2016 ILLINOIS 9/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 29th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Chicago Academy (Chicago, IL) 10 Mather (Chicago, IL) 7   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
DuSable (Chicago, IL) 17 Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 14   

Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 14 Washington (Chicago, IL) 13   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Raby (Chicago, IL) 15 Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 12   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 14 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 12   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Curie (Chicago, IL) 38 Young (Chicago, IL) 36   

Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 35 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 34   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 39 Kelvyn Park (Chicago, IL) 36 [forfeit]   

Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 35 North-Grand (Chicago, IL) 34   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
Golder College Prep (Chicago, IL) 21 UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 18   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 16 Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 13   

Tilden (Chicago, IL) 30 Chicago Tech Academy (Chicago, IL) 29   

Farragut (Chicago, IL) 24 Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 22   




Friday, September 30th

APOLLO
Mattoon (IL) 14 Salem (IL) 12   

Mt. Zion (IL) 34 Charleston (IL) 33   

Effingham (IL) 16 Taylorville (IL) 15   


BIG NORTHERN
Oregon (IL) 39 Byron (IL) 38   

Dixon (IL) 39 Stillman Valley (IL) 35   

Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 29 Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 25   

Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 12 North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 11   

Winnebago (IL) 32 Rock Falls (IL) 31   


BIG TWELVE
Central (Champaign, IL) 41 Urbana (IL) 38   

Danville (IL) 38 Centennial (Champaign, IL) 35   

Normal West (Normal, IL) 30 Bloomington (IL) 25   

Manual (Peoria, IL) 37 Peoria (IL) 33   

Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 33 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 31   


BLACK DIAMOND
Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 33 Chester (IL) 28   

Eldorado (IL) 24 Edwards County/Grayville (Albion, IL) 19   

Johnston City (IL) 25 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 21   

Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 28 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 25   


CAHOKIA
Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 12 Carlyle (IL) 11   

Red Bud (IL) 18 Central (Breese, IL) 13   

Freeburg (IL) 41 Columbia (IL) 40   


CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Clinton (IL) 22 Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) 19   

Meridian (Macon, IL) 41 Shelbyville (IL) 40   

Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 20 St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 19   

Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 18 Tuscola (IL) 15   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 14 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 11   

Lincoln (IL) 17 Jacksonville (IL) 15   

Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 23 Springfield (IL) 19   

MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 10 Rochester (IL) 6   

Southeast (Springfield, IL) 34 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 31   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH
Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 26 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 21   

Deerfield (IL) 13 Highland Park (IL) 12   

Vernon Hills (IL) 31 Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 28   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Niles West (Skokie, IL) 33 Evanston (IL) 28   

Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 31 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 26   

Niles North (Skokie, IL) 20 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 15   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 14 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 9   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - GREEN
Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 27 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 25   

De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 29 Montini (Lombard, IL) 24   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - RED
DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 35 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 34   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - WHITE
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 34 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 30   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 10 Lake View (Chicago, IL) 5   

Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 14 Foreman (Chicago, IL) 13   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Bowen (Chicago, IL) 11 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 9   

Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 29 Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 28   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Marine Military Academy (Chicago, IL) 15 Douglass Academy (Chicago, IL) 13   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 23 Julian (Chicago, IL) 22   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 11 Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 10   

Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 39 Robeson/Amandla (Chicago, IL) 35   

Marshall (Chicago, IL) 32 Uplift (Chicago, IL) 27   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 16 Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 11   

Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 26 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 21   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Austin Poly (Chicago, IL) 16 Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 13   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 15 Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 11   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 22 Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) 19   


CORN BELT
Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 30 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 27   

Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 21 Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 20   

Olympia (Stanford, IL) 32 University (Normal, IL) 27   


DUPAGE VALLEY
Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 39 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 37   

Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 17 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 13   

Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 21 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 18   

Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 18 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 16   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 32 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 30   

Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 23 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 18   

Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 28 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 24   

St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 38 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 36   


FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 15 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 11   

Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 22 Hampshire (IL) 17   

Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 39 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 38   

McHenry (IL) 28 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 25   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - LARGE
Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 23 Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 19   

Eureka (IL) 10 Ridgeview (Colfax, IL) 7   

El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 30 Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 25   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - SMALL
Tremont (IL) 22 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 21   

