2016 KANSAS 10/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 6th

GREATER WICHITA CITY
Heights (Wichita, KS) 33 Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) 30
West (Wichita, KS) 42 North (Wichita, KS) 40



Friday, October 7th

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION I
Derby (KS) 30 Central (Salina, KS) 27   
[projection: Derby (KS) 62-0]
South (Salina, KS) 13 Hutchinson (KS) 12
Maize (KS) 17 Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) 14

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION II
Newton (KS) 23 Andover (KS) 18
Arkansas City (KS) 41 Goddard (KS) 39
Valley Center (KS) 11 Eisenhower (Goddard, KS) 6

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION III
Buhler (KS) 40 Augusta (KS) 35
Central (Andover, KS) 26 Circle (Towanda, KS) 22
Winfield (KS) 11 Maize South (Wichita, KS) 9

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION IV
Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 27 Andale (KS) 25

BIG SEVEN
Hiawatha (KS) 25 Holton (KS) 20
Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 36 Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 34
Royal Valley (Hoyt, KS) 24 Jefferson West (Meriden, KS) 21
Sabetha (KS) 10 Atchison County (Effingham, KS) 7

CENTENNIAL
Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS) 32 Hayden (Topeka, KS) 29
Junction City (KS) 42 Manhattan (KS) 40
Seaman (Topeka, KS) 13 Emporia (KS) 12
Topeka (KS) 33 Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS) 30
West (Topeka, KS) 21 Highland Park (Topeka, KS) 18

CENTRAL KANSAS
Kingman (KS) 32 Hesston (KS) 27
Haven (KS) 19 Hillsboro (KS) 14
Nickerson (KS) 15 Hoisington (KS) 13
Pratt (KS) 33 Halstead (KS) 32
Lyons (KS) 27 Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 26

CENTRAL PLAINS
Independent (Wichita, KS) 26 Cheney (KS) 23
Garden Plain (KS) 27 Douglass (KS) 24
Belle Plaine (KS) 36 Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS) 33

CRAWFORD-NEOSHO-CHEROKEE
Columbus (KS) 34 Galena (KS) 33
Southeast (Cherokee, KS) 10 Girard (KS) 5
St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 13 Riverton (KS) 9

EASTERN KANSAS
Aquinas (Overland Park, KS) 18 St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) 14
Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) 33 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 32
Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) 35 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) 31   
[projection: Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) 52-3]
Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) 32 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 28   
[projection: Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 28-6]
Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) 19 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) 14   
[projection: Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) 24-23]

FLINT HILLS
West Franklin (Pomona, KS) 40 Chase County (Cottonwood Falls, KS) 38
Council Grove (KS) 15 Central Heights (Richmond, KS) 13
Lyndon (KS) 18 Osage City (KS) 14
Northern Heights (Allen, KS) 35 Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS) 34

FRONTIER
Baldwin (KS) 40 DeSoto (KS) 39
Ottawa (KS) 33 Eudora (KS) 29
Louisburg (KS) 18 Spring Hill (KS) 13

GREAT WEST
Ulysses (KS) 17 Goodland (KS) 14

GREATER WICHITA CITY
Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) 33 South (Wichita, KS) 32

HEART OF AMERICA
Inman (KS) 25 Moundridge (KS) 23
Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 40 Marion (KS) 37
Sterling (KS) 41 Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS) 37

HI-PLAINS
Elkhart (KS) 25 Cimarron (KS) 21
Syracuse (KS) 34 Sublette (KS) 30

KANSAS CITY-ATCHISON
Harmon (Kansas City, KS) 40 Atchison (KS) 39   
[projection: Atchison (KS) 62-0]
Sumner Academy (Kansas City, KS) 20 Schlagle (Kansas City, KS) 15   
[projection: Schlagle [F. L.] (Kansas City, KS) 41-13]
Wyandotte (Kansas City, KS) 32 Washington (Kansas City, KS) 27   
[projection: Wyandotte (Kansas City, KS) 38-35]

KAW VALLEY
Lansing (KS) 28 Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 26
Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) 41 Piper (Kansas City, KS) 38
Tonganoxie (KS) 23 Turner (Kansas City, KS) 19   
[projection: Tonganoxie (KS) 48-20]

