2016 ILLINOIS 11/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, November 9th

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Curie (Chicago, IL) 57 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 38   
[projection: Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 35-28]
Simeon (Chicago, IL) 13 Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 8



Friday, November 11th

4A PLAYOFFS
Canton (IL) 43 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 42   
[projection: Canton (IL) 28-24]
Johnsburg (IL) 26 Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 25   
[projection: Johnsburg (IL) 35-17]



Saturday, November 12th

1A PLAYOFFS
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 28 Tuscola (IL) 27   
[projection: Tuscola (IL) 40-7]
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 21 Forreston (IL) 18   
[projection: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 21-20]
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 17 Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 13   
[projection: Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 35-24]
Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 17 St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 12   
[projection: St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 46-21]

2A PLAYOFFS
Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 14 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 12   
[projection: Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 35-31]
DuQuoin (IL) 16 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 14   
[projection: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 31-27]
More (Champaign, IL) 41 Shelbyville (IL) 38   
[projection: Shelbyville (IL) 31-19]
Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 18 Fulton (IL) 13   
[projection: Fulton (IL) 21-20]

3A PLAYOFFS
Carlinville (IL) 32 Newton (IL) 21   
[projection: Newton (IL) 41-31]
Wilmington (IL) 35 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 34   
[projection: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 35-26]
Farmington (IL) 31 Monticello (IL) 26   
[projection: Monticello (IL) 38-34]
Unity (Tolono, IL) 35 North Mac (Virden, IL) 32   
[projection: Unity (Tolono, IL) 31-26]

4A PLAYOFFS
Phillips (Chicago, IL) 44 Herscher (IL) 25   
[projection: Herscher (IL) 28-27]
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 36 Rochester (IL) 33   
[projection: Rochester (IL) 38-35]

5A PLAYOFFS
Morris (IL) 12 Metamora (IL) 7   
[projection: Morris (IL) 28-12]
Washington (IL) 29 Peoria (IL) 28   
[projection: Peoria (IL) 41-31]
Sycamore (IL) 27 Sterling (IL) 24   
[projection: Sterling (IL) 38-14]
Vernon Hills (IL) 23 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 19   
[projection: Vernon Hills (IL) 21-20]

6A PLAYOFFS
DeKalb (IL) 35 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 21   
[projection: Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 38-21]
Lake Forest (IL) 40 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 37   
[projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 44-7]
Rock Island (IL) 22 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 21   
[projection: Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 44-24]
St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 39 Lemont (IL) 35   
[projection: Lemont (IL) 27-26]

7A PLAYOFFS
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 15 Rolling Meadows (IL) 8   
[projection: Rolling Meadows (IL) 22-21]
East St. Louis (IL) 21 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 19   
[projection: East St. Louis (IL) 35-12]
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 41 Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 40   
[projection: Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 31-22]
Auburn (Rockford, IL) 37 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 32   
[projection: Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 34-14]

8A PLAYOFFS
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 38 Edwardsville (IL) 21   
[projection: Edwardsville (IL) 22-21]
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 10 Huntley (IL) 5   
[projection: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 31-21]
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 27 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 24   
[projection: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 35-31]
Palatine (IL) 28 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 24   
[projection: Palatine (IL) 34-21]

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 35 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 28