2016 ILLINOIS 9/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 1st

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 38 Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 36
Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 17 Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 13

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 35 Wilson Trading College Prep (Chicago, IL) 34   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Farragut (Chicago, IL) 39 Chicago Tech Academy (Chicago, IL) 37

NON-LEAGUE
Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 20 Julian (Chicago, IL) 18   

King (Chicago, IL) 24 Collins Academy (Chicago, IL) 20 [forfeit]
Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 36 Orr (Chicago, IL) 34   

North-Grand (Chicago, IL) 13 Hirsch (Chicago, IL) 10 [forfeit]



Friday, September 2nd

BIG NORTHERN
Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 18 Byron (IL) 13   

Dixon (IL) 39 Oregon (IL) 37   

North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 11 Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 6   

Mendota (IL) 36 Rock Falls (IL) 34   

Winnebago (IL) 34 Stillman Valley (IL) 30   


BIG TWELVE
Urbana (IL) 16 Centennial (Champaign, IL) 14   

Danville (IL) 37 Central (Champaign, IL) 32   

Normal (IL) 22 Bloomington (IL) 21   

Peoria (IL) 40 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 39   

Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 33 Manual (Peoria, IL) 29   


BLACK DIAMOND
Edwards County/Grayville (Albion, IL) 18 Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 13   

Chester (IL) 34 Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 30
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 29 Eldorado (IL) 26
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 34 Fairfield (IL) 30   

Johnston City (IL) 21 Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 18

CAHOKIA
Carlyle (IL) 17 Freeburg (IL) 16   

Central (Breese, IL) 28 Dupo (IL) 23   

Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 26 Red Bud (IL) 22   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Lincoln (IL) 33 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 30   

Springfield (IL) 31 Jacksonville (IL) 27   

Rochester (IL) 15 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 14   

MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 11 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 10   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Senn (Chicago, IL) 27 Austin Poly (Chicago, IL) 26

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 16 ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 15

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 22 UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 20   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 40 Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 36

CORN BELT
Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 38 University (Normal, IL) 34   

Pontiac (IL) 28 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 25   

Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 29 Olympia (Stanford, IL) 25   


DUPAGE VALLEY
Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 41 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 37   

Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 25 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 23   

Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 26 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 24   

Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 15 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 14   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 41 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 40   


FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 32 McHenry (IL) 30   

Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 39 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 35   

Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 34 Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 32   

Huntley (IL) 20 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 15   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - LARGE
Ridgeview (Colfax, IL) 14 Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 12
Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 26 El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 23   

Eureka (IL) 29 Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 26

HEART OF ILLINOIS - SMALL
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 23 Fisher (IL) 19   

Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 34 Heyworth (IL) 32
Tremont (IL) 41 LeRoy (IL) 37   


LITTLE ILLINI
Robinson (IL) 40 Flora (IL) 37   

Lawrenceville (IL) 12 Paris (IL) 9
Newton (IL) 21 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 19   

Richland County (Olney, IL) 18 Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 17   


NORTHEASTERN
River Valley (Varna, IL) 31 Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 29
South Beloit (IL) 36 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 33   

Mooseheart (IL) 18 Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 13 [forfeit]   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 42 Belvidere (IL) 38   

Boylan (Rockford, IL) 34 Auburn (Rockford, IL) 31   

Freeport (IL) 18 Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 13   

East (Rockford, IL) 26 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 22   

Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 15 Guilford (Rockford, IL) 14   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Dakota (IL) 41 Amboy-LaMoille (Amboy, IL) 40
Galena (IL) 19 Forreston (IL) 17
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 26 Pecatonica (IL) 24   

West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 40 Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 38   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Milledgeville (IL) 25 Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 23   

Warren/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Warren, IL) 24 Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 21
Durand (IL) 26 Polo (IL) 21   

Stockton (IL) 10 River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 9   


SANGAMO
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 41 Athens (IL) 40
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) 23 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 19
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 26 North Mac (Virden, IL) 21   

Riverton (IL) 12 Pleasant Plains (IL) 8   

Williamsville (IL) 41 Auburn (IL) 36   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Vandalia (IL) 41 Carlinville (IL) 40
Gillespie (IL) 20 Litchfield/Lincolnwood (Litchfield, IL) 18
Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 19 Greenville (IL) 18   

Hillsboro (IL) 39 Staunton (IL) 35   

Roxana (IL) 39 Pana (IL) 37   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet (IL) 25 Minooka (IL) 21   

Oswego (IL) 41 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 38   

Romeoville (IL) 18 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 13   

Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 24 Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 19   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 24 Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 21   

Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 28 Thornton (Harvey, IL) 24   

Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 40 Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 38   


NON-LEAGUE
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 36 Murphysboro (IL) 35   

Antioch (IL) 29 Moline (IL) 24   

Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 14 Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 12   

Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 40 Palestine/Hutsonville (Palestine, IL) 38
Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 20 West Central (Biggsville, IL) 16   

Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 22 Westmont (IL) 21   

Marshall (Chicago, IL) 13 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 8
Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 14 Barrington (IL) 11   

Libertyville (IL) 34 Batavia (IL) 30   

Beardstown (IL) 34 Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 30   

Sparta (IL) 12 Benton (IL) 10   

Momence (IL) 31 Bismarck-Henning (Bismarck, IL) 28   

Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 41 Bolingbrook (IL) 36   

Kankakee (IL) 20 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 15   

Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 24 Harlan (Chicago, IL) 19   

Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 37 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 33   

Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 42 Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 41   

Bunker Hill (IL) 18 Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 17
Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 14 St. Bede (Peru, IL) 12   

Canton (IL) 13 Macomb (IL) 12   

Central (Camp Point, IL) 39 Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 34   

Centralia (IL) 28 Morton (IL) 24   

Mt. Vernon (IL) 31 Charleston (IL) 29   

Chicago Academy (Chicago, IL) 42 Hope College Prep (Chicago, IL) 40 [forfeit]
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 32 Crossroads Christian (Big Rock, IL) 28
Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 21 Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 19   

Salem (IL) 21 Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 19   

Lisle (IL) 40 Coal City (IL) 35   

Waterloo (IL) 28 Columbia (IL) 26   

Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 30 Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 26
Argo (Summit, IL) 12 Curie (Chicago, IL) 11   

Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 41 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 36   

DeKalb (IL) 31 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 26   

Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 21 Meridian (Macon, IL) 18
Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 18 Deerfield (IL) 17   

Marion (IL) 18 Dunlap (IL) 15   

Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 40 Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 37   

Orangeville (IL) 19 East Dubuque (IL) 15
United Township (East Moline, IL) 40 East Peoria (IL) 38   

Edwardsville (IL) 14 Rock Island (IL) 11   

Effingham (IL) 14 Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 11   

Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 33 Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 31
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 25 Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 21
Foreman (Chicago, IL) 32 Evanston (IL) 28   

Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 13 Evergreen Park (IL) 8
Farmington (IL) 12 Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 11   

Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 38 Bowen (Chicago, IL) 33
Pinckneyville (IL) 30 Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 29
Fremd (Palatine, IL) 10 Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 5   

LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 16 Galesburg (IL) 15   

Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 12 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 11   

Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 30 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 29   

Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 37 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 36
Granite City (IL) 21 Carbondale (IL) 17   

Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 32 Sycamore (IL) 30   

Central (Burlington, IL) 22 Hampshire (IL) 20   

DuQuoin (IL) 26 Harrisburg (IL) 25
Herrin (IL) 14 Carterville (IL) 13   

Herscher (IL) 22 Central (Clifton, IL) 20   

Mt. Zion (IL) 25 Highland (IL) 21   

Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 10 Highland Park (IL) 8   

Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 10 Oak Lawn (IL) 5   

Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 41 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 40   

Buffalo Grove (IL) 23 Hoffman Estates (IL) 19   

St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 19 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 14   

Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 21 Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 16
Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) 32 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 31   

Johnsburg (IL) 26 Rochelle (IL) 21   

Geneva (IL) 26 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 25   

TEAM Englewood (Chicago, IL) 16 Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 13 [forfeit]
Kewanee (IL) 31 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 29   

Lake Forest (IL) 20 Niles North (Skokie, IL) 19   

Lemont (IL) 34 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 32   

Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 32 Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 29   

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 24 Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 22   

Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 13 Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 8   

Lockport (IL) 10 South Elgin (IL) 7   

Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 16 Morton (Cicero, IL) 12   

Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 16 Larkin (Elgin, IL) 14   

Elmwood Park (IL) 26 Marengo (IL) 21   

Marist (Chicago, IL) 33 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 30   

DuSable (Chicago, IL) 18 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 16   

Marshall (IL) 11 Mt. Olive (IL) 9   

Mattoon (IL) 15 Mascoutah (IL) 11   

Nashville (IL) 23 Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove (Metropolis, IL) 21   

Mather (Chicago, IL) 21 Douglass Academy (Chicago, IL) 16   

Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 31 Illini West (Carthage, IL) 27
Metamora (IL) 11 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 8   

Sherrard (IL) 36 Monticello (IL) 34   

Montini (Lombard, IL) 10 Lake Zurich (IL) 5   

Washington (IL) 18 Morris (IL) 17   

Princeton/Ohio (Princeton, IL) 39 Morrison (IL) 36
Elgin (IL) 18 Mundelein (IL) 15   

Leo (Chicago, IL) 23 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 19   

Warren (Gurnee, IL) 32 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 27   

Fulton (IL) 41 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 38   

Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 42 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 37   

Normal West (Normal, IL) 19 O'Fallon (IL) 17   

Oak Forest (IL) 15 Clemente (Chicago, IL) 12
Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 21 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 19   

Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 14 Orion (IL) 13   

Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 31 Ottawa (IL) 27
Palatine (IL) 15 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 10   

Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 22 Princeville (IL) 18
Peotone (IL) 20 Streator (IL) 17   

Phillips (Chicago, IL) 14 Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 12   

Plano (IL) 30 Harvard (IL) 28   

Fenger (Chicago, IL) 42 Prosser (Chicago, IL) 38
Quincy (IL) 32 Alton (IL) 29   

ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 30 Knoxville (IL) 28
Corliss (Chicago, IL) 22 Reavis (Burbank, IL) 19   

Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 10 Clinton (IL) 7   

Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 22 Sandwich (IL) 19   

Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 19 Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 17   

Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 19 Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 16
Wauconda (IL) 41 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 39   

Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 29 Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 28   

Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 26 Rolling Meadows (IL) 22   

Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 19 Oblong (IL) 14
Wheeling (IL) 15 Schaumburg (IL) 14   

Seneca (IL) 16 Rantoul (IL) 11   

Shelbyville (IL) 21 Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 17
Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 26 Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 21   

Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 25 South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 24   

St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 23 Bartlett (IL) 22   

Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 31 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 30   

Young (Chicago, IL) 38 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 33   

St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 28 Kelvyn Park (Chicago, IL) 25
St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 41 Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 36   

Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 42 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 41   

Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 15 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 10   

St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 35 Nokomis (IL) 31   

St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 38 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 36   

Lewistown (IL) 15 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 10
Manley (Chicago, IL) 15 Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 14 [forfeit]   

Pekin (IL) 36 Sterling (IL) 33   

Streamwood (IL) 17 West Chicago (IL) 14   

Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 20 Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) 16   

Taylorville (IL) 23 East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 19   

Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 32 Washington (Chicago, IL) 31   

Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 41 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 37   

Triad (Troy, IL) 22 Collinsville (IL) 18   

Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 12 North Greene (White Hall, IL) 11   

Tuscola (IL) 33 Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 32
Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 38 Unity (Tolono, IL) 34
Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 35 Carrollton (IL) 34   

Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 29 Vernon Hills (IL) 28   

Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 13 South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 11   

Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 16 West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 15
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 35 United (Monmouth, IL) 34   

Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 29 Westville (IL) 27   

Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 31 Raby (Chicago, IL) 29   

Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 15 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 10   

Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 35 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 33   

Manteno (IL) 32 Wilmington (IL) 28   

Woodstock (IL) 27 Marine Military Academy (Chicago, IL) 24
Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 14 Round Lake (IL) 12   

Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 30 York (Elmhurst, IL) 26   

Yorkville (IL) 41 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 36   


INTERSTATE
Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 12 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 8
Hammond (IN) 24 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 23   

Metro-East Lutheran/Madison (Edwardsville, IL) 23 Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 18
Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 20 Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) 15   

West Side (Gary, IN) 25 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 22   

Mt. Vernon (IN) 23 Mt. Carmel (IL) 19
Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) 36 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 35   




Saturday, September 3rd

CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Southeast (Springfield, IL) 35 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 30   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 36 Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) 33
Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 40 Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 36

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 29 Baker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 24
Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 15 Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 11
Noble Street College Prep (Chicago, IL) 10 Golder College Prep (Chicago, IL) 7   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Juarez (Chicago, IL) 33 Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 30   

Richards (Chicago, IL) 35 Tilden (Chicago, IL) 34

NORTHEASTERN
Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 14 Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 9   

Alden-Hebron (Hebron, IL) 16 Luther North (Chicago, IL) 14

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 26 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 39 Arcola (IL) 36
Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 42 Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 39
Lake View (Chicago, IL) 20 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 15
Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 14 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 10   

Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 14 Harper (Chicago, IL) 11   

Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 27 Geneseo (IL) 26
Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 33 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 32
Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 36 Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 31
Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 29 Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 24
Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 23 Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 22
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 39 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 38   

Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 18 Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 15   

More (Champaign, IL) 18 Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 13   

North Chicago (IL) 30 Robeson/Amandla (Chicago, IL) 28
Pawnee (IL) 12 Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 10
Phoenix Military Academy (Chicago, IL) 36 Carver (Chicago, IL) 34
Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 30 Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 29   

Schurz (Chicago, IL) 25 Kelly (Chicago, IL) 23
St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 15 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 11   

Uplift (Chicago, IL) 32 Taft (Chicago, IL) 28   

Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 33 Tinley Park (IL) 31   

Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) 33 University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 30
Waukegan (IL) 38 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 35   

Martinsville (IL) 32 West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 27
Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 28 North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 26   


INTERSTATE
Helias (Jefferson City, MO) 13 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 9   

Sumner (St. Louis, MO) 27 Cahokia (IL) 24
Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) 12 East St. Louis (IL) 10   

Muskegon (MI) 29 Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 26