2016 IDAHO 10/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 6th

4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Pocatello (ID) 18 Century (Pocatello, ID) 16   
[projection: Pocatello (ID) 27-7]
Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 29 Blackfoot (ID) 25   
[projection: Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 44-27]

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Middleton (ID) 31 Skyview (Nampa, ID) 27   
[projection: Middleton (ID) 24-20]

5A HIGH COUNTRY
Madison (Rexburg, ID) 40 Highland (Pocatello, ID) 37   
[projection: Madison (Rexburg, ID) 34-21]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Capital (Boise, ID) 26 Boise (ID) 24   
[projection: Capital (Boise, ID) 55-17]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Centennial (Boise, ID) 21 Eagle (ID) 19   
[projection: Eagle (ID) 40-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Kimberly (ID) 24 Wendell (ID) 21   
[projection: Kimberly (ID) 67-6]
Wood River (Hailey, ID) 29 Buhl (ID) 24   
[projection: Wood River (Hailey, ID) 28-6]



Friday, October 7th

2A CENTRAL IDAHO
St. Maries (ID) 10 Grangeville (ID) 6   
[projection: St. Maries (ID) 35-21]

2A NUCLEAR
Ririe (ID) 10 Firth (ID) 5   
[projection: Firth (ID) 31-6]
North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 36 Salmon (ID) 31   
[projection: North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 42-12]

2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 40 Soda Springs (ID) 38   
[projection: Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 34-3]
West Side (Dayton, ID) 28 Aberdeen (ID) 27   
[projection: Aberdeen (ID) 27-17]

2A WESTERN IDAHO
Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 14 Marsing (ID) 13   
[projection: Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 49-0]
Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 32 Melba (ID) 31   
[projection: Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 28-20]
McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 27 New Plymouth (ID) 22   
[projection: McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 28-13]

3A INTERMOUNTAIN
Priest River (ID) 15 Kellogg (ID) 13   
[projection: Priest River (ID) 31-17]
Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 26 Bonners Ferry (ID) 25   
[projection: Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 35-27]

3A MOUNTAIN RIVERS
Shelley (ID) 25 South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 20   
[projection: Shelley (ID) 34-24]
Teton (Driggs, ID) 28 Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 26   
[projection: Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 40-14]

3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO
Filer (ID) 33 Gooding (ID) 32   
[projection: Gooding (ID) 42-17]

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Fruitland (ID) 18 Weiser (ID) 16   
[projection: Fruitland (ID) 41-6]
Parma (ID) 13 Payette (ID) 9   
[projection: Parma (ID) 40-21]

3A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 17 Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 12   
[projection: Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 28-6]

4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Idaho Falls (ID) 22 Preston (ID) 18   
[projection: Preston (ID) 26-21]

4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Jerome (ID) 42 Burley (ID) 39   
[projection: Jerome (ID) 31-7]
Minico (Rupert, ID) 20 Twin Falls (ID) 19   
[projection: Twin Falls (ID) 31-22]

4A INLAND EMPIRE
Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 40 Moscow (ID) 38   
[projection: Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 21-13]

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 30 Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 25   
[projection: Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 62-0]
Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 26 Emmett (ID) 24   
[projection: Emmett (ID) 31-27]
Mountain Home (ID) 17 Caldwell (ID) 15   
[projection: Caldwell (ID) 27-17]

5A HIGH COUNTRY
Rigby (ID) 42 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 40   
[projection: Rigby (ID) 17-14]

5A INLAND EMPIRE
Coeur d'Alene (ID) 16 Lewiston (ID) 14   
[projection: Coeur d'Alene (ID) 42-31]
Post Falls (ID) 15 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 14   
[projection: Post Falls (ID) 28-21]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Nampa (ID) 32 Columbia (Nampa, ID) 27   
[projection: Nampa (ID) 22-21]
Meridian (ID) 40 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 37   
[projection: Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 31-3]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Timberline (Boise, ID) 23 Borah (Boise, ID) 18   
[projection: Borah (Boise, ID) 22-10]
Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 34 Kuna (ID) 31   
[projection: Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 34-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 14 Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 13   
[projection: Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 35-19]
Orofino (ID) 25 Declo (ID) 20   
[projection: Declo (ID) 35-20]

INTERSTATE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 22 Sandpoint (ID) 20   
[projection: Sandpoint (ID) 21-13]

1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Glenns Ferry (ID) 33 Grace (ID) 29
Hagerman (ID) 10 Murtaugh (ID) 6
Oakley (ID) 14 Shoshone (ID) 11
Valley (Hazelton, ID) 33 Raft River (Malta, ID) 28

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Genesee (ID) 39 Potlatch (ID) 38
Kamiah (ID) 36 Lapwai (ID) 33
Troy (ID) 26 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 25

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Deary (ID) 25 Clark Fork (ID) 21
Kendrick (ID) 17 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 12
Timberline (Weippe, ID) 10 Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 8

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Garden Valley (ID) 38 Cascade (ID) 37
Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 31 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 28

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 27 Horseshoe Bend (ID) 25
Wilder (ID) 29 Idaho City (ID) 27

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clark County (Dubois, ID) 37 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 36
Carey (ID) 22 Sho-Ban (Fort Hall, ID) 21
Notus (ID) 31 Council (ID) 26
Dietrich (ID) 11 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 9

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wells (NV) 34 Butte County (Arco, ID) 30
Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 38 Pomeroy (WA) 33