Fisher (IL) 21 Heyworth (IL) 17   

LeRoy (IL) 20 Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 15   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - LARGE
Sandwich (IL) 15 Herscher (IL) 12   

Manteno (IL) 10 Streator (IL) 5   

Plano (IL) 16 Coal City (IL) 13   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - SMALL
Peotone (IL) 13 Westmont (IL) 10   

Seneca (IL) 33 Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 30   

Lisle (IL) 15 Wilmington (IL) 14   


KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Central (Burlington, IL) 15 Woodstock (IL) 14   

Johnsburg (IL) 21 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 16   

Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 30 Harvard (IL) 29   


LINCOLN TRAIL
Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 10 Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 8   

Stark County (Toulon, IL) 40 West Central (Biggsville, IL) 38   

United (Monmouth, IL) 13 ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 11   

Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 38 Princeville (IL) 36   


LITTLE ILLINI
Flora (IL) 29 Newton (IL) 25   

Paris (IL) 38 Richland County (Olney, IL) 36   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - NORTHWEST
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 20 Arcola (IL) 18   

Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 34 Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 33   

Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 34 Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 33   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - SOUTHEAST
Oblong (IL) 33 Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 31   

Martinsville (IL) 31 Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 26   

Palestine/Hutsonville (Palestine, IL) 16 Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 14   


METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 29 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 24   

Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 34 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 32   

Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 15 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 11   


METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Elmwood Park (IL) 42 Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 39   

Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 17 Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 15   


MID-ILLINI
Canton (IL) 19 East Peoria (IL) 15   

Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 16 Metamora (IL) 15   

Morton (IL) 30 Pekin (IL) 27   

Washington (IL) 15 Dunlap (IL) 10   


MID-SUBURBAN - EAST
Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 10 Buffalo Grove (IL) 9   

Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 18 Rolling Meadows (IL) 15   

Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 26 Wheeling (IL) 21   


MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 22 Hoffman Estates (IL) 19   

Fremd (Palatine, IL) 15 Palatine (IL) 14   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 20 Highland (IL) 18   

Triad (Troy, IL) 39 Mascoutah (IL) 38   

Waterloo (IL) 35 Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 33   


NORTH SUBURBAN EIGHT
Lake Zurich (IL) 15 Lake Forest (IL) 13   

Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 39 Libertyville (IL) 36   

Mundelein (IL) 39 Warren (Gurnee, IL) 34   

Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 24 Waukegan (IL) 19   


NORTHEASTERN
Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 37 Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 34 [forfeit]   

Alden-Hebron (Hebron, IL) 35 Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 31   

Luther North (Chicago, IL) 21 South Beloit (IL) 19   

Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 25 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 24   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Auburn (Rockford, IL) 24 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 23   

Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 10 Guilford (Rockford, IL) 6   

Freeport (IL) 24 Boylan (Rockford, IL) 19   

Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 40 East (Rockford, IL) 38   

Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 42 Belvidere (IL) 38   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - EAST
DeKalb (IL) 35 Morris (IL) 34   

Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 33 Sycamore (IL) 31   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - WEST
Ottawa (IL) 10 LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 8   

Geneseo (IL) 24 Rochelle (IL) 20   


NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch (IL) 41 Round Lake (IL) 37   

Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 40 North Chicago (IL) 36   

Wauconda (IL) 36 Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 32   

Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 36 Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 33   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Forreston (IL) 32 East Dubuque (IL) 29   

Pecatonica (IL) 11 Galena (IL) 8   

Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 16 Amboy-LaMoille (Amboy, IL) 13   

Dakota (IL) 16 Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 14   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 38 River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 37   

Orangeville (IL) 30 Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 29   

Polo (IL) 27 Milledgeville (IL) 23   

Stockton (IL) 38 Warren/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Warren, IL) 37   


OKAW VALLEY
Rantoul (IL) 42 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 38   

More (Champaign, IL) 30 Unity (Tolono, IL) 27   


PRAIRIE STATE
Mt. Olive (IL) 13 Metro-East Lutheran/Madison (Edwardsville, IL) 8   

South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 19 Nokomis (IL) 17   


PRAIRIELAND - BLACK
Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 11 Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 9   

Knoxville (IL) 37 Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 34   

Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 29 Lewistown (IL) 28   


PRAIRIELAND - BLUE
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 38 Illini West (Carthage, IL) 34   

