2016 IDAHO 9/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 29th

5A HIGH COUNTRY
Highland (Pocatello, ID) 32 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 29   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Eagle (ID) 32 Timberline (Boise, ID) 30   




Friday, September 30th

2A NUCLEAR
North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 27 West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 22   

Salmon (ID) 11 Ririe (ID) 9   


2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
West Side (Dayton, ID) 26 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 25   

Soda Springs (ID) 33 Malad (ID) 31   


2A WESTERN IDAHO
Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 37 Melba (ID) 33   

McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 13 Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 8   

New Plymouth (ID) 33 Marsing (ID) 30   


3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO
Buhl (ID) 16 Filer (ID) 14   

Kimberly (ID) 29 Gooding (ID) 28   


3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Fruitland (ID) 12 Homedale (ID) 8   

Weiser (ID) 11 Parma (ID) 6   


4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Blackfoot (ID) 20 Idaho Falls (ID) 19   

Pocatello (ID) 32 Preston (ID) 30   

Century (Pocatello, ID) 21 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 20   


4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 15 Minico (Rupert, ID) 11   

Wood River (Hailey, ID) 37 Burley (ID) 36   


4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Middleton (ID) 11 Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 7   

Emmett (ID) 38 Caldwell (ID) 34   

Mountain Home (ID) 13 Skyview (Nampa, ID) 10   

Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 26 Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 25   


5A HIGH COUNTRY
Rigby (ID) 26 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 25   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Capital (Boise, ID) 33 Nampa (ID) 31   

Boise (ID) 40 Meridian (ID) 36   

Columbia (Nampa, ID) 17 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 13   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Centennial (Boise, ID) 26 Kuna (ID) 25   

Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 17 Borah (Boise, ID) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
American Falls (ID) 28 Declo (ID) 26   

Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 32 Twin Falls (ID) 27   

Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 15 Sandpoint (ID) 10   

Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 34 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 29   

Lewiston (ID) 23 Moscow (ID) 20   

Priest River (ID) 27 Orofino (ID) 23   

Teton (Driggs, ID) 34 Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 32   

South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 41 Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 38   

St. Maries (ID) 14 Bonners Ferry (ID) 10   

Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 42 Jerome (ID) 37   


INTERSTATE
Wenatchee (WA) 39 Post Falls (ID) 34   

West Valley (Spokane, WA) 19 Kellogg (ID) 15   


1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Glenns Ferry (ID) 20 Challis (ID) 18
Shoshone (ID) 22 Grace (ID) 19
Oakley (ID) 35 Murtaugh (ID) 34
Hagerman (ID) 37 Valley (Hazelton, ID) 32

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Genesee (ID) 13 Wallace (ID) 11
Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 42 Lapwai (ID) 37
Kamiah (ID) 16 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 15
Troy (ID) 10 Potlatch (ID) 9

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clark Fork (ID) 22 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 18
Kendrick (ID) 14 Timberline (Weippe, ID) 12

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Council (ID) 17 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 13
Garden Valley (ID) 42 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 41

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 25 Clark County (Dubois, ID) 22
Rockland (ID) 33 Watersprings (Idaho Falls, ID) 30

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Castleford (ID) 21 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 16
Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 40 Dietrich (ID) 37

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Notus (ID) 30 Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 25
Wilder (ID) 30 Horseshoe Bend (ID) 27

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Butte County (Arco, ID) 36 Idaho City (ID) 35
Mullan (ID) 22 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 20