2016 MARYLAND 11/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 20 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) 18   
[projection: Parkside (Salisbury, MD) 42-8]



Friday, November 4th

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY
Severna Park (MD) 25 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 21   
[projection: Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 42-28]
Southern (Harwood, MD) 35 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 31   
[projection: Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 38-3]
Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 21 Glen Burnie (MD) 18   
[projection: Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 21-17]
Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 33 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 31   
[projection: North County (Glen Burnie, MD) 31-10]
Northeast (Pasadena, MD) 22 South River (Edgewater, MD) 20   
[projection: South River (Edgewater, MD) 24-21]
Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 10 Annapolis (MD) 5   
[projection: Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 35-28]

BALTIMORE CITY I
Douglass (Baltimore, MD) 14 Dunbar (Baltimore, MD) 10   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 21-17]
Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) 12 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 7   
[projection: Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 27-7]
Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 16 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) 14   
[projection: Patterson (Baltimore, MD) 21-14]

BALTIMORE CITY II
Lewis (Baltimore, MD) 16 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) 11   
[projection: Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) 52-0]
Franklin (Baltimore, MD) 34 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) 29   
[projection: Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) 48-3]
New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 14 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) 11   
[projection: New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) 21-14]

BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A/1A
Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) 19 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 15   
[projection: Overlea (Baltimore, MD) 28-10]
Loch Raven (Towson, MD) 26 Owings Mills (MD) 25   
[projection: Owings Mills (MD) 31-12]
Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) 39 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 38   
[projection: Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) 38-10]

BALTIMORE COUNTY 4A/3A
Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 29 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) 26   
[projection: Dulaney (Timonium, MD) 38-14]
Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) 25 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 24   
[projection: Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 28-20]
Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) 27 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 25   
[projection: Parkville (Baltimore, MD) 31-8]
Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) 13 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 10   
[projection: Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) 21-14]

BAYSIDE 3A/2A
Bennett (Salisbury, MD) 17 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 12   
[projection: Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) 22-21]
Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) 15 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 13   
[projection: Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) 21-17]

CARROLL COUNTY
Key (Union Bridge, MD) 27 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 23   
[projection: Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) 40-28]
Century (Sykesville, MD) 32 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) 30   
[projection: Century (Sykesville, MD) 21-20]
Westminster (MD) 37 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) 36   
[projection: Westminster (MD) 31-21]

CENTRAL MARYLAND
Brunswick (MD) 38 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 36   
[projection: Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) 44-20]
Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 21 Linganore (Frederick, MD) 20   
[projection: Linganore (Frederick, MD) 28-6]
Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) 24 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 22   
[projection: Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 44-24]
Walkersville (MD) 16 Middletown (MD) 12   
[projection: Walkersville (MD) 21-19]

FREELANCE
Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) 30 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 26
Northern (Accident, MD) 10 Southern (Oakland, MD) 7   
[projection: Northern (Accident, MD) 31-10]

HOWARD COUNTY
Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) 26 Glenelg (MD) 25   
[projection: Glenelg (MD) 40-7]
Atholton (Columbia, MD) 21 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 18   
[projection: Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 31-14]
Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 30 Hammond (Columbia, MD) 27   
[projection: Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 44-0]
Reservoir (Fulton, MD) 32 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 31   
[projection: Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) 21-17]
River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 27 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) 25   
[projection: River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 35-8]
Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 40 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) 39   
[projection: Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) 21-14]

INTERSTATE
Landon (Bethesda, MD) 36 Bullis (Potomac, MD) 32   
[projection: Bullis (Potomac, MD) 26-14]
Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) 36 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 33   
[projection: Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 24-14]

MIAA A
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 11 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 10   
[projection: Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 42-14]
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 27 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 22   
[projection: McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 31-14]

MIAA B
Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 37 Carroll (Bel Air, MD) 34   
[projection: Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) 31-19]
Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 41 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 37   
[projection: Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) 31-6]
Severn (Severna Park, MD) 40 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 39   
[projection: St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 22-14]

MIAA C
St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 20 Friends (Baltimore, MD) 16   
[projection: St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 35-10]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 2A/3A
Poolesville (MD) 23 Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 21   
[projection: Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) 28-6]
Magruder (Rockville, MD) 37 Rockville (MD) 36   
[projection: Rockville (MD) 41-20]
Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) 20 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 17   
[projection: Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 28-20]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - EAST
Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 36 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 33   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) 27-22]
Einstein (Kensington, MD) 39 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 38   
[projection: Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 41-24]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - NORTH
Northwest (Germantown, MD) 32 Wootton (Rockville, MD) 31   
[projection: Northwest (Germantown, MD) 42-17]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 15 Churchill (Potomac, MD) 12   
[projection: Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) 24-21]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Douglass (Upper Marlboro, MD) 35 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) 34   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 28-20]
Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) 25 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 23   
[projection: Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) 31-17]

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - CHESAPEAKE
Great Mills (MD) 33 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 32   
[projection: Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 35-7]
Northern (Owings, MD) 13 North Point (Waldorf, MD) 8   
[projection: North Point (Waldorf, MD) 38-12]
St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 27 Leonardtown (MD) 24   
[projection: St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) 22-12]

