2016 IDAHO 9/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 22nd

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 13 Timberline (Boise, ID) 9   




Friday, September 23rd

2A NUCLEAR
Salmon (ID) 19 Firth (ID) 16   

West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 38 Ririe (ID) 35   


2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Malad (ID) 16 Aberdeen (ID) 11   

West Side (Dayton, ID) 26 Soda Springs (ID) 21   


2A WESTERN IDAHO
Marsing (ID) 10 Melba (ID) 5   

Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 19 New Plymouth (ID) 16   


3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Payette (ID) 22 Fruitland (ID) 17   

Homedale (ID) 30 Weiser (ID) 28   


4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Preston (ID) 34 Century (Pocatello, ID) 33   


4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 25 Jerome (ID) 22   

Burley (ID) 13 Twin Falls (ID) 10   


4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Emmett (ID) 11 Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 6   

Middleton (ID) 14 Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 10   

Skyview (Nampa, ID) 22 Caldwell (ID) 18   

Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 22 Mountain Home (ID) 17   


5A HIGH COUNTRY
Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 20 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 18   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Columbia (Nampa, ID) 32 Capital (Boise, ID) 30   

Meridian (ID) 34 Nampa (ID) 31   

Boise (ID) 41 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 39   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Borah (Boise, ID) 37 Centennial (Boise, ID) 36   

Eagle (ID) 36 Kuna (ID) 31   


NON-LEAGUE
Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 29 Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 24   

Minico (Rupert, ID) 12 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 8   

Wendell (ID) 34 Buhl (ID) 32   

Teton (Driggs, ID) 13 Declo (ID) 9   

Grangeville (ID) 18 Parma (ID) 17   

Pocatello (ID) 27 Highland (Pocatello, ID) 22   

Wood River (Hailey, ID) 29 Kimberly (ID) 24   

Lewiston (ID) 28 Sandpoint (ID) 25   

Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 25 Post Falls (ID) 20   

Rigby (ID) 27 Blackfoot (ID) 26   

Shelley (ID) 20 Gooding (ID) 16   

South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 23 Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 18   

St. Maries (ID) 30 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 25   


INTERSTATE
American Falls (ID) 39 Battle Mountain (NV) 36   

Camas (WA) 42 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 37   

Orofino (ID) 12 Clarkston (WA) 10   

East Valley (Spokane, WA) 30 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 29   

Omak (WA) 22 Kellogg (ID) 20   

Pullman (WA) 33 Bonners Ferry (ID) 32   

West Valley (Spokane, WA) 29 Moscow (ID) 27   


1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Glenns Ferry (ID) 35 Oakley (ID) 32
Grace (ID) 15 Hagerman (ID) 12
Challis (ID) 23 Raft River (Malta, ID) 22
Shoshone (ID) 18 Murtaugh (ID) 17

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 39 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 35
Genesee (ID) 27 Troy (ID) 23

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Deary (ID) 25 Timberline (Weippe, ID) 24
Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 17 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 14

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
Watersprings (Idaho Falls, ID) 37 Butte County (Arco, ID) 34
Clark County (Dubois, ID) 12 Rockland (ID) 9

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Carey (ID) 12 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 10
Dietrich (ID) 38 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 36

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 42 Cascade (ID) 39
Castleford (ID) 38 Sho-Ban (Fort Hall, ID) 33
Idaho City (ID) 41 Council (ID) 37
Lapwai (ID) 40 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 38
North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 11 Horseshoe Bend (ID) 8
Wilder (ID) 15 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 10

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 33 Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 29
Pomeroy (WA) 33 Potlatch (ID) 30



Saturday, September 24th

2A WESTERN IDAHO
McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 23 Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 20   


4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 38 Idaho Falls (ID) 35   


1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Wallace (ID) 12 Kamiah (ID) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mullan (ID) 32 Clark Fork (ID) 28