2016 MINNESOTA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 17th

9 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 38 Cromwell (MN) 29

AA PLAYOFFS
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 46 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 13   
[projection: Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 28-17]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 44 Marshall (MN) 34   
[projection: Marshall (MN) 42-21]

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 21 Blaine (MN) 20   
[projection: Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 34-19]



Friday, November 18th

9 MAN PLAYOFFS
Grand Meadow (MN) 35 Waubun (MN) 0

AA PLAYOFFS
Caledonia (MN) 55 Barnesville (MN) 20   
[projection: Caledonia (MN) 38-22]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Winona (MN) 34 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 30   
[projection: Winona (MN) 24-14]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Elk River (MN) 19 Owatonna (MN) 7   
[projection: Elk River (MN) 44-13]

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Eden Prairie (MN) 23 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 0   
[projection: Eden Prairie (MN) 35-14]



Saturday, November 19th

A PLAYOFFS
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 16 Wabasso (MN) 8   
[projection: Wabasso (MN) 31-21]
Browerville (MN) 35 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 31   
[projection: Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 38-14]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 43 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 21   
[projection: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 31-17]
Pierz (MN) 39 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 34   
[projection: Pierz (MN) 31-28]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Spring Lake Park (MN) 14 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 0   
[projection: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 34-28]



Friday, November 25th

9 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Grand Meadow (MN) 41 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 21

AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Caledonia (MN) 61 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 12   
[projection: Caledonia (MN) 35-26]

AAAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 31 Winona (MN) 28   
[projection: Winona (MN) 28-21]

AAAAAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 28 Eden Prairie (MN) 20   
[projection: Eden Prairie (MN) 21-20]



Saturday, November 26th

A CHAMPIONSHIP
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 30 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 14   
[projection: Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 31-21]

AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 42 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 35   
[projection: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 35-27]

AAAAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Elk River (MN) 42 Spring Lake Park (MN) 14   
[projection: Elk River (MN) 38-21]