2016 KANSAS 11/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, November 1st

3A PLAYOFFS
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 48 Douglass (KS) 16   
[projection: Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 56-12]
Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 22 Riverton (KS) 21   
[projection: Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 38-14]
Galena (KS) 13 Fredonia/Elk Valley (Fredonia, KS) 11   
[projection: Galena (KS) 42-20]
Independent (Wichita, KS) 35 Garden Plain (KS) 33   
[projection: Garden Plain (KS) 46-12]
Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 23 Halstead (KS) 22   
[projection: Halstead (KS) 40-14]
Sterling (KS) 34 Hesston (KS) 30   
[projection: Hesston (KS) 48-21]
Hoisington (KS) 11 Lakin (KS) 7   
[projection: Hoisington (KS) 56-3]
Larned (KS) 42 Cimarron (KS) 40   
[projection: Cimarron (KS) 28-22]
Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) 19 Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 17   
[projection: Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 52-0]
Marysville (KS) 39 Norton (KS) 35   
[projection: Marysville (KS) 24-21]
Osage City (KS) 42 Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 40   
[projection: Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 31-24]
Phillipsburg (KS) 11 Riley County (Riley, KS) 6   
[projection: Phillipsburg (KS) 35-14]
Rossville (KS) 13 Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 9   
[projection: Rossville (KS) 41-14]
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 20 Sabetha (KS) 16   
[projection: Sabetha (KS) 48-17]
Silver Lake (KS) 41 Mission Valley (Eskridge, KS) 37   
[projection: Silver Lake (KS) 49-20]
Humboldt (KS) 15 Wellsville (KS) 10   
[projection: Wellsville (KS) 49-0]

8 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Burlingame (KS) 72 Solomon (KS) 46
Central Plains (Claflin, KS) 41 Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS) 40
Osborne (KS) 35 Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) 33
Little River (KS) 27 South Central (Coldwater, KS) 23
Spearville (KS) 38 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) 37
St. Francis (KS) 23 Ness City (KS) 21
St. Paul (KS) 30 Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS) 29
Oxford (KS) 18 West Elk (Howard, KS) 13

8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS) 108 Lebo (KS) 62
Ingalls (KS) 21 Chase (KS) 18
Lakeside (Downs, KS) 16 Dighton (KS) 14
St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) 20 Hanover (KS) 15
Waverly (KS) 27 Hartford (KS) 22
Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) 20 Wakefield (KS) 19
South Barber (Kiowa, KS) 29 Minneola (KS) 25
Stockton (KS) 16 Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) 12

KCAA PLAYOFFS
Manhattan Eagles (Manhattan, KS) 62 Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS) 14
Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) 27 Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) 23
St. John's Military (Salina, KS) 42 Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) 40



Thursday, November 3rd

4A II PLAYOFFS
Holton (KS) 20 Baldwin (KS) 14   
[projection: Holton (KS) 42-22]



Friday, November 4th

INTERSTATE
Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 40 Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) 35

2-1A PLAYOFFS
LaCrosse (KS) 44 Meade (KS) 29   
[projection: Meade (KS) 38-21]
Lyndon (KS) 26 Oswego (KS) 23   
[projection: Lyndon (KS) 44-3]
Plainville (KS) 26 Elkhart (KS) 21   
[projection: Plainville (KS) 44-3]
Republic County (Belleville, KS) 33 Sedgwick (KS) 28   
[projection: Sedgwick (KS) 31-30]
Smith Center (KS) 15 Moundridge (KS) 11   
[projection: Smith Center (KS) 50-0]
Olpe (KS) 17 St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 13   
[projection: St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 28-17]
Troy (KS) 39 Valley Heights (Blue Rapids, KS) 34   
[projection: Troy (KS) 42-26]
Washington County (Washington, KS) 25 Jefferson County North (Winchester, KS) 20   
[projection: Washington County (Washington, KS) 28-14]

4A I PLAYOFFS
Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 21 DeSoto (KS) 14   
[projection: Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) 31-21]
Piper (Kansas City, KS) 38 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 36   
[projection: Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 56-12]
Buhler (KS) 33 Abilene (KS) 31   
[projection: Buhler (KS) 35-21]
Louisburg (KS) 12 Independence (KS) 9   
[projection: Louisburg (KS) 28-13]
Maize South (Wichita, KS) 37 Ulysses (KS) 36   
[projection: Maize South (Wichita, KS) 35-7]
Andale (KS) 39 McPherson (KS) 37   
[projection: Andale (KS) 27-26]
Augusta (KS) 38 Mulvane (KS) 33   
[projection: Mulvane (KS) 42-27]
Ottawa (KS) 33 Labette County (Altamont, KS) 30   
[projection: Ottawa (KS) 42-14]

