2016 MASSACHUSETTS 9/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 22nd

VOCATIONAL
Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 37 Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Agawam (MA) 11 Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 7   

Norwell (MA) 14 Abington (MA) 11   




Friday, September 23rd

ATLANTIC COAST
Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 13 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 9   

Falmouth (MA) 20 Marshfield (MA) 18 (ot)   


BAY STATE - CAREY
Milton (MA) 12 Walpole (MA) 11   

Needham (MA) 26 Braintree (MA) 22   

Norwood (MA) 21 Dedham (MA) 18 (3ot)   

Natick (MA) 13 Wellesley (MA) 9   

Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 41 Framingham (MA) 37   


BOSTON - NORTH
West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 29 Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 26   

Brighton/Another Course To College/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 12 Dorchester (Dorchester, MA) 10   

Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) 30 East Boston (MA) 27

BOSTON - SOUTH
South Boston (South Boston, MA) 42 Boston English/Muniz Academy/Community Academy (Boston, MA) 37
Charlestown (MA) 12 New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy (Boston, MA) 11
O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 38 Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 34

CAPE ANN - LARGE
Newburyport (MA) 39 Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 37   


CAPE ANN - SMALL
Lynnfield (MA) 18 Amesbury (MA) 16   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 14 Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 11   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - SMALL
Cathedral (Boston, MA) 11 Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 10   

Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 34 St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 29   


DUAL COUNTY - LARGE
Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 37 Waltham (MA) 33   


EASTERN
Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 18 Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 15   

Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 31 Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 27   


HOCKOMOCK - DAVENPORT
Canton (MA) 21 Milford (MA) 20   

North Attleborough (MA) 38 Stoughton (MA) 34   


HOCKOMOCK - KELLEY/REX
Franklin (MA) 22 Taunton (MA) 20   

Ames (North Easton, MA) 14 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 13   

Attleboro (MA) 28 Mansfield (MA) 27   


MAYFLOWER - COMPREHENSIVE
Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 32 Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 30   


MAYFLOWER - LARGE
Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 14 Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 13   


MAYFLOWER - VOCATIONAL SMALL
Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 16 Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 14   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Methuen (MA) 41 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 36   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 2
Dracut (MA) 15 Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 11   

Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 39 North Andover (MA) 36 (ot)   


MIDDLESEX - FREEDOM
Burlington (MA) 35 Melrose (MA) 34   

Stoneham (MA) 16 Wilmington (MA) 15   

Watertown (MA) 14 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 10 (ot)   


MIDDLESEX - LIBERTY
Belmont (MA) 28 Arlington (MA) 23   

Lexington (MA) 33 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 29   

Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 42 Winchester (MA) 38   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 13 Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 10   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Westborough (MA) 24 Marlborough (MA) 20   

Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 38 Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 36   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Lunenburg (MA) 25 Clinton (MA) 22   

Maynard (MA) 29 Littleton (MA) 26   

Ayer Shirley (Ayer, MA) 32 Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 29   

West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 27 Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 23   


NORTHEASTERN - NORTH
Danvers (MA) 19 Marblehead (MA) 14   


NORTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Gloucester (MA) 28 Swampscott (MA) 24   

Salem (MA) 15 Saugus (MA) 11   


PATRIOT - FISHER
Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 32 Hanover (MA) 28 [forfeit]   

Scituate (MA) 20 Pembroke (MA) 19   


PATRIOT - KEENAN
Duxbury (MA) 19 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 16   

Hingham (MA) 25 Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 23   

Quincy (MA) 15 Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 13   


SOUTH COAST - LARGE
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 15 Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 14   


