2016 MASSACHUSETTS 11/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 10th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Auburn (MA) 44 Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 24   
[projection: Auburn (MA) 42-31]
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 41 Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 38   
[projection: Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 28-19]
Braintree (MA) 21 Franklin (MA) 19   
[projection: Braintree (MA) 35-24]
Chelsea/Pope John XXIII (Chelsea, MA) 40 Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 38   
[projection: Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 21-20]
Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 10 Carver (MA) 6   
[projection: Carver (MA) 31-7]
Case (Swansea, MA) 35 Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 33   
[projection: Case [Joseph] (Swansea, MA) 31-20]
Medford (MA) 26 Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 24   
[projection: Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 35-27]
Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 18 Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 17   
[projection: Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 24-21]
Dorchester (Dorchester, MA) 23 Boston English/Muniz Academy/Community Academy (Boston, MA) 19   
[projection: Dorchester [Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Muniz Academy] (Dorchester, MA) 26-12]
East Boston (MA) 20 Cathedral (Boston, MA) 15   
[projection: Cathedral (Boston, MA) 40-13]
Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 20 Fitchburg (MA) 17   
[projection: Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 34-27]
Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 24 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 19   
[projection: Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 20-14]
Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 41 Greenfield (MA) 36   
[projection: Greenfield (MA) 17-16]
Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 33 Hingham (MA) 30   
[projection: Hingham (MA) 34-14]
Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 25 Leominster (MA) 23   
[projection: Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 27-24]
Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 30 Ludlow (MA) 25   
[projection: Ludlow (MA) 28-14]
Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 32 Malden (MA) 29   
[projection: Malden (MA) 24-17]
Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) 15 Charlestown (MA) 12   
[projection: Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) 26-8]
Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 12 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 8   
[projection: Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 27-21]
Medway (MA) 27 Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 23   
[projection: Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 24-21]
Milford (MA) 23 North Quincy (MA) 19   
[projection: Milford (MA) 31-6]
Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 25 Milton (MA) 23   
[projection: Milton (MA) 28-27]
Bourne (MA) 14 Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 10   
[projection: Bourne (MA) 31-17]
Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 26 Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 23   
[projection: Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 28-27]
Natick (MA) 37 Attleboro (MA) 34   
[projection: Natick (MA) 31-14]
Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 32 New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy (Boston, MA) 28   
[projection: Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 28-26]
Northampton (MA) 21 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 17   
[projection: Northampton (MA) 41-6]
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 42 North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 38   
[projection: Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 21-14]
Oxford (MA) 21 South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 16   
[projection: South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 34-24]
Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 29 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 26   
[projection: Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 31-14]
Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 13 Canton (MA) 11   
[projection: Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 21-19]
Scituate (MA) 35 Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 32   
[projection: Scituate (MA) 31-19]
South Hadley (MA) 28 Holyoke (MA) 25   
[projection: South Hadley (MA) 35-14]
Southbridge (MA) 38 Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 34   
[projection: Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 31-24]
Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 24 Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 20   
[projection: Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 28-17]
Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) 41 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 36   
[projection: Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 24-17]
Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 35 Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 34   
[projection: Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 31-13]
Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 27 Walpole (MA) 26   
[projection: Walpole (MA) 21-14]
West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 11 Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 8   
[projection: West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 28-13]
Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 19 Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 17   
[projection: Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 27-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 28 Arlington (MA) 26
Cohasset (MA) 38 West Bridgewater (MA) 37 [forfeit]   
[projection: Cohasset (MA) 34-17]