West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 16 Farmington (IL) 14   


SANGAMO
Riverton (IL) 30 Auburn (IL) 29   

Athens (IL) 31 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 28   

North Mac (Virden, IL) 39 Pleasant Plains (IL) 34   

Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) 41 PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 37   

Williamsville (IL) 23 New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 19   


SANGAMON VALLEY
Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) 41 Momence (IL) 39   

Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 16 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 12   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Gillespie (IL) 39 Carlinville (IL) 37   

Pana (IL) 32 Greenville (IL) 29   

Roxana (IL) 10 Litchfield/Lincolnwood (Litchfield, IL) 9   

Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 25 Staunton (IL) 23   

Vandalia (IL) 34 Hillsboro (IL) 33   


SOUTH SEVEN
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 19 Marion (IL) 16   

Mt. Vernon (IL) 28 Carbondale (IL) 27   

Centralia (IL) 42 Cahokia (IL) 41   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 19 Tinley Park (IL) 14   

Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 40 Lemont (IL) 36   

Oak Forest (IL) 33 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 32   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Reavis (Burbank, IL) 14 Evergreen Park (IL) 13   

Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 30 Argo (Summit, IL) 28   

Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 22 Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 19   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - MISSISSIPPI
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 25 Pinckneyville (IL) 24   

DuQuoin (IL) 21 Sparta (IL) 18   

Carterville (IL) 32 Nashville (IL) 27   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 26 Murphysboro (IL) 24   

Harrisburg (IL) 25 Benton (IL) 20   

Herrin (IL) 15 Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove (Metropolis, IL) 10   


SOUTHLAND
Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 12 Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 8   

Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 24 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 22   

Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 23 Kankakee (IL) 22   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Oswego (IL) 14 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 13   

Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 12 Joliet (IL) 10   

Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 21 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 18   

Minooka (IL) 18 Romeoville (IL) 16   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Bolingbrook (IL) 21 Lockport (IL) 19   

Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 30 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 26   

Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 15 Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 12   

Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 13 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 8   

Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 24 Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 22   

Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 32 Thornton (Harvey, IL) 28   


SOUTHWESTERN
Alton (IL) 31 Collinsville (IL) 30   

East St. Louis (IL) 35 Edwardsville (IL) 33   

O'Fallon (IL) 20 Granite City (IL) 17   


THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Kewanee (IL) 32 Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 31   

Princeton/Ohio (Princeton, IL) 38 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 35   

Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 12 St. Bede (Peru, IL) 9   


THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 15 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 11   


UPSTATE EIGHT - RIVER
Batavia (IL) 14 Geneva (IL) 13   

Streamwood (IL) 42 Larkin (Elgin, IL) 40   

Elgin (IL) 41 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 38   


UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
West Chicago (IL) 34 South Elgin (IL) 31   


VERMILION VALLEY
Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 21 Bismarck-Henning (Bismarck, IL) 16   

Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 33 Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 32   

Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 38 Westville (IL) 36   


WEST CENTRAL
West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 13 Macomb (IL) 12   


WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 16 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 14   

Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 31 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 28   

Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 10 Morton (Cicero, IL) 9   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
York (Elmhurst, IL) 41 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 38   


WESTERN BIG 6
United Township (East Moline, IL) 22 Galesburg (IL) 17   

Quincy (IL) 24 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 19   

Rock Island (IL) 25 Moline (IL) 22   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - NORTH
Central (Camp Point, IL) 37 Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 34   

Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 10 Beardstown (IL) 5   

Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 14 Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 9   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - SOUTH
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 36 Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 35   

North Greene (White Hall, IL) 10 Carrollton (IL) 9   

West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 34 Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 25 Sherrard (IL) 24   

Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 38 Central (Clifton, IL) 35   

Marengo (IL) 11 Mendota (IL) 10   

Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 19 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 16   

Monticello (IL) 12 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 10   

Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 39 Normal (IL) 38   

Oak Lawn (IL) 22 Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 21   

Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 28 Orion (IL) 25   

Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 42 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 37 [forfeit]
Juarez (Chicago, IL) 35 Senn (Chicago, IL) 33   

St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 13 Bartlett (IL) 8   

St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 19 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 15   

