2016 INDIANA 9/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 16th

ALLEN COUNTY
Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 37 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 36   

Jay County (Portland, IN) 40 Bluffton (IN) 39   

Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 29 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 25   


BIG EIGHT
Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 40 Jasper (IN) 39   

Washington (IN) 34 Mt. Vernon (IN) 31   


CENTRAL INDIANA
Frankton (IN) 16 Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 15   

Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 35 Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 32   

Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 24 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 22   

Elwood (IN) 26 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 21   


CONFERENCE INDIANA
Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 23   

Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 23 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 21   

Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 18 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 13   

Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 13 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 9   


DUNELAND
LaPorte (IN) 27 Lake Central (St. John, IN) 22   

Merrillville (IN) 13 Michigan City (IN) 10   

Portage (IN) 41 Crown Point (IN) 38   

Valparaiso (IN) 29 Chesterton (IN) 28   


FREELANCE
Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 38 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 36   

Knightstown (IN) 19 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 15   

Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 15 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 10   

Lapel (IN) 32 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 31   

Union (Dugger, IN) 41 Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) 36   


GREAT LAKES
East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 40 Clark (Whiting, IN) 35   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - NORTH
Calumet (Gary, IN) 12 Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 11   

Whiting (IN) 33 Edison (Lake Station, IN) 29   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - SOUTH
Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 42 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 39   

North Newton (Morocco, IN) 19 Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 17   


HOOSIER - EAST
Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 19 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 17   

Tipton (IN) 11 Western (Russiaville, IN) 10   


HOOSIER - WEST
Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 32 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 29   

Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 37 West Lafayette (IN) 32   


HOOSIER CROSSROADS
Brownsburg (IN) 42 Fishers (IN) 38   

Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 28 Westfield (IN) 24   

Noblesville (IN) 29 Zionsville (IN) 24   


HOOSIER HEARTLAND - EAST
Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 14 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 10   

Eastern (Greentown, IN) 19 Sheridan (IN) 15   


HOOSIER HEARTLAND - WEST
Carroll (Flora, IN) 39 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 35   

North White (Monon, IN) 35 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 33   


HOOSIER HERITAGE
Delta (Muncie, IN) 12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 8   

New Castle (IN) 27 Yorktown (IN) 26   

Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 40 New Palestine (IN) 35   

Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 22 Shelbyville (IN) 19   


HOOSIER HILLS
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 37 New Albany (IN) 35   

Jeffersonville (IN) 29 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 24   

Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 31 Madison (IN) 30   

Seymour (IN) 29 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 26   


HOOSIER NORTH
Culver (IN) 14 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 10   

Caston (Fulton, IN) 34 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 33   

Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 20 West Central (Francesville, IN) 17   

North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 40 Winamac (IN) 38   


INDIANA CROSSROADS
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 17 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 14   

Speedway (IN) 12 Monrovia (IN) 9   


INDIANAPOLIS
Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 33 Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 31   

Marshall (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 30   


METROPOLITAN
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 17 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14   

Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 18 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 13   

Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 14 Carmel (IN) 9   

Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 10 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 5   


MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 10 Milan (IN) 8   

Edinburgh (IN) 16 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 11   

Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 26 Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 25   


MID-SOUTHERN
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 41 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 40   

Charlestown (IN) 20 Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 18   

Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 34 Eastern (Pekin, IN) 32   

Salem (IN) 14 Clarksville (IN) 12   


MID-STATE
Mooresville (IN) 12 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 9   

Franklin (IN) 11 Martinsville (IN) 6   

Plainfield (IN) 20 Greenwood (IN) 19   


NORTH CENTRAL
Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) 40 Anderson (IN) 39   

Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 16 Kokomo (IN) 11   

Marion (IN) 19 Richmond (IN) 15   

Logansport (IN) 10 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 8   

Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 34 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 33   


NORTHEAST 8
DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 34 Columbia City (IN) 29   

East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 33 Leo (IN) 29   

Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 16 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 13   

Norwell (Ossian, IN) 29 New Haven (IN) 24   


NORTHEAST CORNER - BIG
Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 24 Angola (IN) 22   

Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 37 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 32   


NORTHEAST CORNER - SMALL
Central Noble (Albion, IN) 27 Fremont (IN) 24   

Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 12 Churubusco (IN) 7   


NORTHERN INDIANA - NORTH
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 39 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 34   

