2016 KANSAS 9/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 8th

EASTERN KANSAS
Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) 34 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) 33   


SUNFLOWER
East (Shawnee Mission, KS) 36 Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS) 32   




Friday, September 9th

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION III
McPherson (KS) 12 Maize South (Wichita, KS) 11   


BIG SEVEN
Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 23 Royal Valley (Hoyt, KS) 22   

Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 27 Hiawatha (KS) 25   

Jefferson West (Meriden, KS) 41 Riverside (Wathena, KS) 37   

Sabetha (KS) 39 Holton (KS) 34   


CENTENNIAL
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 16 Emporia (KS) 13   

Junction City (KS) 41 Topeka (KS) 39
Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS) 33 Manhattan (KS) 30   

Seaman (Topeka, KS) 32 Highland Park (Topeka, KS) 30   

West (Topeka, KS) 31 Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS) 30   


CENTRAL KANSAS
Lyons (KS) 21 Nickerson (KS) 19   

Larned (KS) 33 Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 28

CRAWFORD-NEOSHO-CHEROKEE
Southeast (Cherokee, KS) 21 Columbus (KS) 16   

Riverton (KS) 26 Girard (KS) 24   

Baxter Springs (KS) 31 St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 26   


EASTERN KANSAS
Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 11 Aquinas (Overland Park, KS) 7   

Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) 12 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 7   

Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) 36 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) 34   

Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) 28 St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) 27   


FLINT HILLS
Council Grove (KS) 38 Northern Heights (Allen, KS) 33   

Lyndon (KS) 34 Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS) 32   


FRONTIER
Baldwin (KS) 30 Paola (KS) 28   


GREAT WEST
Scott (Scott City, KS) 18 Holcomb (KS) 15   

Hugoton (KS) 24 Ulysses (KS) 22   


HEART OF AMERICA
Ell-Saline (Brookville, KS) 25 Remington (Whitewater, KS) 24   

Inman (KS) 21 Marion (KS) 17   

Sterling (KS) 12 Sedgwick (KS) 9   


HI-PLAINS
Stanton County (Johnson, KS) 37 Cimarron (KS) 36   

Southwestern Heights (Kismet, KS) 11 Elkhart (KS) 9   

Lakin (KS) 12 Meade (KS) 8   


KANSAS CITY-ATCHISON
Sumner Academy (Kansas City, KS) 35 Atchison (KS) 31   

Harmon (Kansas City, KS) 39 Wyandotte (Kansas City, KS) 37   


KAW VALLEY
Lansing (KS) 18 Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) 16   


MID-CONTINENT
Ellis (KS) 14 More Prep-Marian (Hays, KS) 11   

Smith Center (KS) 38 Phillipsburg (KS) 33   

Plainville (KS) 38 Norton (KS) 35   


MID-EAST
Rossville (KS) 37 Rock Creek (St. George, KS) 33   


NORTH CENTRAL AA
Ellsworth (KS) 19 Beloit (KS) 15   

Republic County (Belleville, KS) 30 Minneapolis (KS) 29   

Russell (KS) 13 Sacred Heart (Salina, KS) 11   


NORTH CENTRAL KANSAS
Abilene (KS) 32 Marysville (KS) 28   

Concordia (KS) 21 Clay Center (KS) 18   


NORTHEAST KANSAS
Jackson Heights (Holton, KS) 26 Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) 21
Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS) 37 Maranatha Christian Academy/Immaculata (Shawnee, KS) 32
McLouth (KS) 31 Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 26
Horton (KS) 24 Oskaloosa (KS) 23   


PIONEER
Iola (KS) 37 Prairie View (La Cygne, KS) 35   

Wellsville (KS) 16 Osawatomie (KS) 13   


SOUTHEAST KANSAS
Parsons (KS) 12 Field Kindley (Coffeyville, KS) 10   

Fort Scott (KS) 38 Independence (KS) 33   

Chanute (KS) 12 Pittsburg (KS) 8   


SUNFLOWER
North (Shawnee Mission, KS) 42 Lawrence (KS) 37   

South (Shawnee Mission, KS) 15 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) 11   

