2016 IDAHO 10/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 20th

2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 15 Aberdeen (ID) 14   
[projection: Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 19-17]
Malad (ID) 34 West Side (Dayton, ID) 29   
[projection: West Side (Dayton, ID) 48-7]

3A MOUNTAIN RIVERS
Shelley (ID) 11 Teton (Driggs, ID) 8   
[projection: Shelley (ID) 42-7]
South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 27 Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 24   
[projection: Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 28-26]

4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Idaho Falls (ID) 17 Century (Pocatello, ID) 13   
[projection: Idaho Falls (ID) 24-8]



Friday, October 21st

2A CANYON
Declo (ID) 12 Wendell (ID) 10   
[projection: Declo (ID) 62-0]

2A CENTRAL IDAHO
St. Maries (ID) 16 Orofino (ID) 15   
[projection: St. Maries (ID) 38-17]

2A NUCLEAR
North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 10 Firth (ID) 8   
[projection: Firth (ID) 35-17]
West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 13 Salmon (ID) 8   
[projection: West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 40-7]

2A WESTERN IDAHO
Marsing (ID) 13 McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 11   
[projection: McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 60-0]
Melba (ID) 35 New Plymouth (ID) 30   
[projection: New Plymouth (ID) 38-28]
Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 29 Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 28   
[projection: Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 27-21]

3A INTERMOUNTAIN
Bonners Ferry (ID) 12 Priest River (ID) 8   
[projection: Priest River (ID) 28-19]
Kellogg (ID) 40 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 39   
[projection: Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 40-13]

3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO
Gooding (ID) 27 Buhl (ID) 24   
[projection: Gooding (ID) 38-14]
Filer (ID) 38 Kimberly (ID) 36   
[projection: Kimberly (ID) 48-6]

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Parma (ID) 17 Fruitland (ID) 13   
[projection: Fruitland (ID) 52-7]
Homedale (ID) 40 Payette (ID) 37   
[projection: Homedale (ID) 41-7]

3A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 33 American Falls (ID) 32   
[projection: American Falls (ID) 34-21]

4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Pocatello (ID) 20 Blackfoot (ID) 17   
[projection: Blackfoot (ID) 35-21]

4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 32 Burley (ID) 30   
[projection: Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 28-17]
Jerome (ID) 10 Twin Falls (ID) 5   
[projection: Twin Falls (ID) 27-21]
Wood River (Hailey, ID) 40 Minico (Rupert, ID) 39   
[projection: Wood River (Hailey, ID) 35-19]

4A INLAND EMPIRE
Sandpoint (ID) 13 Moscow (ID) 9   
[projection: Sandpoint (ID) 27-21]

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Caldwell (ID) 39 Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 37   
[projection: Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 49-3]
Mountain Home (ID) 10 Emmett (ID) 6   
[projection: Emmett (ID) 48-6]
Middleton (ID) 37 Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 32   
[projection: Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 22-20]
Skyview (Nampa, ID) 28 Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 27   
[projection: Skyview (Nampa, ID) 50-6]

5A HIGH COUNTRY
Highland (Pocatello, ID) 16 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 13   
[projection: Highland (Pocatello, ID) 31-14]
Rigby (ID) 17 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 12   
[projection: Rigby (ID) 26-20]

5A INLAND EMPIRE
Post Falls (ID) 33 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 28   
[projection: Coeur d'Alene (ID) 46-26]
Lewiston (ID) 35 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 30   
[projection: Lewiston (ID) 52-17]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Boise (ID) 15 Nampa (ID) 13   
[projection: Boise (ID) 34-21]
Capital (Boise, ID) 19 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 17   
[projection: Capital (Boise, ID) 31-30]
Columbia (Nampa, ID) 29 Meridian (ID) 24   
[projection: Meridian (ID) 26-7]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Kuna (ID) 27 Timberline (Boise, ID) 23   
[projection: Kuna (ID) 21-14]
Centennial (Boise, ID) 28 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 26   
[projection: Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 38-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 16 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 13   
[projection: Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 35-28]
Preston (ID) 37 Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 32   
[projection: Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 24-22]

INTERSTATE
Clarkston (WA) 32 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 28   
[projection: Clarkston (WA) 24-23]

1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Murtaugh (ID) 36 Challis (ID) 31
Glenns Ferry (ID) 21 Shoshone (ID) 17
Oakley (ID) 36 Valley (Hazelton, ID) 34
Raft River (Malta, ID) 37 Hagerman (ID) 33

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Kamiah (ID) 40 Genesee (ID) 35
Wallace (ID) 34 Lapwai (ID) 32
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 13 Potlatch (ID) 12
Troy (ID) 26 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 25

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 20 Deary (ID) 15

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Cascade (ID) 25 Council (ID) 24
Garden Valley (ID) 28 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 25

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
Rockland (ID) 16 Butte County (Arco, ID) 15
Sho-Ban (Fort Hall, ID) 16 Clark County (Dubois, ID) 12
Watersprings (Idaho Falls, ID) 21 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 19

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Carey (ID) 20 Dietrich (ID) 16
Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 18 Castleford (ID) 16

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Horseshoe Bend (ID) 10 Idaho City (ID) 5
Wilder (ID) 24 Notus (ID) 20



Saturday, October 22nd

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Eagle (ID) 19 Borah (Boise, ID) 15   
[projection: Eagle (ID) 31-7]

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clark Fork (ID) 17 Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 15