2016 LOUISIANA 9/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 29th

1A DISTRICT 6
Kentwood (LA) 18 East Iberville (St. Gabriel, LA) 16   


1A DISTRICT 7
Centerville (LA) 30 Central Catholic (Morgan City, LA) 26   

Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) 29 Highland Baptist Christian (New Iberia, LA) 25   


3A DISTRICT 3
Buckeye (LA) 30 Bolton (Alexandria, LA) 29   


4A DISTRICT 1
Bossier (Bossier City, LA) 17 Woodlawn (Shreveport, LA) 14   


4A DISTRICT 9
Riverdale (Jefferson, LA) 36 Karr (New Orleans, LA) 31   

McDonogh #35 (New Orleans, LA) 24 Carver (New Orleans, LA) 0   


5A DISTRICT 1
Parkway (Bossier City, LA) 17 Byrd (Shreveport, LA) 15   


5A DISTRICT 6
Covington (LA) 14 Slidell (LA) 13   

Northshore (Slidell, LA) 13 Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA) 10   

Ponchatoula (LA) 14 Mandeville (LA) 13   


5A DISTRICT 8
Cox (Harvey, LA) 21 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) 16   


LOUISIANA INDEPENDENT
Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) 41 New Orleans HomeSchool Saints (New Orleans, LA) 36

NON-LEAGUE
Belaire (Baton Rouge, LA) 39 Independence (LA) 36 [Independence (LA) wins by forfeit]   

Easton (New Orleans, LA) 21 Wright (New Orleans, LA) 17   

Haynes Academy (Metairie, LA) 29 Pearl River (LA) 24   

Lake Arthur (LA) 25 Jennings (LA) 23   

Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) 24 Sumner (Kentwood, LA) 20   

Live Oak (Watson, LA) 30 Broadmoor (Baton Rouge, LA) 29   

Loranger (LA) 17 Bogalusa (LA) 13   

Mamou (LA) 19 Oakdale (LA) 18   




Friday, September 30th

1A DISTRICT 1
Homer (LA) 12 Arcadia (LA) 9   

Ringgold (LA) 33 Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) 29   

Lincoln Prep (Grambling, LA) 11 D'Arbonne Woods (Farmerville, LA) 8 [Lincoln Prep (Grambling, LA) wins by forfeit]   

Haynesville (LA) 17 Plain Dealing (LA) 15   


1A DISTRICT 2
Delhi (LA) 28 Tensas (St. Joseph, LA) 24   

Beekman (Bastrop, LA) 33 Delhi Charter (Delhi, LA) 32   

Sicily Island (LA) 24 Oak Grove (LA) 22   

St. Frederick (Monroe, LA) 17 Delta Charter (Ferriday, LA) 15   


1A DISTRICT 4
South Cameron (Creole, LA) 30 East Beauregard (DeRidder, LA) 28   

Elton (LA) 10 Hamilton Christian (Lake Charles, LA) 8   

Grand Lake (Lake Charles, LA) 41 Lake Charles College Prep (Lake Charles, LA) 39   

Oberlin (LA) 30 Merryville (LA) 28   


1A DISTRICT 6
Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) 32 White Castle (LA) 30   

St. John (Plaquemine, LA) 22 Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 17   


1A DISTRICT 7
Gueydan (LA) 14 Ascension Episcopal (Lafayette, LA) 11   

Hanson Memorial (Franklin, LA) 31 Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 29   


1A DISTRICT 8
St. Martin's Episcopal (Metairie, LA) 26 Ecole Classique (Metairie, LA) 24   


2A DISTRICT 5
Delcambre (LA) 22 Catholic (New Iberia, LA) 18   

Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) 19 Loreauville (LA) 16   

Sacred Heart (Ville Platte, LA) 40 Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas, LA) 36   

Jeanerette (LA) 39 West St. Mary (Baldwin, LA) 36   


2A DISTRICT 7
Christian Life (Baton Rouge, LA) 15 Northeast (Pride, LA) 14   

Mentorship Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) 36 Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA) 31   

