2016 MICHIGAN 11/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 11th

1 PLAYOFFS
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 43 Saline (MI) 42   
[projection: Saline (MI) 31-28]
Romeo (MI) 28 Clarkston (MI) 24   
[projection: Clarkston (MI) 21-14]
Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 21 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 16   
[projection: Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 31-14]

2 PLAYOFFS
Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 44 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 10   
[projection: Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 26-8]
Lowell (MI) 32 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 31   
[projection: Lowell (MI) 38-21]

3 PLAYOFFS
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 28 Allen Park (MI) 21   
[projection: Allen Park (MI) 26-14]
Chelsea (MI) 33 Edwardsburg (MI) 32   
[projection: Edwardsburg (MI) 28-22]
Byron Center (MI) 11 Muskegon (MI) 9   
[projection: Muskegon (MI) 41-28]
DeWitt (MI) 36 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 32   
[projection: DeWitt (MI) 22-21]

4 PLAYOFFS
River Rouge (MI) 57 Adrian (MI) 20   
[projection: River Rouge (MI) 38-14]
Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 25 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 21   
[projection: Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 42-21]

5 PLAYOFFS
Algonac (MI) 38 Ida (MI) 22   
[projection: Ida (MI) 34-20]

6 PLAYOFFS
Millington (MI) 22 Central (Detroit, MI) 20   
[projection: Millington (MI) 31-17]

7 PLAYOFFS
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 51 Concord (MI) 14   
[projection: Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 31-21]
Hudson (MI) 30 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 25   
[projection: Hudson (MI) 21-20]

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
North Central (Powers, MI) 48 Pickford (MI) 6

8 PLAYOFFS
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 38 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 18   
[projection: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 44-28]



Saturday, November 12th

1 PLAYOFFS
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 28 Grandville (MI) 14   
[projection: Grandville (MI) 24-21]

2 PLAYOFFS
King (Detroit, MI) 21 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 7   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) 34-22]
Fenton (MI) 36 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 34   
[projection: Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 48-24]

4 PLAYOFFS
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 34 Escanaba (MI) 0   
[projection: Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 28-7]
Corunna (MI) 15 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 13   
[projection: Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 31-21]

5 PLAYOFFS
Frankenmuth (MI) 28 Ithaca (MI) 20   
[projection: Ithaca (MI) 21-20]
Reed City (MI) 17 Menominee (MI) 15   
[projection: Menominee (MI) 31-26]
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 25 Berrien Springs (MI) 24   
[projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 28-17]

6 PLAYOFFS
Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 14 Calumet (MI) 0   
[projection: Calumet (MI) 24-20]
Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 33 Napoleon (MI) 28   
[projection: Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 41-14]
Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 34 Ravenna (MI) 33   
[projection: Ravenna (MI) 28-21]

7 PLAYOFFS
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 17 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 14   
[projection: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 31-27]
Ubly (MI) 13 New Lothrop (MI) 12   
[projection: New Lothrop (MI) 31-24]

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Deckerville (MI) 36 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 6

8 PLAYOFFS
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 14 Norway (MI) 12   
[projection: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 31-20]
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 27 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 24   
[projection: Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 34-14]
Frankfort (MI) 16 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 12   
[projection: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 38-17]