Mishawaka (IN) 42 Clay (South Bend, IN) 40   

Adams (South Bend, IN) 16 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 11   


NORTHERN INDIANA - SOUTH
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 29 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 24   

New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 24 Bremen (IN) 19   

Washington (South Bend, IN) 18 Riley (South Bend, IN) 17   


NORTHERN LAKES
Concord (Elkhart, IN) 18 Goshen (IN) 13   

NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 13 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 12   

Plymouth (IN) 18 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 15   

Warsaw (IN) 14 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 13   


NORTHWEST CROSSROADS
Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 20 Hobart (IN) 18   

Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 15 Griffith (IN) 10   

Highland (IN) 40 Lowell (IN) 38   


PATOKA LAKE
Mitchell (IN) 14 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 11   

Paoli (IN) 27 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 22   


POCKET
Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 19 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 16   

Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 16 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 14   

South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 11 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 8   


SAGAMORE
Crawfordsville (IN) 11 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 9   

Danville (IN) 20 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 19   

Lebanon (IN) 19 Frankfort (IN) 16   

Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 22 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 20   


SOUTHERN INDIANA
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 20 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 19   

Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 28 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 25   

Harrison (Evansville, IN) 20 Reitz (Evansville, IN) 19   

Bosse (Evansville, IN) 22 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 20   


SOUTHWEST
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 12 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 11   


SUMMIT
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 12 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 7   

Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 38 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 34   

Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 21 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 18   

Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 10 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 8   

Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 16 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 15   


THREE RIVERS - NORTH
Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 22 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 18   

Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 31 Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 29   


THREE RIVERS - SOUTH
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 31 Peru (IN) 26   

Southwood (Wabash, IN) 28 Wabash (IN) 25   


TRI-EASTERN
Union County (Liberty, IN) 31 Hagerstown (IN) 29   

Tri (Straughn, IN) 41 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 39   

Centerville (IN) 17 Union City (IN) 16   

Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 24 Winchester (IN) 22   


WABASH RIVER
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 27 Attica (IN) 26   

North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 41 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 38   

Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 17 Rockville (IN) 14   

Covington (IN) 21 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 30 Beech Grove (IN) 28   

Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 34 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 30   

Tell City (IN) 29 Boonville (IN) 28   

Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 36 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 31   

Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 26 Brown County (Nashville, IN) 23   

Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Delphi (IN) 16   

Batesville (IN) 10 East Central (St. Leon, IN) 8   

Garrett (IN) 37 Eastside (Butler, IN) 32   

Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 30 Lawrenceburg (IN) 25   

Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 29 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) 28   

Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 31 Princeton (IN) 28   

Cascade (Clayton, IN) 27 Greencastle (IN) 22   

South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 34 Greensburg (IN) 31   

Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 18 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 13   

Hammond (IN) 22 West Side (Gary, IN) 17   

Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 33 Knox (IN) 28   

Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 22 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 21   

Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 34 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 30   

Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 17 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 14   

Munster (IN) 28 Morton (Hammond, IN) 25   

North Miami (Denver, IN) 32 Rochester (IN) 30   

Cloverdale (IN) 24 North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 23   

Northview (Brazil, IN) 28 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 25   

Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 17 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 14   

Providence (Clarksville, IN) 12 Manual (Indianapolis, IN) 9   

Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 13 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 8   

Connersville (IN) 33 Rushville (IN) 32   

Cass (Walton, IN) 29 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 24   

South Adams (Berne, IN) 14 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 10   

River Forest (Hobart, IN) 39 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 36   

Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 28 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 23   

South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 13 Sullivan (IN) 12   

Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 33 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 31   

North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 26 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 23   

Avon (IN) 24 Whiteland (IN) 23   


INTERSTATE
Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 29 Gavit (Hammond, IN) 28   

Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 19 Mt. Carmel (IL) 18   

Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 10 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 5   

St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 13 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 11   




Saturday, September 17th

FREELANCE
Bowman Academy (Gary, IN) 14 Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 12   


GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN
Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 41 Downriver Wolfpack (Wayne, MI) 37
Tri-State Crusaders (Harlan, IN) 11 La Lumiere (LaPorte, IN) 10
Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) 23 Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 21