4A II PLAYOFFS
Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 35 Clay Center (KS) 7   
[projection: Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 31-14]
Frontenac (KS) 15 Iola (KS) 13   
[projection: Frontenac (KS) 42-6]
Columbus (KS) 16 Girard (KS) 11   
[projection: Columbus (KS) 35-20]
Osawatomie (KS) 30 Hayden (Topeka, KS) 27   
[projection: Hayden (Topeka, KS) 44-7]
Holcomb (KS) 30 Scott (Scott City, KS) 25   
[projection: Holcomb (KS) 27-22]
Colby (KS) 19 Pratt (KS) 14   
[projection: Pratt (KS) 44-20]
Nickerson (KS) 27 Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) 23 (ot)   
[projection: Nickerson (KS) 28-17]

5A PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Overland Park, KS) 42 Bonner Springs (KS) 14   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) 38-13]
Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) 32 Goddard (KS) 31   
[projection: Goddard (KS) 41-28]
Andover (KS) 34 Great Bend (KS) 32   
[projection: Great Bend (KS) 42-21]
Heights (Wichita, KS) 42 Emporia (KS) 40   
[projection: Heights (Wichita, KS) 42-12]
Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) 36 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) 31   
[projection: Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) 38-24]
Seaman (Topeka, KS) 22 Turner (Kansas City, KS) 17   
[projection: Seaman (Topeka, KS) 44-14]
Schlagle (Kansas City, KS) 27 St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) 26   
[projection: St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) 31-21]
Valley Center (KS) 16 Maize (KS) 11   
[projection: Valley Center (KS) 31-21]

6A PLAYOFFS
Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) 49 Olathe South (Olathe, KS) 35   
[projection: Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) 44-12]
West (Shawnee Mission, KS) 11 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 10   
[projection: Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 40-19]
Derby (KS) 26 Northwest (Wichita, KS) 23   
[projection: Derby (KS) 50-21]
East (Shawnee Mission, KS) 19 Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) 14   
[projection: East (Shawnee Mission, KS) 42-3]
Junction City (KS) 39 Hutchinson (KS) 36   
[projection: Hutchinson (KS) 31-27]
Garden City (KS) 34 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) 30   
[projection: Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) 28-22]
North (Shawnee Mission, KS) 40 Lawrence (KS) 37   
[projection: Lawrence (KS) 48-24]
Manhattan (KS) 37 Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS) 35   
[projection: Manhattan (KS) 34-14]



Saturday, November 5th

WESTERN KANSAS LIBERTY (6 MAN)
Golden Plains (Rexford, KS) 13 Cheylin (Bird City, KS) 8
Pawnee Heights (Rozel, KS) 37 Weskan (KS) 32

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Cornerstone (Joplin, MO) 33 Life Prep (Wichita, KS) 32

3A PLAYOFFS
Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 43 Osage City (KS) 16   
[projection: Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 31-27]
Garden Plain (KS) 12 Halstead (KS) 8   
[projection: Halstead (KS) 31-21]
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 25 Hesston (KS) 21   
[projection: Hesston (KS) 31-22]
Norton (KS) 17 Hoisington (KS) 16   
[projection: Hoisington (KS) 42-21]
Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 29 Silver Lake (KS) 24   
[projection: Silver Lake (KS) 31-28]
Larned (KS) 42 Phillipsburg (KS) 38   
[projection: Phillipsburg (KS) 44-8]
Sabetha (KS) 11 Rossville (KS) 9   
[projection: Rossville (KS) 38-31]
Wellsville (KS) 27 Galena (KS) 26   
[projection: Wellsville (KS) 26-24]

8 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Burlingame (KS) 58 St. Paul (KS) 12
West Elk (Howard, KS) 40 Osborne (KS) 37
Spearville (KS) 28 Central Plains (Claflin, KS) 25
St. Francis (KS) 27 South Central (Coldwater, KS) 26

8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Dighton (KS) 51 Chase (KS) 6
Hanover (KS) 33 Central Christian (Hutchinson, KS) 30
Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) 38 Hartford (KS) 36
Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) 24 South Barber (Kiowa, KS) 19

KCAA PLAYOFFS
St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) 34 Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) 6
Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) 10 Manhattan Eagles (Manhattan, KS) 8