2016 MICHIGAN DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 18th

8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
North Central (Powers, MI) 58 Deckerville (MI) 22



Saturday, November 19th

1 PLAYOFFS
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 32 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 28   
[projection: Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 28-27]
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 18 Romeo (MI) 17   
[projection: Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 28-12]

2 PLAYOFFS
King (Detroit, MI) 14 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 7   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) 27-21]
Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 11 Lowell (MI) 10   
[projection: Lowell (MI) 34-31]

3 PLAYOFFS
Muskegon (MI) 19 Edwardsburg (MI) 8   
[projection: Muskegon (MI) 42-21]
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 21 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 17   
[projection: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 31-8]

4 PLAYOFFS
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 31 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 3   
[projection: Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 24-17]
River Rouge (MI) 26 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 25   
[projection: River Rouge (MI) 28-26]

5 PLAYOFFS
Menominee (MI) 23 Frankenmuth (MI) 20   
[projection: Frankenmuth (MI) 27-22]
Algonac (MI) 21 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 20   
[projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 31-6]

6 PLAYOFFS
Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 34 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 20   
[projection: Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 28-21]
Millington (MI) 30 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 25   
[projection: Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 26-24]

7 PLAYOFFS
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 54 Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 22   
[projection: Loyola (Detroit, MI) 35-24]
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 12 Ubly (MI) 9   
[projection: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 31-21]

8 PLAYOFFS
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 35 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 0   
[projection: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 31-17]
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 11 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 9   
[projection: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 31-27]



Friday, November 25th

2 CHAMPIONSHIP
King (Detroit, MI) 18 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 0   
[projection: Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 31-28]

4 CHAMPIONSHIP
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 10 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 7   
[projection: Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 22-10]

6 CHAMPIONSHIP
Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 26 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 14   
[projection: Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 31-20]

8 CHAMPIONSHIP
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 35 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 6   
[projection: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 38-24]



Saturday, November 26th

1 CHAMPIONSHIP
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 49 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 20   
[projection: Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 28-27]

3 CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 29 Muskegon (MI) 28   
[projection: Muskegon (MI) 31-21]

5 CHAMPIONSHIP
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 43 Menominee (MI) 7   
[projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 28-19]

7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 28 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 14   
[projection: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 30-28]