MID-CONTINENT
More Prep-Marian (Hays, KS) 16 Oakley (KS) 13
Ellis (KS) 14 Smith Center (KS) 10

MID-EAST
St. Marys (KS) 26 Rock Creek (St. George, KS) 22
Silver Lake (KS) 27 Riley County (Riley, KS) 24

NORTH CENTRAL AA
Minneapolis (KS) 13 Ellsworth (KS) 9
Republic County (Belleville, KS) 40 Russell (KS) 35
Beloit (KS) 30 Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 26

NORTH CENTRAL KANSAS
Abilene (KS) 15 Clay Center (KS) 11
Marysville (KS) 22 Chapman (KS) 18
Concordia (KS) 38 Wamego (KS) 36

NORTHEAST KANSAS
Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) 13 Oskaloosa (KS) 9

PIONEER
Iola (KS) 17 Osawatomie (KS) 15
Prairie View (La Cygne, KS) 13 Santa Fe Trail (Carbondale, KS) 12
Anderson County (Garnett, KS) 33 Wellsville (KS) 31

SOUTHEAST KANSAS
Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 33 Fort Scott (KS) 28

SUNFLOWER
Olathe East (Olathe, KS) 17 East (Shawnee Mission, KS) 13   
[projection: East (Shawnee Mission, KS) 50-14]
Lawrence (KS) 16 Olathe South (Olathe, KS) 14   
[projection: Lawrence (KS) 40-14]
Northwest (Olathe, KS) 34 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) 30   
[projection: Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) 22-14]
Leavenworth (KS) 13 North (Shawnee Mission, KS) 12   
[projection: North (Shawnee Mission, KS) 42-22]
Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS) 17 South (Shawnee Mission, KS) 15   
[projection: Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS) 31-17]
Olathe North (Olathe, KS) 42 West (Shawnee Mission, KS) 41   
[projection: West (Shawnee Mission, KS) 31-24]

TRI-VALLEY
Cherryvale (KS) 27 Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 23
Erie (KS) 19 Eureka (KS) 15
Humboldt (KS) 25 Fredonia/Elk Valley (Fredonia, KS) 24
Neodesha (KS) 15 Bluestem (Leon, KS) 12

TWIN VALLEY
Washington County (Washington, KS) 21 Centralia (KS) 20

WESTERN
Hays (KS) 14 Dodge City (KS) 11

NON-LEAGUE
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 27 Clearwater (KS) 23
Baxter Springs (KS) 13 Northeast (Arma, KS) 12
Horton (KS) 11 Doniphan West (Highland, KS) 9
Frontenac (KS) 20 Labette County (Altamont, KS) 19
Garden City (KS) 11 Northwest (Wichita, KS) 10
Great Bend (KS) 19 East (Wichita, KS) 14
Lakin (KS) 22 Holcomb (KS) 21
Hugoton (KS) 32 Southwestern Heights (Kismet, KS) 28
El Dorado (KS) 39 Independence (KS) 35
Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS) 24 Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 20
Liberal (KS) 33 Southeast (Wichita, KS) 29
Maranatha Christian Academy/Immaculata (Shawnee, KS) 10 Uniontown (KS) 8
Riverside (Wathena, KS) 36 Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 34
McPherson (KS) 10 Rose Hill (KS) 9
Meade (KS) 37 Remington (Whitewater, KS) 34
Mulvane (KS) 23 Conway Springs (KS) 18
Colby (KS) 13 Norton (KS) 11
Olpe (KS) 23 Yates Center (KS) 19
Bonner Springs (KS) 31 Paola (KS) 26
Phillipsburg (KS) 29 Larned (KS) 27
Plainville (KS) 11 Sacred Heart (Salina, KS) 6
Burlington (KS) 42 Rossville (KS) 37
Scott (Scott City, KS) 41 Wellington (KS) 39
Sedgwick (KS) 42 Medicine Lodge (KS) 38
McLouth (KS) 19 Troy (KS) 15
Jackson Heights (Holton, KS) 41 Wabaunsee (Alma, KS) 36

INTERSTATE
Pittsburg (KS) 33 Carl Junction (MO) 29   
[projection: Carl Junction (MO) 22-17]
Drexel/Miami (Drexel, MO) 29 Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 24   
[projection: Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 35-20]