SOUTHERN MARYLAND - POTOMAC
Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) 26 Lackey (Indian Head, MD) 24   
[projection: Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) 20-14]
La Plata (MD) 39 McDonough (Pomfret, MD) 38   
[projection: McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) 31-28]
Westlake (Waldorf, MD) 40 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 36   
[projection: Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 31-7]

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - CHESAPEAKE
Bel Air (MD) 37 Havre de Grace (MD) 33   
[projection: Bel Air (MD) 22-17]
Wright (Bel Air, MD) 34 Edgewood (MD) 29   
[projection: Edgewood (MD) 26-20]
North Harford (Pylesville, MD) 37 Aberdeen (MD) 34   
[projection: Aberdeen (MD) 31-28]

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY - SUSQUEHANNA
Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) 40 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 38   
[projection: Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) 26-7]
Elkton (MD) 18 North East (MD) 14   
[projection: Elkton (MD) 56-0]
Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 28 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) 23   
[projection: Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 34-21]
Perryville (MD) 23 Rising Sun (North East, MD) 21   
[projection: Perryville (MD) 42-14]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 31 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 29   
[projection: DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 34-20]
Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 31 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 27   
[projection: St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) 26-19]

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Smithsburg (MD) 18 Boonsboro (MD) 16   
[projection: Boonsboro (MD) 41-14]
South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 39 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 37   
[projection: South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) 34-7]
Clear Spring (MD) 22 Williamsport (MD) 21   
[projection: Williamsport (MD) 46-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Clarksburg (MD) 27 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 24   
[projection: Clarksburg (MD) 31-7]
Damascus (MD) 29 Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 28   
[projection: Damascus (MD) 42-21]
Decatur (Berlin, MD) 15 Snow Hill (MD) 11   
[projection: Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) 50-14]
Easton (MD) 27 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) 26   
[projection: Easton (MD) 35-31]
Fallston (MD) 41 Kent County (Worton, MD) 36   
[projection: Fallston (MD) 35-28]
Randallstown (MD) 17 Montgomery (Rockville, MD) 13   
[projection: Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) 31-17]
National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 22 SEED (Baltimore, MD) 20   
[projection: National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) 19-14]
Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) 36 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 34   
[projection: North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) 41-7]
Pallotti (Laurel, MD) 40 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 39   
[projection: Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) 28-27]
Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 23 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 22   
[projection: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 35-8]
Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 11 Gaithersburg (MD) 6   
[projection: Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 38-17]
St. James (Hagerstown, MD) 18 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) 14
Huntingtown (MD) 18 Stone (Waldorf, MD) 14   
[projection: Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) 24-13]

INTERSTATE
Berkeley Springs (WV) 35 Hancock (MD) 31   
[projection: Berkeley Springs (WV) 40-17]
Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 40 Keyser (WV) 39   
[projection: Keyser (WV) 38-14]
Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 22 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 21   
[projection: Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) 62-0]



Saturday, November 5th

BALTIMORE CITY I
City College (Baltimore, MD) 20 Poly (Baltimore, MD) 18   
[projection: City College (Baltimore, MD) 21-13]

BALTIMORE COUNTY 2A/1A
Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 14 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) 11   
[projection: Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) 27-7]
New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 30 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 28   
[projection: Hereford (Parkton, MD) 38-20]

BALTIMORE COUNTY 4A/3A
Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) 15 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 10   
[projection: Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 41-7]
Towson (MD) 29 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 25   
[projection: Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 35-10]

CENTRAL MARYLAND
Johnson (Frederick, MD) 30 Frederick (MD) 29   
[projection: Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) 48-3]

FREELANCE
Allegany (Cumberland, MD) 30 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 26   
[projection: Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 28-21]

INTERSTATE
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) 10 St. Albans (Washington, DC) 5   
[projection: St. Albans (Washington, DC) 35-22]

MIAA A
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 15 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 13   
[projection: St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 27-17]

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4A - SOUTH
Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 35 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 32   
[projection: Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) 34-7]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 3A/2A/1A
Central (Capitol Heights, MD) 21 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 17   
[projection: Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) 20-19]
Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 37 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) 33   
[projection: Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) 27-17]

PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 4A
Bowie (MD) 29 Bladensburg (MD) 28   
[projection: Bowie (MD) 28-21]
Flowers (Springdale, MD) 30 Laurel (MD) 27   
[projection: Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) 38-0]
High Point (Beltsville, MD) 37 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 33   
[projection: Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) 40-3]
Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) 19 Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 14   
[projection: Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) 49-0]
Wise (Upper Marlboro, MD) 38 Suitland (Forestville, MD) 36   
[projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 42-6]

WASHINGTON CATHOLIC
Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 42 St. John's (Washington, DC) 39   
[projection: St. John's (Washington, DC) 27-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 18 Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) 17   
[projection: Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 28-12]
Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) 32 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) 28
Oxon Hill (MD) 36 DuVal (Lanham, MD) 35   
[projection: Oxon Hill (MD) 34-12]
Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 21 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 16