2016 INDIANA 11/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 4th

1A PLAYOFFS
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 15 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 12   
[projection: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 27-21]
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 30 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 25   
[projection: West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 31-24]
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 28 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 27   
[projection: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 34-24]
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 13 Hagerstown (IN) 8   
[projection: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 31-27]
Attica (IN) 40 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 35   
[projection: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 52-14]
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 29 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 25   
[projection: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 61-3]
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 19 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 16   
[projection: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 52-6]
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 34 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 29   
[projection: LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 38-24]

2A PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 26 Lapel (IN) 21   
[projection: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 26-21]
Elwood (IN) 15 Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 10   
[projection: Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 46-12]
Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 22 South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 19   
[projection: Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 48-20]
Milan (IN) 16 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 15   
[projection: Milan (IN) 28-27]
Mitchell (IN) 28 Monrovia (IN) 24   
[projection: Monrovia (IN) 42-13]
Churubusco (IN) 28 South Adams (Berne, IN) 25   
[projection: Churubusco (IN) 24-14]
Whiting (IN) 42 Knox (IN) 38   
[projection: Knox (IN) 21-20]
Bremen (IN) 31 Winamac (IN) 27   
[projection: Bremen (IN) 24-17]

3A PLAYOFFS
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 50 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 14   
[projection: Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 34-28]
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 30 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 25   
[projection: Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 38-26]
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Danville (IN) 20   
[projection: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 31-13]
Garrett (IN) 24 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 21   
[projection: Garrett (IN) 26-24]
Lawrenceburg (IN) 36 Greensburg (IN) 33   
[projection: Lawrenceburg (IN) 38-28]
Griffith (IN) 35 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 34   
[projection: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 28-14]
Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 20 Sullivan (IN) 17   
[projection: Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 34-21]
West Lafayette (IN) 29 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 28   
[projection: West Lafayette (IN) 52-17]

4A PLAYOFFS
Delta (Muncie, IN) 12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 6   
[projection: Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 21-19]
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 10 Seymour (IN) 5   
[projection: East Central (St. Leon, IN) 38-24]
Hobart (IN) 13 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 8   
[projection: New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 31-21]
Lowell (IN) 33 Munster (IN) 29   
[projection: Lowell (IN) 31-17]
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 12 New Haven (IN) 8   
[projection: New Haven (IN) 31-22]
East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 31 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 29   
[projection: NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 42-31]
Harrison (Evansville, IN) 39 Reitz (Evansville, IN) 38   
[projection: Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 35-13]
Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 10 Greenwood (IN) 8   
[projection: Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 27-10]

5A PLAYOFFS
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 45 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 14   
[projection: Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 42-13]
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 38 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 33   
[projection: Castle (Newburgh, IN) 35-28]
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 32 Whiteland (IN) 29   
[projection: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 34-19]
Kokomo (IN) 12 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 10   
[projection: Kokomo (IN) 31-28]
Michigan City (IN) 21 Mishawaka (IN) 18   
[projection: Mishawaka (IN) 34-24]
Goshen (IN) 38 Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 35   
[projection: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 42-10]
Westfield (IN) 38 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 35   
[projection: Westfield (IN) 28-14]
Zionsville (IN) 13 Plainfield (IN) 9   
[projection: Zionsville (IN) 35-31]

6A PLAYOFFS
Carmel (IN) 23 Fishers (IN) 10   
[projection: Carmel (IN) 31-13]
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 18 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 16   
[projection: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 31-28]
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 41 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 36   
[projection: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 31-17]
Crown Point (IN) 23 Merrillville (IN) 20   
[projection: Merrillville (IN) 21-19]
Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 20 Avon (IN) 16   
[projection: Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 42-19]
Warsaw (IN) 29 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 27   
[projection: Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 35-21]
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 39 LaPorte (IN) 35   
[projection: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 31-21]
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 29 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 24   
[projection: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 50-14]



Saturday, November 5th

3A PLAYOFFS
Unity (Tolono, IL) 48 Mt. Carmel (IL) 22   
[projection: Mt. Carmel (IL) 34-20]