2016 INDIANA 10/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 21st

INTERSTATE
Mt. Vernon (IL) 15 Mt. Carmel (IL) 13   
[projection: Mt. Carmel (IL) 62-0]

1A PLAYOFFS
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 35 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 7   
[projection: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 42-0]
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 12 Attica (IN) 10   
[projection: Attica (IN) 40-31]
Carroll (Flora, IN) 14 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 9   
[projection: Carroll (Flora, IN) 49-7]
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 38 Covington (IN) 35   
[projection: Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 24-20]
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 13 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 8   
[projection: Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 44-12]
North Miami (Denver, IN) 25 Culver (IN) 20   
[projection: North Miami (Denver, IN) 38-21]
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 29 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 25   
[projection: Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 38-17]
North White (Monon, IN) 28 Edison (Lake Station, IN) 23   
[projection: North White (Monon, IN) 28-17]
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 19 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 15   
[projection: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 58-6]
Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 24 Hagerstown (IN) 19   
[projection: Hagerstown (IN) 44-7]
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 28   
[projection: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 44-3]
Knightstown (IN) 31 Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 30   
[projection: Knightstown (IN) 42-14]
Fremont (IN) 28 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 27   
[projection: LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 50-3]
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 29 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 28   
[projection: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 62-0]
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 40 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 36   
[projection: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 62-0]
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 15 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 13   
[projection: Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 38-3]
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 14 Tell City (IN) 13   
[projection: North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 31-19]
Edinburgh (IN) 29 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 25   
[projection: North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 35-7]
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 21 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 20   
[projection: North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 31-17]
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 41 Rockville (IN) 36   
[projection: North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 40-8]
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 16 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 14   
[projection: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 28-19]
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 36 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 32   
[projection: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 52-12]
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 27 Union City (IN) 22   
[projection: Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 55-6]
South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 39 Sheridan (IN) 36   
[projection: Sheridan (IN) 31-12]
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 39 West Central (Francesville, IN) 35   
[projection: South Central (Union Mills, IN) 41-10]
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 34 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 31   
[projection: Northfield (Wabash, IN) 28-19]
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 22 Tri (Straughn, IN) 17   
[projection: Tri (Straughn, IN) 21-20]
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 15 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 14   
[projection: Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 35-6]
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 36 Caston (Fulton, IN) 35   
[projection: Triton (Bourbon, IN) 20-17]
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 19 Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 14   
[projection: West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 62-3]

2A PLAYOFFS
Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 28 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 6   
[projection: Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 35-26]
Wabash (IN) 16 Bremen (IN) 14   
[projection: Bremen (IN) 35-7]
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 20 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 15   
[projection: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 27-17]
Cloverdale (IN) 26 Cascade (Clayton, IN) 23   
[projection: Cascade (Clayton, IN) 22-13]
Churubusco (IN) 15 Eastside (Butler, IN) 10   
[projection: Eastside (Butler, IN) 24-21]
Eastern (Greentown, IN) 23 Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 22   
[projection: Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 48-17]
Eastern (Pekin, IN) 36 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 31   
[projection: Eastern (Pekin, IN) 41-6]
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 37 Centerville (IN) 34   
[projection: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 31-19]
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 42 Elwood (IN) 40   
[projection: Elwood (IN) 35-21]
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 34 Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 33   
[projection: Howe [Thomas Carr] (Indianapolis, IN) 31-28]
Knox (IN) 31 Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 26   
[projection: Knox (IN) 35-6]
Lapel (IN) 12 Frankton (IN) 8   
[projection: Lapel (IN) 42-19]
Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 16 Delphi (IN) 11   
[projection: Delphi (IN) 31-17]
North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 22 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 20   
[projection: Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 41-21]
Milan (IN) 20 Union County (Liberty, IN) 17   
[projection: Milan (IN) 48-10]
South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 41 Mitchell (IN) 37   
[projection: Mitchell (IN) 38-21]
Monrovia (IN) 28 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 23   
[projection: Monrovia (IN) 35-14]
North Newton (Morocco, IN) 21 Bowman Academy (Gary, IN) 16   
[projection: North Newton (Morocco, IN) 42-0]
North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 22 Paoli (IN) 21   
[projection: North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 31-20]
Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 19 Rochester (IN) 18   
[projection: Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 38-13]
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 13 Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 8   
[projection: Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 48-12]
Providence (Clarksville, IN) 14 Clarksville (IN) 9   
[projection: Providence (Clarksville, IN) 52-10]
Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 20 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 18   
[projection: River Forest (Hobart, IN) 40-13]
Speedway (IN) 28 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 26   
[projection: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 35-10]
Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 33 South Adams (Berne, IN) 29   
[projection: South Adams (Berne, IN) 42-6]
South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 27 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 23   
[projection: South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 42-14]
Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 36 Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 33   
[projection: Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 55-6]
Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 13 Whiting (IN) 8   
[projection: Whiting (IN) 42-6]
Central Noble (Albion, IN) 21 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 17   
[projection: Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 35-19]
Cass (Walton, IN) 21 Winamac (IN) 20   
[projection: Winamac (IN) 21-17]
Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 22 Winchester (IN) 17   
[projection: Winchester (IN) 31-20]
Bluffton (IN) 18 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 16   
[projection: Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 55-3]

