2016 MARYLAND 9/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 30th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Annapolis (MD) 40 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 36   

Glen Burnie (MD) 14 South River (Edgewater, MD) 11   

Southern (Harwood, MD) 14 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 12   

Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 22 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 20   

Severna Park (MD) 22 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 21   


BALTIMORE CITY I
Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 30 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 28   

Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 17 Poly (Baltimore, MD) 12   

City College (Baltimore, MD) 36 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 35   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 42 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) 39   

Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 26 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 23   

New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 26 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 23   

Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) 31 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 26   


BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A/1A
Hereford (Parkton, MD) 21 Owings Mills (MD) 19   

Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 10 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 5   

Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 34 Randallstown (MD) 31   


BALTIMORE COUNTY 4A/3A
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 11 Towson (MD) 7   

Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 24 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 23   

Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 28 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 24   

Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 31 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 28   


CARROLL COUNTY
Key (Union Bridge, MD) 23 Century (Sykesville, MD) 20   

Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 24 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 21   

Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 34 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 33   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 37 Johnson (Frederick, MD) 33   

Middletown (MD) 31 Frederick (MD) 30   

Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 10 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 5   

Linganore (Frederick, MD) 30 Walkersville (MD) 27   


FREELANCE
Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) 31 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 30   


HOWARD COUNTY
Atholton (Columbia, MD) 12 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 8   

Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 16 Glenelg (MD) 12   

Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 24 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 23   

Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 20 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 17   

River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 38 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 35   

Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 35 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 33   


MIAA A
Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 41 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 37   

St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 37 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 34   


MIAA B
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 34 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 29   

St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 11 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 10   


MIAA C
Friends (Baltimore, MD) 20 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 15   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 18 Magruder (Rockville, MD) 17   

Poolesville (MD) 35 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 32   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 42 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 37   

Einstein (Kensington, MD) 36 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 35   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - NORTH
Wootton (Rockville, MD) 33 Clarksburg (MD) 32   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 38 Churchill (Potomac, MD) 34   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 27 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 26   

Oxon Hill (MD) 23 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 18   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Laurel (MD) 25 Bowie (MD) 23   

Flowers (Springdale, MD) 42 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 40   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 31 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 29   


SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 23 Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 18   

La Plata (MD) 34 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 32   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Havre de Grace (MD) 26 Aberdeen (MD) 23   

Edgewood (MD) 34 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 30   

Wright (Bel Air, MD) 41 Fallston (MD) 40   


UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 22 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 20   

Rising Sun (North East, MD) 36 Elkton (MD) 35   

Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 24 North East (MD) 21   

Perryville (MD) 10 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 5   


WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
St. John's (Washington, DC) 37 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 32   


WASHINGTON COUNTY
Williamsport (MD) 42 Boonsboro (MD) 41   

Smithsburg (MD) 18 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 33 Bel Air (MD) 31   

Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 22 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 20   

Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 25 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 21   

Clear Spring (MD) 21 Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 17   

Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 12 Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 8   

Northern (Accident, MD) 38 Brunswick (MD) 33   

SEED (Baltimore, MD) 41 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 39   

Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 17 Gaithersburg (MD) 16   

Northwest (Germantown, MD) 37 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 33   

Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 26 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 21   


INTERSTATE
Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) 18 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 14   

Nandua (Onley, VA) 28 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 23   

Collegiate (Richmond, VA) 40 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 37   

St. Albans (Washington, DC) 41 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) 36   

Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 10 Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 9   

Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 38 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) 33   

Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) 16 Southern (Oakland, MD) 11   

Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 28 Woodberry Forest (VA) 26   




Saturday, October 1st

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 12 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 11   
[projection: Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 31-14]

BALTIMORE CITY I
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 14 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 10   
[projection: Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 28-6]

BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A/1A
Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 20 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 18   
[projection: New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 22-12]
Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 14 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 9   
[projection: Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 21-20]

BALTIMORE COUNTY 4A/3A
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 13 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 8   
[projection: Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 38-3]
Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 31 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 30   
[projection: Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 31-22]

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 27 Decatur (Berlin, MD) 22   
[projection: North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 42-3]

FREELANCE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 17 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 15
Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) 26 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 23

MIAA A
Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 13 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 8   
[projection: Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 26-8]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 41 Rockville (MD) 38   
[projection: Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) 21-20]
Damascus (MD) 12 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 10   
[projection: Damascus (MD) 55-3]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 21 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 20   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) 22-17]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 23 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 22   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 40-10]
Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 15 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 12   
[projection: Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 34-7]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
High Point (Beltsville, MD) 35 DuVal (Lanham, MD) 34   
[projection: DuVal (Lanham, MD) 31-6]
Bladensburg (MD) 42 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 41   
[projection: Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) 28-7]
Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 30 Suitland (Forestville, MD) 25   
[projection: Suitland (Forestville, MD) 26-14]

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 13 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 11   
[projection: Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 28-7]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 33 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 28   
[projection: Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 38-6]
Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 34 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 31   
[projection: Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 42-10]

NON-LEAGUE
National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 41 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 40   
[projection: National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 28-22]
Easton (MD) 15 Kent County (Worton, MD) 12   
[projection: Easton (MD) 42-24]
Landon (Bethesda, MD) 33 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 29   
[projection: Landon (Bethesda, MD) 28-12]
Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 39 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 36   
[projection: Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 42-6]
Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 11 Hancock (MD) 7   
[projection: Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 38-14]
South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 33 Westminster (MD) 29   
[projection: Westminster (MD) 20-19]

INTERSTATE
Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 35 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 30   
[projection: Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 28-26]
Potomac School (McLean, VA) 36 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 31   
[projection: St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 38-21]
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 24 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 19   
[projection: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 28-26]