2016 MARYLAND 11/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 11th

FREELANCE
National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 17 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 14

INTERSTATE
Bullis (Potomac, MD) 34 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 31   
[projection: Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 27-14]

MIAA A
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 39 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 36   
[projection: Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 38-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 17 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 13   
[projection: Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 22-14]

INTERSTATE
Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) 11 Caravel (Bear, DE) 6   
[projection: Caravel (Bear, DE) 40-0]

1A PLAYOFFS
Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 37 Perryville (MD) 7   
[projection: Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 42-20]
Northern (Accident, MD) 40 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 39   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 48-13]
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 25 Havre de Grace (MD) 24   
[projection: Havre de Grace (MD) 31-20]
Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 34 Kent County (Worton, MD) 33   
[projection: Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 22-21]

2A PLAYOFFS
Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 42 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 28   
[projection: Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 21-20]
Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 34 Elkton (MD) 31   
[projection: Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 35-20]
Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 38 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 36   
[projection: Hereford (Parkton, MD) 31-14]
Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 11 Middletown (MD) 6   
[projection: Middletown (MD) 22-21]
North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 25 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 23   
[projection: Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 24-17]
Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 15 Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 11   
[projection: Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 21-14]
Century (Sykesville, MD) 16 Walkersville (MD) 13   
[projection: Walkersville (MD) 35-7]

3A PLAYOFFS
Damascus (MD) 21 Linganore (Frederick, MD) 7   
[projection: Damascus (MD) 31-12]
Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 33 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 31   
[projection: Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 31-14]
Glenelg (MD) 10 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 8   
[projection: Glenelg (MD) 21-14]
Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 14 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 11   
[projection: Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 42-26]
River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 39 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 36   
[projection: Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 21-14]

4A PLAYOFFS
Annapolis (MD) 45 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 21   
[projection: Annapolis (MD) 34-28]
Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 19 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 18   
[projection: Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 28-7]
Bel Air (MD) 36 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 34   
[projection: Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 28-12]
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 27 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 23   
[projection: Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 35-21]
Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 27 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 23   
[projection: Northwest (Germantown, MD) 35-21]
Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 32 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 29   
[projection: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 38-21]
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 35 DuVal (Lanham, MD) 31   
[projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 42-3]

WCAC PLAYOFFS
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 28 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 13   
[projection: DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 31-14]



Saturday, November 12th

INTERSTATE
Landon (Bethesda, MD) 16 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 13   
[projection: Landon (Bethesda, MD) 22-20]

MIAA A
McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 21 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 20   
[projection: McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 38-8]

INTERSTATE
Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 32 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 27   
[projection: Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 55-0]
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 38 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 35   
[projection: IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 35-7]
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 13 Woodberry Forest (VA) 11   
[projection: Woodberry Forest (VA) 31-28]

1A PLAYOFFS
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 21 Boonsboro (MD) 20   
[projection: Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 35-22]
Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 41 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 37   
[projection: Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 35-3]
Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 17 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) 12   
[projection: Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) 35-8]
Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 15 McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 13   
[projection: Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 22-17]

2A PLAYOFFS
Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 48 Randallstown (MD) 0   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 26-8]

3A PLAYOFFS
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 45 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 0   
[projection: Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 35-20]
Oxon Hill (MD) 11 Rockville (MD) 10   
[projection: Oxon Hill (MD) 44-10]
Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 14 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 10   
[projection: Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 28-22]

4A PLAYOFFS
Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 40 Flowers (Springdale, MD) 0   
[projection: Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) 24-10]

MIAA B CHAMPIONSHIP
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 53 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 10   
[projection: Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) 35-14]

MIAA C CHAMPIONSHIP
St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 12 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 6   
[projection: Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 20-14]

WCAC PLAYOFFS
St. John's (Washington, DC) 38 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 21   
[projection: St. John's (Washington, DC) 28-24]