Capitol (Baton Rouge, LA) 42 Episcopal (Baton Rouge, LA) 40   

East Feliciana (Jackson, LA) 42 Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) 38   


2A DISTRICT 9
Aquinas (Hammond, LA) 14 Springfield (LA) 11   

Pine (Franklinton, LA) 31 Northlake Christian (Covington, LA) 27   

Archbishop Hannan (Covington, LA) 41 St. Helena College & Career Academy (Greensburg, LA) 39   


3A DISTRICT 3
Vidalia (LA) 29 Avoyelles (Moreauville, LA) 26   

Winnfield (LA) 14 Jena (LA) 12   

Marksville (LA) 10 Peabody (Alexandria, LA) 7   


3A DISTRICT 6
Baker (LA) 16 Glen Oaks (Baton Rouge, LA) 13   

Brusly (LA) 38 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) 37   

University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) 37 Port Allen (LA) 32   

West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) 37 Donaldsonville (LA) 33   


3A DISTRICT 8
Erath (LA) 28 Berwick (LA) 23   

Kaplan (LA) 38 Patterson (LA) 36   

White (Thibodaux, LA) 30 Franklin (LA) 25   


3A DISTRICT 9
McMain (New Orleans, LA) 33 De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) 30   

Lutcher (LA) 11 KIPP Renaissance (New Orleans, LA) 6   

Sci Academy (New Orleans, LA) 21 Clark (New Orleans, LA) 16   

St. James (LA) 41 Lusher (New Orleans, LA) 40   


4A DISTRICT 1
Benton (LA) 14 North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA) 13   

Huntington (Shreveport, LA) 19 Minden (LA) 17   

Fair Park (Shreveport, LA) 19 Northwood (Shreveport, LA) 16   


4A DISTRICT 9
Lake Area New Tech (New Orleans, LA) 22 Belle Chasse (LA) 17   


5A DISTRICT 1
Airline (Bossier City, LA) 23 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) 22   

Haughton (LA) 34 Southwood (Shreveport, LA) 30   


5A DISTRICT 3
Sulphur (LA) 29 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) 27 [Sulphur (LA) wins by forfeit]   

New Iberia (LA) 24 Barbe (Lake Charles, LA) 20   

Houston (Lake Charles, LA) 35 Comeaux (Lafayette, LA) 34   


5A DISTRICT 6
Hammond (LA) 20 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) 19   


5A DISTRICT 7
Central Lafourche (Raceland, LA) 27 Bourgeois (Gray, LA) 22   

Destrehan (LA) 38 Terrebonne (Houma, LA) 35   

East St. John (Reserve, LA) 41 Thibodaux (LA) 40   


5A DISTRICT 8
East Jefferson (Metairie, LA) 17 Chalmette (LA) 14   

Higgins (Marrero, LA) 13 Ehret (Marrero, LA) 8   

Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) 40 Bonnabel (Kenner, LA) 37   


5A DISTRICT 9
Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) 12 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
Abbeville (LA) 25 North Vermilion (Maurice, LA) 20   

Albany (LA) 15 North Central (Lebeau, LA) 10   

Livonia (LA) 30 Amite (LA) 28   

Houma Christian (Houma, LA) 16 Ascension Christian (Gonzales, LA) 13   

Richwood (Monroe, LA) 18 Bastrop (LA) 13   

Beau Chene (Arnaudville, LA) 31 St. Edmund (Eunice, LA) 30   

Montgomery (LA) 14 Bunkie (LA) 9   

Breaux Bridge (LA) 33 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) 29   

Carroll (Monroe, LA) 15 General Trass (Lake Providence, LA) 11   

Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) 13 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) 8   

Cecilia (LA) 42 Lafayette (LA) 38   

McKinley (Baton Rouge, LA) 42 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) 37   

Covenant Christian Academy (Houma, LA) 35 Catholic of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA) 32   

