhassen (MN) 34 Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 32   
[projection: Chanhassen (MN) 50-17]
Chaska (MN) 36 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 31   
[projection: Chaska (MN) 21-12]
Waconia (MN) 15 Richfield (MN) 12   
[projection: Waconia (MN) 42-13]

TWIN CITY - BLUE
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 38 Edison (Minneapolis, MN) 36   
[projection: Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 50-3]
Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 28 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 24   
[projection: St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 22-21]

TWIN CITY - GOLD
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 41 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 37   
[projection: New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 40-7]

TWIN CITY - MAROON
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 18 Fridley (MN) 15   
[projection: Fridley (MN) 38-13]
Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 24 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 19   
[projection: Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 42-21]
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 40 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 36   
[projection: St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 42-20]

TWIN CITY - RED
Columbia Heights (MN) 37 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 32   
[projection: Columbia Heights (MN) 21-20]
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 30 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 29   
[projection: Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 56-0]

WEST METRO - NORTH
Anoka (MN) 10 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 7   
[projection: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 28-21]
Andover (MN) 22 Blaine (MN) 21   
[projection: Blaine (MN) 35-22]
Coon Rapids (MN) 17 Osseo (MN) 16   
[projection: Osseo (MN) 38-14]
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 24 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 19   
[projection: Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 34-3]

WEST METRO - SOUTH
Shakopee (MN) 30 Eden Prairie (MN) 28   
[projection: Eden Prairie (MN) 48-0]
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 19 Edina (MN) 18   
[projection: Edina (MN) 17-16]
Maple Grove (MN) 23 Prior Lake (MN) 20   
[projection: Maple Grove (MN) 31-14]
Minnetonka (MN) 24 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 19   
[projection: Minnetonka (MN) 31-17]

NON-LEAGUE
International Falls (MN) 28 Brooklyn Center (MN) 26   
[projection: Brooklyn Center (MN) 28-7]
Hancock (MN) 10 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 8
Mahnomen (MN) 11 New York Mills (MN) 9   
[projection: Mahnomen (MN) 34-6]
Breckenridge (MN) 14 Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) 10   
[projection: Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 28-17]
Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 27 Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 25   
[projection: Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 31-8]
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 29 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 24   
[projection: St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 42-6]
Ogilvie (MN) 29 Verndale (MN) 28
Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 32 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 28   
[projection: Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 38-6]
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 41 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 40