2016 ILLINOIS 11/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 3rd

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Curie (Chicago, IL) 49 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 12   
[projection: Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 35-17]
Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 27 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 25   
[projection: Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 38-31]
Simeon (Chicago, IL) 19 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 17   
[projection: Simeon (Chicago, IL) 21-13]



Friday, November 4th

3A PLAYOFFS
Newton (IL) 35 Pana (IL) 13   
[projection: Newton (IL) 38-26]

4A PLAYOFFS
Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 34 Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 28   
[projection: Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 26-24]
Johnsburg (IL) 41 Manteno (IL) 40   
[projection: Johnsburg (IL) 38-21]
Mt. Zion (IL) 37 Rochester (IL) 33   
[projection: Rochester (IL) 38-21]

5A PLAYOFFS
Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 30 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 14   
[projection: Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 26-22]
Peoria (IL) 24 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 20   
[projection: Peoria (IL) 42-31]

6A PLAYOFFS
Lake Forest (IL) 24 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 21   
[projection: Lake Forest (IL) 28-21]
Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 27 Rock Island (IL) 24   
[projection: Rock Island (IL) 35-21]

7A PLAYOFFS
Rolling Meadows (IL) 23 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 13   
[projection: Rolling Meadows (IL) 31-22]

8A PLAYOFFS
St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 17 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 10   
[projection: St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 31-28]

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 49 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 13   
[projection: Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 52-12]



Saturday, November 5th

1A PLAYOFFS
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 28 LeRoy (IL) 14   
[projection: LeRoy (IL) 28-21]
Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 18 Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 17   
[projection: Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 27-20]
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 23 Forreston (IL) 22   
[projection: Forreston (IL) 35-12]
Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 16 Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 12   
[projection: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 35-6]
Dakota (IL) 29 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 26   
[projection: Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 31-19]
St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 22 Athens (IL) 20   
[projection: St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 35-21]
Tuscola (IL) 25 Carrollton (IL) 23   
[projection: Tuscola (IL) 38-27]
Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 38 Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 34   
[projection: Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 31-28]

2A PLAYOFFS
Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 91 Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 70   
[projection: Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 48-21]
DuQuoin (IL) 11 Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 10   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 42-14]
Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 37 Fulton (IL) 35   
[projection: Fulton (IL) 28-26]
Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 15 Eldorado (IL) 11   
[projection: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 38-20]
More (Champaign, IL) 28 Bismarck-Henning (Bismarck, IL) 27   
[projection: Bismarck-Henning (Bismarck, IL) 31-26]
Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 37 St. Bede (Peru, IL) 33   
[projection: Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 35-21]
Shelbyville (IL) 31 Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 26   
[projection: Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 31-22]
Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 36 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 34   
[projection: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 24-21]

3A PLAYOFFS
Carlinville (IL) 42 Williamsville (IL) 35   
[projection: Williamsville (IL) 40-28]
Farmington (IL) 31 Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 27   
[projection: Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 38-35]
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 39 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 35   
[projection: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 42-21]
Westville (IL) 15 Monticello (IL) 10   
[projection: Monticello (IL) 33-31]
North Mac (Virden, IL) 34 Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 30   
[projection: North Mac (Virden, IL) 31-14]
Unity (Tolono, IL) 40 Mt. Carmel (IL) 37   
[projection: Mt. Carmel (IL) 34-20]
Wilmington (IL) 35 Byron (IL) 32   
[projection: Wilmington (IL) 34-31]

4A PLAYOFFS
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 61 Taylorville (IL) 25   
[projection: Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 41-14]
Canton (IL) 36 Columbia (IL) 35   
[projection: Columbia (IL) 31-24]
Dixon (IL) 15 Herscher (IL) 12   
[projection: Herscher (IL) 34-14]
Herrin (IL) 10 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 8   
[projection: Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 28-26]
Phillips (Chicago, IL) 10 Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 6   
[projection: Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 40-14]

5A PLAYOFFS
Metamora (IL) 28 Highland (IL) 7   
[projection: Highland (IL) 22-20]
Triad (Troy, IL) 31 Morris (IL) 27   
[projection: Morris (IL) 28-14]
Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 19 Sterling (IL) 18   
[projection: Sterling (IL) 46-12]
Sycamore (IL) 33 Rochelle (IL) 30   
[projection: Rochelle (IL) 21-20]
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 33 Vernon Hills (IL) 29   
[projection: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 21-20]
Washington (IL) 16 Centralia (IL) 13   
[projection: Washington (IL) 27-26]

6A PLAYOFFS
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 56 Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 7   
[projection: Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 44-6]
DeKalb (IL) 42 Antioch (IL) 39   
[projection: DeKalb (IL) 38-21]
Danville (IL) 14 Lemont (IL) 12   
[projection: Lemont (IL) 26-24]
Montini (Lombard, IL) 22 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 21   
[projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 38-8]
Galesburg (IL) 37 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 33   
[projection: Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 35-17]
St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 20 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 19   
[projection: Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 38-21]

7A PLAYOFFS
Auburn (Rockford, IL) 27 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 21   
[projection: St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 31-17]
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 21 Normal (IL) 19   
[projection: Normal (IL) 28-26]
East St. Louis (IL) 19 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 18   
[projection: East St. Louis (IL) 27-24]
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 39 Lake Zurich (IL) 34   
[projection: Lake Zurich (IL) 28-26]
Batavia (IL) 40 Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 38   
[projection: Batavia (IL) 28-24]
Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 17 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 15   
[projection: Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 28-27]
Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 14 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 9   
[projection: Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 28-24]

8A PLAYOFFS
Edwardsville (IL) 31 Oswego (IL) 14   
[projection: Edwardsville (IL) 21-14]
Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 20 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 15   
[projection: Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 31-28]
Fremd (Palatine, IL) 15 Huntley (IL) 12   
[projection: Huntley (IL) 26-24]
Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 33 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 32   
[projection: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 28-22]
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 33 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 29   
[projection: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 40-22]
Barrington (IL) 30 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 26   
[projection: Barrington (IL) 35-31]
Palatine (IL) 32 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 28   
[projection: Palatine (IL) 31-17]

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 31 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 6   
[projection: St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 31-27]