Friday, November 11th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Abington (MA) 17 Nantucket (MA) 10   
[projection: Abington (MA) 21-20]
Agawam (MA) 11 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 9   
[projection: Agawam (MA) 38-14]
Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 28 Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 25   
[projection: Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 20-17]
Athol (MA) 30 Pittsfield (MA) 28   
[projection: Athol (MA) 28-20]
Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 30 Taunton (MA) 26   
[projection: Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 28-19]
Belmont (MA) 38 Burlington (MA) 35   
[projection: Burlington (MA) 27-21]
Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 10 Framingham (MA) 6   
[projection: Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 27-13]
Dedham (MA) 16 Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 14   
[projection: Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 26-17]
Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 22 Marshfield (MA) 20   
[projection: Marshfield (MA) 26-22]
Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 26 Central (Springfield, MA) 21   
[projection: Central (Springfield, MA) 44-6]
Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 24 Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 19   
[projection: Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 35-12]
Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 35 East Longmeadow (MA) 30   
[projection: Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 42-19]
Danvers (MA) 41 Wayland (MA) 37 (ot)   
[projection: Danvers (MA) 28-7]
Pembroke (MA) 20 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 17   
[projection: Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 28-21]
Ashland (MA) 40 Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 38   
[projection: Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 20-14]
Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 25 Fairhaven (MA) 20   
[projection: Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 21-13]
Quincy (MA) 20 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 15   
[projection: Durfee (Fall River, MA) 31-8]
Foster (Worcester, MA) 37 Ayer Shirley (Ayer, MA) 34   
[projection: Foster [Abby Kelley] (Worcester, MA) 31-21]
Ames (North Easton, MA) 40 Foxborough (MA) 38   
[projection: Foxborough (MA) 28-14]
Gardner (MA) 27 Prouty (Spencer, MA) 25   
[projection: Prouty [David] (Spencer, MA) 31-28]
Georgetown (MA) 39 Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 35   
[projection: Georgetown (MA) 20-19]
Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 26 Gloucester (MA) 25   
[projection: Gloucester (MA) 24-20]
Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 19 Haverhill (MA) 18   
[projection: Haverhill (MA) 26-13]
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 18 Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 13   
[projection: Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 34-24]
Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 19 Hudson (MA) 17   
[projection: Hudson (MA) 28-7]
Ipswich (MA) 26 Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 24   
[projection: Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 17-16]
Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA) 32 Lee (MA) 29   
[projection: Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA) 17-16]
Bartlett (Webster, MA) 41 Leicester (MA) 36   
[projection: Leicester (MA) 26-19]
Lowell (MA) 16 North Andover (MA) 13   
[projection: Lowell (MA) 31-28]
Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 18 Lunenburg (MA) 17   
[projection: Lunenburg (MA) 35-21]
Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 20 Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 15   
[projection: Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 27-21]
Mansfield (MA) 28 Needham (MA) 25   
[projection: Mansfield (MA) 31-14]
Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 26 Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 21   
[projection: Marian/Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 22-13]
Bellingham (MA) 13 Medfield (MA) 9   
[projection: Medfield (MA) 31-13]
Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 12 Methuen (MA) 8   
[projection: Methuen (MA) 21-19]
Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 40 Middleborough (MA) 37   
[projection: Middleborough (MA) 35-21]
Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 17 Chicopee (MA) 13   
[projection: Chicopee (MA) 28-21]
Clinton (MA) 40 Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 35   
[projection: Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 27-21]
Newburyport (MA) 32 Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 29   
[projection: Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 21-17]
Lawrence (MA) 26 Newton South (Newton, MA) 22   
[projection: Lawrence (MA) 27-14]
Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 18 North (Worcester, MA) 15   
[projection: Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 28-17]
Norwood (MA) 30 Norton (MA) 26   
[projection: Norton (MA) 21-14]
Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 26 McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 24   
[projection: McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 21-14]
Randolph (MA) 12 South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 11   
[projection: Randolph (MA) 41-7]
Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 15 Revere (MA) 14   
[projection: Revere (MA) 27-22]
St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 16 Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 14   
[projection: St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 27-21]
Stoughton (MA) 40 Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 35 (ot)   
[projection: Stoughton (MA) 22-19]
Swampscott (MA) 19 Amesbury (MA) 18   
[projection: Amesbury (MA) 22-19]
Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 41 Tyngsborough (MA) 38   
[projection: Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 31-22]
Somerville (MA) 19 Waltham (MA) 15   
[projection: Waltham (MA) 26-22]
Ware (MA) 38 Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 36   
[projection: Ware (MA) 31-14]
Wareham (MA) 26 Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 21   
[projection: Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 26-14]
Wellesley (MA) 22 Brockton (MA) 20   
[projection: Wellesley (MA) 27-17]
Weston (MA) 19 Saugus (MA) 17   
[projection: Saugus (MA) 28-21]
Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 13 Rockland (MA) 12   
[projection: Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 24-14]
Wilmington (MA) 26 Bedford (MA) 25   
[projection: Bedford (MA) 21-14]
Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 19 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 17   
[projection: Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 17-16]

NON-LEAGUE
St. Clement (Medford, MA) 25 South Boston (South Boston, MA) 24

1 PLAYOFFS
Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 17 Boston College (Boston, MA) 0   
[projection: Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 21-14]