SOUTH COAST - SMALL
Case (Swansea, MA) 20 Bourne (MA) 16   

Seekonk (MA) 36 Wareham (MA) 34   


SOUTH SHORE - LARGE
Rockland (MA) 28 East Bridgewater (MA) 24   

Randolph (MA) 16 Middleborough (MA) 14   


SOUTH SHORE - SMALL
Cohasset (MA) 12 Hull (MA) 7   

Carver (MA) 14 Mashpee (MA) 10   


TRI-VALLEY - LARGE
Medfield (MA) 31 Holliston (MA) 26   

Westwood (MA) 14 Hopkinton (MA) 12   


TRI-VALLEY - SMALL
Medway (MA) 29 Ashland (MA) 28   

Bellingham (MA) 27 Millis/Hopedale (Millis, MA) 22   

Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 16 Norton (MA) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 18 Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 16   

North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 41 Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 39   

Andover (MA) 26 Lawrence (MA) 21   

Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 34 Athol (MA) 29   

Hudson (MA) 18 Auburn (MA) 15   

Greenfield (MA) 25 Belchertown (MA) 22   

Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 13 Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 10   

Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 41 Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 40   

Boston College (Boston, MA) 17 Leominster (MA) 15   

New Bedford (MA) 14 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 11   

Brockton (MA) 33 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 30   

Central (Springfield, MA) 28 Westfield (MA) 27   

Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 10 Lowell (MA) 6   

Chicopee (MA) 39 Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 36   

Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 17 Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 15   

Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 10 Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 8   

Fairhaven (MA) 24 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 20   

Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 41 Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 40   

Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 33 Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 29   

Chelsea/Pope John XXIII (Chelsea, MA) 10 Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 6   

Haverhill (MA) 12 Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 7   

Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 18 Holyoke (MA) 16   

Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 21 Lee (MA) 18
Wayland (MA) 41 Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 37   

Revere (MA) 20 Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 16   

Winthrop (MA) 33 Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 30 (ot)   

Ludlow (MA) 32 Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 27   

Malden (MA) 18 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 14   

East Longmeadow (MA) 39 Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 38   

Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 32 Oxford (MA) 28   

Ware (MA) 18 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 17
North Reading (MA) 32 Somerville (MA) 31   

South Hadley (MA) 40 Northampton (MA) 36   

Drury (North Adams, MA) 18 Palmer/Monson (Palmer, MA) 16   

Prouty (Spencer, MA) 42 Foster (Worcester, MA) 39   

North (Worcester, MA) 25 Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 24   

Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 12 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 11   

Millbury (MA) 19 Southbridge (MA) 17   

Gardner (MA) 15 St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 10   

Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 13 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 10   

Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 33 Ipswich (MA) 29   

Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 12 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 7   

West Springfield (MA) 10 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 6   

Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 18 Blackstone-Millville (Blackstone, MA) 14   

Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 18 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 13   


INTERSTATE
La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) 41 Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 37   

Pittsfield (MA) 12 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 7   




Saturday, September 24th

BAY STATE - CAREY
Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 30 Brookline (MA) 28   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - SMALL
St. Clement (Medford, MA) 17 Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 14   


HOCKOMOCK - DAVENPORT
Sharon (MA) 14 Foxborough (MA) 11   


MAYFLOWER - COMPREHENSIVE
Nantucket (MA) 30 West Bridgewater (MA) 26   


MAYFLOWER - LARGE
Bishop Connolly/Westport (Fall River, MA) 32 Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 28   


MAYFLOWER - VOCATIONAL SMALL
Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 31 Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 30 (ot)   


NORTHEASTERN - NORTH
Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 34 Beverly (MA) 31   


VOCATIONAL
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 27 Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 11 Everett (MA) 10   

Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 20 Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 19   

Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 20 Georgetown (MA) 18   

Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 10 Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 8   

Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 11 Medford (MA) 10   

Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 32 Newton South (Newton, MA) 29   

Tyngsborough (MA) 32 Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 27   

Bartlett (Webster, MA) 39 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 36   

North Quincy (MA) 12 Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 10   

McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 21 Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA) 19
South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 42 Sacred Heart (Kingston, MA) 41   

Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 38 Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 33   

Shrewsbury (MA) 14 Fitchburg (MA) 10   

South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 22 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 17   

St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 41 Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 39   

Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 30 Leicester (MA) 27   

Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 14 Uxbridge (MA) 13   


INTERSTATE
Xavier (Middletown, CT) 20 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 19