2016 KANSAS 11/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 11th

2-1A PLAYOFFS
Plainville (KS) 49 Republic County (Belleville, KS) 0   
[projection: Plainville (KS) 44-14]
Smith Center (KS) 24 LaCrosse (KS) 20
St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 37 Washington County (Washington, KS) 33   
[projection: Washington County (Washington, KS) 28-17]
Lyndon (KS) 38 Troy (KS) 33   
[projection: Troy (KS) 40-17]

3A PLAYOFFS
Hesston (KS) 38 Phillipsburg (KS) 26   
[projection: Phillipsburg (KS) 34-24]
Hoisington (KS) 35 Garden Plain (KS) 32   
[projection: Hoisington (KS) 38-19]
Wellsville (KS) 12 Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 11   
[projection: Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 38-19]
Rossville (KS) 25 Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 24   
[projection: Rossville (KS) 49-14]

4A I PLAYOFFS
Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 48 Ottawa (KS) 14   
[projection: Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 35-28]
Louisburg (KS) 16 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 14   
[projection: Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 41-14]
Mulvane (KS) 15 Buhler (KS) 12   
[projection: Mulvane (KS) 38-35]
McPherson (KS) 40 Maize South (Wichita, KS) 35   
[projection: McPherson (KS) 21-20]

4A II PLAYOFFS
Hayden (Topeka, KS) 40 Girard (KS) 12   
[projection: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 38-21]
Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 37 Holcomb (KS) 34   
[projection: Holcomb (KS) 28-19]
Holton (KS) 29 Frontenac (KS) 25   
[projection: Frontenac (KS) 34-24]
Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 39 Pratt (KS) 38   
[projection: Pratt (KS) 38-14]

5A PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Overland Park, KS) 57 Seaman (Topeka, KS) 21   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) 35-21]
Heights (Wichita, KS) 42 Goddard (KS) 39   
[projection: Goddard (KS) 35-28]
Valley Center (KS) 13 Great Bend (KS) 11   
[projection: Great Bend (KS) 28-21]
St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) 19 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) 18   
[projection: Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) 35-24]

6A PLAYOFFS
Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) 35 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 14   
[projection: Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) 34-19]
Derby (KS) 14 Hutchinson (KS) 11   
[projection: Derby (KS) 42-21]
North (Shawnee Mission, KS) 28 East (Shawnee Mission, KS) 23   
[projection: East (Shawnee Mission, KS) 52-20]
Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS) 10 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) 6   
[projection: Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) 31-13]

8 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Osborne (KS) 62 Burlingame (KS) 16
St. Francis (KS) 21 Spearville (KS) 16

8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Dighton (KS) 40 Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) 32
Hanover (KS) 30 Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) 28



Saturday, November 12th

KCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) 30 Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) 24