2016 MARYLAND 9/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 15th

NON-LEAGUE
Clarksburg (MD) 21 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 19   




Friday, September 16th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 13 Annapolis (MD) 9   

Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 38 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 36   

Glen Burnie (MD) 17 Severna Park (MD) 16   

Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 41 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 39   

South River (Edgewater, MD) 35 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 31   

Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 42 Southern (Harwood, MD) 37   


BALTIMORE CITY I
Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 24 City College (Baltimore, MD) 20   

Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 39 Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 35   

Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 21 Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 20   

Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 18 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 16   


BALTIMORE CITY II
Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 35 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 33
National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 17 Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 13   

New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 33 Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 31
Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 22 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) 20

BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A/1A
Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 21 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 17   

Owings Mills (MD) 32 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 27   

Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 29 Randallstown (MD) 27   

Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 30 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 27   


BALTIMORE COUNTY 4A/3A
Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 40 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 39   

Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 40 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 35   

Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 27 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 25   


BAYSIDE 1A
Kent County (Worton, MD) 20 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 19   


BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Decatur (Berlin, MD) 28 Easton (MD) 27   

Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 26 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 23   

Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 22 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 17   


CENTRAL MARYLAND
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 28 Middletown (MD) 24   

Frederick (MD) 42 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 39   


FREELANCE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 38 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 36   


HOWARD COUNTY
Atholton (Columbia, MD) 32 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 29   

Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 33 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 31   

Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 21 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 18   

Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 11 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 7   

Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 20 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 15   

Glenelg (MD) 19 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 18   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Damascus (MD) 23 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 22   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 18 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 13   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 29 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 24   

Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 20 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 15   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Laurel (MD) 27 High Point (Beltsville, MD) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 42 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 39   

Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 42 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 41   

Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 32 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 30   

Brunswick (MD) 33 Boonsboro (MD) 28   

Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 24 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 19   

Century (Sykesville, MD) 40 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 37   

McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 33 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 31   

McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 40 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 37   

Edgewood (MD) 14 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 12   

Rising Sun (North East, MD) 16 Fallston (MD) 11   

Friends (Baltimore, MD) 28 SEED (Baltimore, MD) 24
Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 21 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 17   

Havre de Grace (MD) 29 Perryville (MD) 26   

Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 19 Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 18   

Aberdeen (MD) 25 Johnson (Frederick, MD) 22   

St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 18 Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 14   

Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 14 Williamsport (MD) 10   

Landon (Bethesda, MD) 28 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 26   

Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 42 Rockville (MD) 40   

Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 32 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 28   

Northern (Accident, MD) 32 Clear Spring (MD) 28   

Northern (Owings, MD) 31 La Plata (MD) 30 [La Plata (MD) wins by forfeit]   

Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 34 Gaithersburg (MD) 30   

Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 15 Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 13   

Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 23 Great Mills (MD) 21   

Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 24 Poolesville (MD) 20   

Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 34 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 29   

Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 14 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 13   

Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 28 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 26   

Churchill (Potomac, MD) 32 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 30   

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 36 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 35   

Magruder (Rockville, MD) 16 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 14   

South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 15 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 14   

Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 35 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 30   

Leonardtown (MD) 40 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 38   

Key (Union Bridge, MD) 21 Walkersville (MD) 20   

Huntingtown (MD) 12 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 8   

Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 38 Westminster (MD) 36   

Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 13 Einstein (Kensington, MD) 12   

Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 22 Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 19   

North East (MD) 14 Wright (Bel Air, MD) 11   


INTERSTATE
Snow Hill (MD) 21 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 16 [forfeit]   

Coolidge (Washington, DC) 41 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) 40
Seaford (DE) 22 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 21
Elkton (MD) 38 Caravel (Bear, DE) 36   

Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 10 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 7   

Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 27 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 26   

Smithsburg (MD) 10 Fairfield (PA) 9   

Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 26 Hollidaysburg (PA) 24   

Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 10 Tatnall (Wilmington, DE) 6   

Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 34 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) 32   

National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 31 Chincoteague (VA) 28   

Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) 26 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 23   

Petersburg (WV) 42 Southern (Oakland, MD) 38   

Poly (Baltimore, MD) 38 Dover (DE) 34   

Delmar (DE) 14 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 13   




Saturday, September 17th

BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A/1A
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 19 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 15   


BALTIMORE COUNTY 4A/3A
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 14 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 9   

Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 37 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 35   

Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 25 Towson (MD) 20   


MIAA B
Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 25 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 20   


MIAA C
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) 28 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 23   


MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 11 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 8   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 17 Oxon Hill (MD) 14   

Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 24 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 20   


PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Flowers (Springdale, MD) 42 Bladensburg (MD) 39   

Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 32 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 30   

Suitland (Forestville, MD) 28 Bowie (MD) 23   


NON-LEAGUE
Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 33 Bel Air (MD) 29   

Hancock (MD) 15 Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) 14   

Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 25 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 22   

Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 20 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 19   

Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 27 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 24   

St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 33 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 31   


INTERSTATE
Nandua (Onley, VA) 26 Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 25   

Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 29 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) 27   

IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 31 St. John's (Washington, DC) 29   

St. Albans (Washington, DC) 18 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) 15   

Woodberry Forest (VA) 21 Bullis (Potomac, MD) 19