2016 IDAHO 9/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Tuesday, September 6th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mackay (ID) 20 Sho-Ban (Fort Hall, ID) 18



Thursday, September 8th

INTERSTATE
Grangeville (ID) 21 Clarkston (WA) 16   

Coeur d'Alene (ID) 15 Mead (Spokane, WA) 10   




Friday, September 9th

4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Century (Pocatello, ID) 37 Blackfoot (ID) 34   

Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 11 Preston (ID) 10   


4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Minico (Rupert, ID) 30 Burley (ID) 27   

Wood River (Hailey, ID) 33 Twin Falls (ID) 32   


4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 10 Mountain Home (ID) 6   

Caldwell (ID) 15 Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 10   

Middleton (ID) 24 Emmett (ID) 20   

Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 23 Skyview (Nampa, ID) 21   


5A HIGH COUNTRY
Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 25 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 23   


NON-LEAGUE
Aberdeen (ID) 36 North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 32   

American Falls (ID) 40 Filer (ID) 35   

Timberline (Boise, ID) 39 Boise (ID) 37   

Columbia (Nampa, ID) 29 Borah (Boise, ID) 28   

Capital (Boise, ID) 25 Highland (Pocatello, ID) 24   

Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 32 Salmon (ID) 29
Nampa (ID) 10 Eagle (ID) 5   

Malad (ID) 31 Firth (ID) 26   

Gooding (ID) 15 Fruitland (ID) 13   

Jerome (ID) 16 Idaho Falls (ID) 13   

Kimberly (ID) 13 Declo (ID) 8   

Rigby (ID) 32 Kuna (ID) 31   

Madison (Rexburg, ID) 25 Pocatello (ID) 20   

Moscow (ID) 28 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 26   

Centennial (Boise, ID) 23 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 20   

Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 38 Parma (ID) 35   

Kellogg (ID) 10 Orofino (ID) 7   

Marsing (ID) 34 Payette (ID) 29   

Soda Springs (ID) 30 Ririe (ID) 26   

Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 19 Meridian (ID) 15   

Shelley (ID) 13 Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 12   

South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 36 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 33   

Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 36 Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 35   

West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 34 Teton (Driggs, ID) 32   

Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 41 West Side (Dayton, ID) 39   


INTERSTATE
Wendell (ID) 36 Battle Mountain (NV) 33   

Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 12 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 8   

East Valley (Spokane, WA) 33 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 31   

Bonners Ferry (ID) 13 Freeman (Rockford, WA) 9   

Vale (OR) 24 Homedale (ID) 19   

Hermiston (OR) 32 Lewiston (ID) 30   

New Plymouth (ID) 41 Nyssa (OR) 38   

Weiser (ID) 12 Ontario (OR) 10   

Post Falls (ID) 15 University (Spokane, WA) 13   

Priest River (ID) 37 Medical Lake (WA) 34   

Sandpoint (ID) 32 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 31   

St. Maries (ID) 26 Deer Park (WA) 24   


1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Challis (ID) 40 Hagerman (ID) 37
Grace (ID) 21 Murtaugh (ID) 19
Raft River (Malta, ID) 18 Glenns Ferry (ID) 17
Valley (Hazelton, ID) 13 Shoshone (ID) 9

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 38 Kamiah (ID) 37
Lapwai (ID) 18 Troy (ID) 17
Wallace (ID) 26 Potlatch (ID) 25

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Kendrick (ID) 16 Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 12
Timberline (Weippe, ID) 37 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 32
Clark Fork (ID) 22 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 21

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Carey (ID) 27 Clark County (Dubois, ID) 26
Dietrich (ID) 41 Butte County (Arco, ID) 36
Deary (ID) 41 Genesee (ID) 37
Garden Valley (ID) 24 Horseshoe Bend (ID) 20
Watersprings (Idaho Falls, ID) 26 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 21
Cascade (ID) 12 Notus (ID) 10
Oakley (ID) 14 Rockland (ID) 13
Castleford (ID) 31 Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 30
Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 17 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 14
Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 41 Idaho City (ID) 39

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Council (ID) 38 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) 37