1A PLAYOFFS
King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 33 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 28   
[projection: King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 19-17]
Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 36 Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 31   
[projection: Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 21-20]

2 PLAYOFFS
Beverly (MA) 19 Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 18   
[projection: Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 28-14]
North Attleborough (MA) 18 Duxbury (MA) 16   
[projection: Duxbury (MA) 35-26]

2A PLAYOFFS
Falmouth (MA) 28 Westwood (MA) 6   
[projection: Falmouth (MA) 31-17]
Marblehead (MA) 21 North Reading (MA) 20   
[projection: Marblehead (MA) 31-20]

3 PLAYOFFS
Hanover (MA) 40 Holliston (MA) 7   
[projection: Hanover (MA) 31-30]
Watertown (MA) 16 Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 15   
[projection: Watertown (MA) 28-21]

3A PLAYOFFS
East Bridgewater (MA) 22 Norwell (MA) 20 (ot)   
[projection: East Bridgewater (MA) 20-17]
St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 26 Stoneham (MA) 21   
[projection: St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 35-17]

4 PLAYOFFS
Brighton/Another Course To College/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 52 Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 28   
[projection: Brighton/Another Course To College/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 26-21]
Seekonk (MA) 11 Mashpee (MA) 8   
[projection: Mashpee (MA) 31-21]

4A PLAYOFFS
Millis/Hopedale (Millis, MA) 28 St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 16   
[projection: Millis/Hopedale (Millis, MA) 38-14]
Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 18 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 14   
[projection: Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 31-28]



Saturday, November 12th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Bishop Connolly/Westport (Fall River, MA) 26 Sacred Heart (Kingston, MA) 20   
[projection: Bishop Connolly/Westport (Fall River, MA) 26-17]
New Bedford (MA) 32 Brookline (MA) 30   
[projection: Brookline (MA) 22-21]
Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 28 Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 27   
[projection: Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 28-21]
Dracut (MA) 25 Salem (MA) 21   
[projection: Dracut (MA) 28-17]
Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 36 Belchertown (MA) 34   
[projection: Belchertown (MA) 28-27]
Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 10 Westborough (MA) 5   
[projection: Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 28-24]
Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 33 Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 32   
[projection: Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 35-13]
Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 11 Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 6   
[projection: Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 27-26]
Hull (MA) 16 Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 14   
[projection: Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 20-19]
Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 23 Lynnfield (MA) 19   
[projection: Lynnfield (MA) 26-21]
Winchester (MA) 19 Melrose (MA) 16   
[projection: Melrose (MA) 22-19]
Millbury (MA) 33 Blackstone-Millville (Blackstone, MA) 30   
[projection: Millbury (MA) 22-21]
Drury (North Adams, MA) 29 Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 26   
[projection: Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 28-14]
Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 20 Winthrop (MA) 17   
[projection: Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 28-21]
Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 21 Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 17   
[projection: Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 28-10]
Sharon (MA) 18 Hopkinton (MA) 14   
[projection: Hopkinton (MA) 20-19]
Lexington (MA) 21 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 17   
[projection: St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 41-26]

1 PLAYOFFS
Everett (MA) 62 Andover (MA) 33   
[projection: Everett (MA) 44-28]

2 PLAYOFFS
Shrewsbury (MA) 21 Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 14   
[projection: Shrewsbury (MA) 22-21]
Westfield (MA) 38 West Springfield (MA) 34   
[projection: Westfield (MA) 28-17]

2A PLAYOFFS
Marlborough (MA) 42 Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 21   
[projection: Marlborough (MA) 20-14]

3 PLAYOFFS
Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 14 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 0   
[projection: Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 26-13]
Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 33 Longmeadow (MA) 32   
[projection: Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 28-27]

3A PLAYOFFS
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 27 Uxbridge (MA) 7   
[projection: Uxbridge (MA) 22-14]

4 PLAYOFFS
Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 20 Palmer/Monson (Palmer, MA) 14   
[projection: Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 44-7]
West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 17 Littleton (MA) 14   
[projection: Littleton (MA) 24-23]

4A PLAYOFFS
Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 30 O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 12   
[projection: O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 21-17]
St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 28 Maynard (MA) 24   
[projection: Maynard (MA) 26-14]