Olathe East (Olathe, KS) 12 Northwest (Olathe, KS) 7   

Olathe North (Olathe, KS) 12 Olathe South (Olathe, KS) 7   

West (Shawnee Mission, KS) 13 Leavenworth (KS) 8   


THREE RIVERS
Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 23 Uniontown (KS) 20   

Northeast (Arma, KS) 16 Yates Center (KS) 13

TRI-VALLEY
Cherryvale (KS) 32 Humboldt (KS) 31   


TWIN VALLEY
Doniphan West (Highland, KS) 40 Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS) 37   


WESTERN
Hays (KS) 40 Great Bend (KS) 38   


NON-LEAGUE
Andale (KS) 25 Labette County (Altamont, KS) 20   

Anderson County (Garnett, KS) 18 West Franklin (Pomona, KS) 16   

Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) 12 Andover (KS) 11   

Arkansas City (KS) 42 Central (Salina, KS) 37   

Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 34 Spring Hill (KS) 30   

Central Heights (Richmond, KS) 11 Eureka (KS) 8   

DeSoto (KS) 22 Bonner Springs (KS) 19   

Goddard (KS) 42 Derby (KS) 38   

Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 24 Hoisington (KS) 22   

Louisburg (KS) 11 Piper (Kansas City, KS) 9   

Oswego (KS) 29 Neodesha (KS) 26   

Sublette (KS) 25 Oakley (KS) 22   

Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 22 Olpe (KS) 21
Wamego (KS) 41 Ottawa (KS) 37   

Chapman (KS) 35 Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 31   

St. Marys (KS) 20 Centralia (KS) 19
Tonganoxie (KS) 21 Eudora (KS) 19   

Atchison County (Effingham, KS) 16 Troy (KS) 11   

Turner (Kansas City, KS) 20 Washington (Kansas City, KS) 15   

Washington County (Washington, KS) 11 Riley County (Riley, KS) 7   


INTERSTATE
Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 30 Garden City (KS) 26   

Wray (CO) 23 Goodland (KS) 19   

Guymon (OK) 28 Liberal (KS) 23   

Schlagle (Kansas City, KS) 15 Central (Kansas City, MO) 11
Beaver (OK) 36 Syracuse (KS) 33

CENTRAL PRAIRIE (8 MAN)
Ness City (KS) 38 Central Plains (Claflin, KS) 33
Ellinwood (KS) 40 Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) 38
St. John (KS) 41 Kinsley (KS) 39
Macksville (KS) 30 Victoria (KS) 25

HEART OF THE PLAINS (8 MAN)
Skyline (Pratt, KS) 29 Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS) 27

KANSAS CHRISTIAN AA (8 MAN)
St. John's Military (Salina, KS) 32 Manhattan Eagles (Manhattan, KS) 28

LYON COUNTY (8 MAN)
Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS) 21 Waverly (KS) 20

MID-CONTINENT (8 MAN)
Hill City (KS) 14 Stockton (KS) 12

NORTHERN PLAINS (8 MAN)
Logan/Palco (Logan, KS) 12 Northern Valley (Almena, KS) 9
Osborne (KS) 26 St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) 22
Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) 11 Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS) 10
Lincoln (KS) 33 Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) 30
Tescott (KS) 41 Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS) 38
Chase (KS) 29 Wilson (KS) 26

NORTHWEST KANSAS (8 MAN)
Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) 24 Dighton (KS) 19
Greeley County (Tribune, KS) 14 Quinter (KS) 11
Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) 19 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) 17

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER (8 MAN)
Sedan (KS) 12 Central (Burden, KS) 9
South Haven (KS) 35 Flinthills (Rosalia, KS) 32
West Elk (Howard, KS) 37 Oxford (KS) 33

SOUTHERN PLAINS-IROQUOIS (8 MAN)
Ashland (KS) 36 Fowler (KS) 35
Ingalls (KS) 12 Bucklin (KS) 9
Satanta (KS) 33 Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS) 30
South Central (Coldwater, KS) 22 Minneola (KS) 21
Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS) 14 Spearville (KS) 11