Crowley (LA) 37 DeQuincy (LA) 35   

DeRidder (LA) 19 Westlake (LA) 16   

St. Michael (Baton Rouge, LA) 40 Denham Springs (LA) 36   

Ellender (Houma, LA) 19 St. Martinville (LA) 15   

Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) 32 University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 28   

Ferriday (LA) 31 Washington-Marion (Lake Charles, LA) 26   

Franklinton (LA) 39 Church Point (LA) 37   

Northwood (Lena, LA) 34 Grant (Dry Prong, LA) 29   

Hahnville (Boutte, LA) 10 More (Lafayette, LA) 9   

Iowa (LA) 27 Leesville (LA) 25   

Iota (LA) 16 Kinder (LA) 11   

King (Metairie, LA) 30 Fisher (Lafitte, LA) 26   

Lakeview (Campti, LA) 26 LaSalle (Olla, LA) 21   

Mansfield (LA) 40 Logansport (LA) 39   

Sterlington (LA) 39 Loyola College Prep (Shreveport, LA) 35   

Jonesboro-Hodge (Jonesboro, LA) 42 Many (LA) 40   

Pope John Paul II (Slidell, LA) 32 Metairie Park Country Day (Metairie, LA) 28   

Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) 12 Franklin Parish (Winnsboro, LA) 11   

North Caddo (Vivian, LA) 33 North Webster (Springhill, LA) 29   

Northwest (Opelousas, LA) 14 False River (New Roads, LA) 9   

Opelousas (LA) 13 Ville Platte (LA) 11   

Alexandria (LA) 10 Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) 5   

Pickering (Leesville, LA) 13 Mangham (LA) 8   

St. Louis Catholic (Lake Charles, LA) 10 Pineville (LA) 6   

South Lafourche (Galliano, LA) 17 Plaquemine (LA) 15   

Port Barre (LA) 30 Basile (LA) 27   

Eunice (LA) 21 Rayne (LA) 18   

Block (Jonesville, LA) 24 Rayville (LA) 20   

Green Oaks (Shreveport, LA) 16 Red River (Coushatta, LA) 14   

Wossman (Monroe, LA) 30 Ruston (LA) 29   

Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) 21 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) 16   

South Beauregard (Longville, LA) 25 Vinton (LA) 24   

South Plaquemines (Buras, LA) 40 Varnado (Angie, LA) 36   

St. Amant (LA) 31 South Terrebonne (Bourg, LA) 27   

St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) 41 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) 36   

Lakeside (Sibley, LA) 23 St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 22   

Pine Prairie (LA) 13 Tara (Baton Rouge, LA) 11   

Tioga (LA) 42 Holy Savior Menard (Alexandria, LA) 38   

Union Parish (Farmerville, LA) 13 Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) 12   

Newman (New Orleans, LA) 42 Vandebilt Catholic (Houma, LA) 37   

Assumption (Napoleonville, LA) 35 Walker (LA) 30   

Washington (Shreveport, LA) 27 Madison (Tallulah, LA) 22   

Welsh (LA) 38 Rosepine (LA) 37   

West Ouachita (West Monroe, LA) 38 Caldwell Parish (Columbia, LA) 34   

West St. John (Edgard, LA) 33 Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA) 31   

Northside (Lafayette, LA) 23 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) 20   

Westminster Academy (Opelousas, LA) 28 Morgan City (LA) 27   

Zachary (LA) 27 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) 22   


INTERSTATE
Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 25 Acadiana HomeSchool (Lafayette, LA) 22   

West Monroe (LA) 16 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 12   


CHRISTIAN EDUCATORS OF LOUISIANA (8 MAN)
Northeast Baptist (West Monroe, LA) 42 Mount Olive Christian (Athens, LA) 40

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 36 Assembly Christian (New Iberia, LA) 34



Saturday, October 1st

2A DISTRICT 11
Jefferson Academy (Gretna, LA) 16 Franklin (New Orleans, LA) 14   
[projection: Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Gretna, LA) 26-17]

5A DISTRICT 9
Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) 30 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) 27   
[projection: Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) 46-3]
Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) 32 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) 30   
[projection: Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) 38-20]