Leo (Chicago, IL) 20 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 18   

Sterling (IL) 11 Yorkville (IL) 8   

Huntley (IL) 14 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 10   

Durand (IL) 29 West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 25   


INTERSTATE
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 10 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 9   

Jasper (IN) 19 Mt. Carmel (IL) 18   

Bowman Academy (Gary, IN) 35 Pontiac (IL) 30   




Saturday, October 1st

BLACK DIAMOND
Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 42 Fairfield (IL) 41   
[projection: Fairfield (IL) 41-6]

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 18 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 13   
[projection: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 44-28]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - BIG SHOULDERS
Taft (Chicago, IL) 39 Schurz (Chicago, IL) 38   
[projection: Taft (Chicago, IL) 42-13]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - GREAT LAKES
Corliss (Chicago, IL) 40 Harper (Chicago, IL) 36   
[projection: Corliss (Chicago, IL) 35-6]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - SECOND CITY
Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 10 Clemente (Chicago, IL) 6   
[projection: Clark Prep [Michele] (Chicago, IL) 26-17]
Orr (Chicago, IL) 33 Phoenix Military Academy (Chicago, IL) 30   
[projection: Phoenix Military Academy (Chicago, IL) 28-21]

CHICAGO PUBLIC - WINDY CITY
Harlan (Chicago, IL) 23 Kelly (Chicago, IL) 18   
[projection: Harlan [John M.] (Chicago, IL) 28-6]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
King (Chicago, IL) 16 Phillips (Chicago, IL) 11   
[projection: Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 62-0]
Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 16 Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 11   
[projection: Solorio Academy [Eric] (Chicago, IL) 46-22]

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 25 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 23 [forfeit]   
[projection: Simeon (Chicago, IL) 56-0]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Prosser (Chicago, IL) 32 Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 28   
[projection: Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 35-3]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 33 Carver (Chicago, IL) 29
Fenger (Chicago, IL) 10 Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 6   
[projection: Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 31-3]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 26 Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 23   
[projection: Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 31-17]
Wilson Trading College Prep (Chicago, IL) 12 Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 10   
[projection: Wilson Trading College Prep [Donald R.] (Chicago, IL) 22-21]
Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 34 Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 32   
[projection: Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 22-21]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 25 Baker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 23   
[projection: Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 34-3]
Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 36 Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 34   
[projection: Comer Prep [Gary] (Chicago, IL) 42-21]
Noble Street College Prep (Chicago, IL) 30 Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 25   
[projection: Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 22-19]

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) 18 Richards (Chicago, IL) 16   
[projection: Richards (Chicago, IL) 17-14]

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 39 Marist (Chicago, IL) 34   
[projection: Marist (Chicago, IL) 26-19]

LITTLE ILLINI
Robinson (IL) 26 Lawrenceville (IL) 21   
[projection: Lawrenceville (IL) 34-21]
Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 31 Marshall (IL) 28   
[projection: Marshall (IL) 44-17]

METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 26 Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 21   
[projection: Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 62-0]

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Schaumburg (IL) 14 Barrington (IL) 12   
[projection: Barrington (IL) 38-14]

NORTHEASTERN
Mooseheart (IL) 32 River Valley (Varna, IL) 31   
[projection: Mooseheart (IL) 38-31]

PRAIRIE STATE
Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 25 Bunker Hill (IL) 22   
[projection: Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 48-6]
Pawnee (IL) 30 East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 26   
[projection: Pawnee (IL) 42-28]

PRAIRIELAND - BLUE
Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 10 Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 8   
[projection: Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 35-14]

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 32 Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 29   
[projection: Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 38-10]

SOUTHWESTERN
Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 31 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 26   
[projection: Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 38-17]

THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Morrison (IL) 33 Fulton (IL) 28   
[projection: Fulton (IL) 38-7]

UPSTATE EIGHT - VALLEY
East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 13 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 8   
[projection: Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 31-17]

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 35 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 30   
[projection: Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 21-19]
Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 30 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 27   
[projection: Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 34-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 32 Dupo (IL) 29   
[projection: Dupo (IL) 35-0]
Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 33 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 31   
[projection: Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 28-6]
Hirsch (Chicago, IL) 22 Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 21 [forfeit]

INTERSTATE
St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 41 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 37   
[projection: St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 35-8]