THREE RIVERS (8 MAN)
Crest (Colony, KS) 22 Marmaton Valley (Moran, KS) 21

TWIN VALLEY (8 MAN)
Frankfort (KS) 10 Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) 8
Linn (KS) 42 Blue Valley (Randolph, KS) 40
Wetmore (KS) 18 Onaga (KS) 16

WESTERN KANSAS LIBERTY (6 MAN)
Wheatland-Grinnell (Grainfield, KS) 12 Cheylin (Bird City, KS) 9
Golden Plains (Rexford, KS) 12 Pawnee Heights (Rozel, KS) 10
Natoma (KS) 22 Weskan (KS) 20

WHEAT STATE (8 MAN)
Goessel (KS) 36 Centre (Lost Springs, KS) 31
Herington (KS) 10 Solomon (KS) 6
Canton-Galva (Canton, KS) 20 Rural Vista (Hope, KS) 19
Wakefield (KS) 37 Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS) 33

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Valley Falls (KS) 32 Axtell (KS) 29
Altoona-Midway (Buffalo, KS) 39 Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS) 38
LaCrosse (KS) 22 Colby (KS) 20   

Hoxie (KS) 22 Lakeside (Downs, KS) 17
Life Prep (Wichita, KS) 32 Deerfield (KS) 27
Bennington (KS) 16 Little River (KS) 11
St. Francis (KS) 30 Triplains/Brewster (Brewster, KS) 25
South Gray (Montezuma, KS) 30 Trego (WaKeeney, KS) 25
Moscow (KS) 34 Wichita County (Leoti, KS) 33

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Rolla (KS) 22 Balko (OK) 21
Pleasanton (KS) 26 Greenfield (MO) 21
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 20 Kansas City East Christian Academy (Leawood, KS) 17



Saturday, September 10th

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION III
Buhler (KS) 37 Central (Andover, KS) 33   

Winfield (KS) 29 Circle (Towanda, KS) 24   


ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL DIVISION IV
Wellington (KS) 13 El Dorado (KS) 8   

Mulvane (KS) 36 Rose Hill (KS) 32   


CENTRAL KANSAS
Hesston (KS) 25 Halstead (KS) 20
Hillsboro (KS) 16 Kingman (KS) 13   

Haven (KS) 17 Pratt (KS) 15   


CENTRAL PLAINS
Medicine Lodge (KS) 23 Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 20   

Independent (Wichita, KS) 32 Conway Springs (KS) 31   

Garden Plain (KS) 23 Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS) 22   


CRAWFORD-NEOSHO-CHEROKEE
Galena (KS) 11 Frontenac (KS) 9

GREATER WICHITA CITY
North (Wichita, KS) 16 East (Wichita, KS) 11   

Heights (Wichita, KS) 34 Northwest (Wichita, KS) 32   

South (Wichita, KS) 33 West (Wichita, KS) 32   


HEART OF AMERICA
Moundridge (KS) 12 Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 7   


PIONEER
Burlington (KS) 40 Santa Fe Trail (Carbondale, KS) 39

NON-LEAGUE
Clearwater (KS) 10 Augusta (KS) 7   

South (Salina, KS) 36 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) 34   

Southeast (Wichita, KS) 22 Dodge City (KS) 18   

Fredonia/Elk Valley (Fredonia, KS) 19 Douglass (KS) 14
Eisenhower (Goddard, KS) 28 Maize (KS) 25   

Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) 14 Valley Center (KS) 10   


INTERSTATE
Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 28 University Academy Charter (Kansas City, MO) 23   


HEART OF THE PLAINS (8 MAN)
Pretty Prairie (KS) 39 Fairfield (Langdon, KS) 38
South Barber (Kiowa, KS) 11 Norwich (KS) 7

LYON COUNTY (8 MAN)
Hartford (KS) 39 Burlingame (KS) 38
Lebo (KS) 16 Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Caldwell (KS) 17 Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS) 15

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Udall (KS) 30 North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO) 25



Sunday, September 11th

NON-LEAGUE
Hutchinson (KS) 36 Newton (KS) 33