HEART OF THE PLAINS (8 MAN)
Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS) 20 Fairfield (Langdon, KS) 18

KANSAS CHRISTIAN AA (8 MAN)
St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) 41 Manhattan Eagles (Manhattan, KS) 39
Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) 28 Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) 24
St. John's Military (Salina, KS) 38 Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) 36

NORTHERN PLAINS (8 MAN)
Lakeside (Downs, KS) 22 Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS) 21
Wilson (KS) 30 Northern Valley (Almena, KS) 26
Logan/Palco (Logan, KS) 10 Osborne (KS) 5
Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) 14 Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) 12
Tescott (KS) 12 St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) 9

NORTHWEST KANSAS (8 MAN)
Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) 10 Dighton (KS) 7
Quinter (KS) 11 Hoxie (KS) 7
St. Francis (KS) 12 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) 10

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER (8 MAN)
Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS) 17 Flinthills (Rosalia, KS) 16
Udall (KS) 37 Central (Burden, KS) 33

SOUTHERN PLAINS-IROQUOIS (8 MAN)
Ingalls (KS) 22 Minneola (KS) 21
Fowler (KS) 40 Rolla (KS) 36

TWIN VALLEY (8 MAN)
Wetmore (KS) 33 Axtell (KS) 30
Hanover (KS) 35 Blue Valley (Randolph, KS) 33

WESTERN KANSAS LIBERTY (6 MAN)
Wheatland-Grinnell (Grainfield, KS) 18 Pawnee Heights (Rozel, KS) 15
Weskan (KS) 23 Golden Plains (Rexford, KS) 21

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Stafford (KS) 24 Ashland (KS) 21
Burlingame (KS) 18 Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) 14
Norwich (KS) 12 Caldwell (KS) 10
Canton-Galva (Canton, KS) 16 St. John (KS) 11
Little River (KS) 35 Central Plains (Claflin, KS) 31
Onaga (KS) 41 Centre (Lost Springs, KS) 40
Trego (WaKeeney, KS) 20 Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) 16
Goessel (KS) 15 Ellinwood (KS) 12
Hartford (KS) 33 Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS) 31
Herington (KS) 22 Valley Falls (KS) 18
Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS) 23 Triplains/Brewster (Brewster, KS) 21
LaCrosse (KS) 28 Stanton County (Johnson, KS) 25
Lebo (KS) 23 Chetopa (KS) 21
Southern Cloud co-op (Miltonvale, KS) 41 Linn (KS) 38
Macksville (KS) 36 Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS) 31
Marais des Cygnes Valley (Melvern, KS) 38 Altoona-Midway (Buffalo, KS) 35
Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS) 25 Marmaton Valley (Moran, KS) 20
Moscow (KS) 11 Deerfield (KS) 7
Greeley County (Tribune, KS) 42 Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) 41
Oxford (KS) 27 Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS) 23
Bucklin (KS) 10 Pretty Prairie (KS) 9
Kinsley (KS) 24 Satanta (KS) 22
Sedan (KS) 24 Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS) 19
Lincoln (KS) 24 Solomon (KS) 23
Chase (KS) 35 South Barber (Kiowa, KS) 31
Skyline (Pratt, KS) 33 South Central (Coldwater, KS) 31
South Haven (KS) 20 Burrton (KS) 15
Spearville (KS) 27 Ness City (KS) 22
St. Paul (KS) 11 West Elk (Howard, KS) 6
Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS) 24 Stockton (KS) 22
Bennington (KS) 25 Victoria (KS) 22
Wakefield (KS) 39 Frankfort (KS) 36
Waverly (KS) 22 Pleasanton (KS) 18
Wichita County (Leoti, KS) 41 South Gray (Montezuma, KS) 40

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Crest (Colony, KS) 13 Greenfield (MO) 10
Life Christian (Choctaw, OK) 38 Life Prep (Wichita, KS) 36
Kansas City East Christian Academy (Leawood, KS) 35 Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Daviess (Pattonsburg, MO) 31



Saturday, October 8th

SOUTHEAST KANSAS
Parsons (KS) 17 Chanute (KS) 12   
[projection: Parsons (KS) 28-27]

NON-LEAGUE
Oswego (KS) 37 Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Rural Vista (Hope, KS) 25 Hill City (KS) 23