3A PLAYOFFS
Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 39 Norwell (Ossian, IN) 20   
[projection: Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 38-10]
Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 33 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 28   
[projection: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 17-16]
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 11 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 8   
[projection: Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 35-31]
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 30 Brown County (Nashville, IN) 28   
[projection: Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 62-0]
Yorktown (IN) 36 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 34   
[projection: Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 44-6]
Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 38 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 36   
[projection: Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 42-20]
Danville (IN) 14 Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 11   
[projection: Danville (IN) 41-14]
Garrett (IN) 25 Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 24   
[projection: Garrett (IN) 35-19]
West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 37 Greencastle (IN) 32   
[projection: Greencastle (IN) 28-14]
Greensburg (IN) 32 Batesville (IN) 29   
[projection: Greensburg (IN) 26-12]
Griffith (IN) 13 Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 8   
[projection: Griffith (IN) 38-8]
Hammond (IN) 31 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 27   
[projection: Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 35-6]
Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 30 Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 26   
[projection: Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 48-8]
Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 35 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 34   
[projection: Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 38-12]
Manual (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Lawrenceburg (IN) 39   
[projection: Lawrenceburg (IN) 56-0]
Mt. Vernon (IN) 26 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 24   
[projection: Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 34-19]
Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 16 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 12   
[projection: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 50-0]
Charlestown (IN) 34 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 29   
[projection: Charlestown (IN) 38-17]
Crawfordsville (IN) 34 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 30   
[projection: North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 21-20]
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 38 Peru (IN) 36   
[projection: Peru (IN) 38-6]
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 36 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 35   
[projection: Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 31-26]
Calumet (Gary, IN) 38 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 34   
[projection: Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 42-7]
Rushville (IN) 33 Marshall (Indianapolis, IN) 32   
[projection: Rushville (IN) 41-6]
Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 26 Salem (IN) 22   
[projection: Salem (IN) 38-27]
Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 23 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 22   
[projection: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 19-17]
Sullivan (IN) 31 Princeton (IN) 28   
[projection: Sullivan (IN) 36-35]
Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 15 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 14   
[projection: Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 28-24]
Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 10 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 9   
[projection: Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 28-21]
Washington (IN) 29 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 26   
[projection: Washington (IN) 35-26]
Tipton (IN) 40 West Lafayette (IN) 38   
[projection: West Lafayette (IN) 44-14]
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 35 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 34   
[projection: West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 31-24]
Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 12 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 7   
[projection: Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 35-13]

4A PLAYOFFS
Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 30 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 13   
[projection: Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 28-27]
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 30 Marion (IN) 26   
[projection: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 28-21]
Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 15 Boonville (IN) 11   
[projection: Boonville (IN) 52-7]
Delta (Muncie, IN) 17 New Castle (IN) 13   
[projection: Delta (Muncie, IN) 35-14]
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 15 Shelbyville (IN) 12   
[projection: East Central (St. Leon, IN) 35-21]
East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 41 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 39   
[projection: East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 42-14]
Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 26 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 23   
[projection: Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 56-0]
South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 33 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 30   
[projection: Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 49-3]
Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 38 Jay County (Portland, IN) 37   
[projection: Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 34-27]
Frankfort (IN) 39 Greenwood (IN) 38   
[projection: Greenwood (IN) 41-6]
Harrison (Evansville, IN) 40 Jasper (IN) 39   
[projection: Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) 31-28]
Highland (IN) 25 Clark (Whiting, IN) 24   
[projection: Highland (IN) 48-10]
Washington (South Bend, IN) 16 Hobart (IN) 12   
[projection: Hobart (IN) 28-8]
Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 31 Madison (IN) 28   
[projection: Madison (IN) 21-20]
Clay (South Bend, IN) 15 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 11   
[projection: Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 24-17]
Beech Grove (IN) 13 Lebanon (IN) 9   
[projection: Lebanon (IN) 38-35]
Lowell (IN) 27 West Side (Gary, IN) 23   
[projection: Lowell (IN) 46-0]
Logansport (IN) 30 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 29   
[projection: Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 42-14]
Western (Russiaville, IN) 15 Mooresville (IN) 13   
[projection: Mooresville (IN) 24-20]
Gavit (Hammond, IN) 32 Morton (Hammond, IN) 31   
[projection: Gavit [Donald E.] (Hammond, IN) 31-17]
Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 29 Richmond (IN) 24   
[projection: Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 28-21]
East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 13 Munster (IN) 12   
[projection: East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 28-21]
New Haven (IN) 40 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 38   
[projection: New Haven (IN) 44-13]
Riley (South Bend, IN) 15 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 14   
[projection: New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 48-14]
NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 12 Columbia City (IN) 8   
[projection: NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 49-6]
Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 31 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 27   
[projection: Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 21-20]
Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 28 Connersville (IN) 25   
[projection: Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 28-17]
Plymouth (IN) 22 Angola (IN) 20   
[projection: Plymouth (IN) 20-14]
Bosse (Evansville, IN) 23 Reitz (Evansville, IN) 21   
[projection: Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 48-3]
Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 32 Northview (Brazil, IN) 28   
[projection: Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 41-0]
Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 19 Seymour (IN) 18   
[projection: Seymour (IN) 31-27]
Leo (IN) 14 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 12   
[projection: Leo (IN) 35-21]

5A PLAYOFFS
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 35 New Palestine (IN) 7   
[projection: New Palestine (IN) 40-31]
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 32 Mishawaka (IN) 31   
[projection: Mishawaka (IN) 42-3]



Saturday, October 22nd

GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN
Livingston County HomeSchool (Howell, MI) 29 Downriver Wolfpack (Wayne, MI) 25
Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) 15 La Lumiere (LaPorte, IN) 13
Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 29 Tri-State Crusaders (Harlan, IN) 26

INTERSTATE
Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) 24
Crossroads Christian (Big Rock, IL) 40 Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 39