IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2016 GEORGIA 9/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 29th

A REGION 3A
Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 13 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 10   


AAA REGION 3
Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 38 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 34   


AAA REGION 4
Jackson (GA) 29 Westside (Macon, GA) 26   

Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 40 Rutland (Macon, GA) 36   


AAAA REGION 1
Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 17 Westover (Albany, GA) 16   




Friday, September 30th

A REGION 1
Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 42 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 38   

Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 17 Pelham (GA) 16   

Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 24 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 21   


A REGION 2
Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 30 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 29   

Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 19 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 15   

Telfair County (McRae, GA) 34 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 29   

Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 39 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 36   


A REGION 3A
Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 16 Claxton (GA) 12   

Portal (GA) 11 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 8   


A REGION 3B
Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 18 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 14   

Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 10 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 9   

Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 39 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 35   


A REGION 4A
Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 36 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 35   

Central (Talbotton, GA) 27 Manchester (GA) 23   

Greenville (GA) 35 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 31   


A REGION 4B
Taylor County (Butler, GA) 42 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 40   


A REGION 5
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 39 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 38   

Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 13 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 9   

Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 22 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 21   

Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 14 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) 11   


A REGION 6A
Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 24 Bowdon (GA) 21   

Mt. Zion (GA) 40 Darlington (Rome, GA) 39   

Trion (GA) 25 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 22   


A REGION 6B
Walker (Marietta, GA) 30 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 28   

Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 42 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 38   

Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 32 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 30   

St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 28 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 24   


A REGION 7A
Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 25 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 23   

Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 33 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 31   

First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 17 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 12   


A REGION 7B
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 22 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 20   

Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 20 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 19   

Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 40 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 35   


A REGION 8
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 37 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 34   

Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 29 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 24   

Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 33 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 32   

Commerce (GA) 18 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 14   

Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) 24 Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 21   


AA REGION 2
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 26 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 24   

Metter (GA) 17 Swainsboro (GA) 13   

Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 15 Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 12   

Bacon County (Alma, GA) 11 Vidalia (GA) 8   


AA REGION 3
Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 37 Northeast (Macon, GA) 33   

Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 35 Dublin (GA) 32   

East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 41 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 36   


AA REGION 4
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 31 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 28   

Josey (Augusta, GA) 39 Butler (Augusta, GA) 35   

Laney (Augusta, GA) 13 Westside (Augusta, GA) 12   

Harlem (GA) 36 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 32   


AA REGION 6
Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 33 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 29   

KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 33 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 29   


AA REGION 7
Armuchee (Rome, GA) 16 Coosa (Rome, GA) 11   

Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 37 Dade County (Trenton, GA) 34   

Model (Rome, GA) 32 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 29   

Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 38 Rockmart (GA) 33   


AA REGION 8
Social Circle (GA) 10 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 8   

Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 29 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 25   

Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 40 Banks County (Homer, GA) 39   


AAA REGION 4
Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 41 Central (Macon, GA) 36   


AAA REGION 6 NORTH
Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 18 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 15   

Ringgold (GA) 17 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 16   


AAA REGION 6 SOUTH
Calhoun (GA) 34 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 33   

Bremen (GA) 29 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 24   


AAA REGION 7
Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 40 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 37   

Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 24 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 21   

Union County (Blairsville, GA) 19 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 18   


AAA REGION 8
Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 19 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 17   

Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 34 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 30   

East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 39 Morgan County (Madison, GA) 35   


AAAA REGION 1
Cairo (GA) 14 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 9   

Shaw (Columbus, GA) 22 Carver (Columbus, GA) 19   

Columbus (GA) 32 Northside (Columbus, GA) 27   


AAAA REGION 2
Spalding (Griffin, GA) 22 Persons (Forsyth, GA) 19   

West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 13 Howard (Macon, GA) 10   


AAAA REGION 3
Hephzibah (GA) 19 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 15   


AAAA REGION 4
Salem (Conyers, GA) 10 Luella (GA) 9   

Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 41 Henry County (McDonough, GA) 37   


AAAA REGION 5
Central (Carrollton, GA) 23 Cartersville (GA) 20   

Cedartown (GA) 30 LaGrange (GA) 26   

Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 30 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 29   


AAAA REGION 6
Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 27 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 24   

LaFayette (GA) 16 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 14   

Pickens (Jasper, GA) 22 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 21   


AAAA REGION 8
Jefferson (GA) 24 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 23   


AAAAA REGION 3
Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 32 Riverdale (GA) 27   

Griffin (GA) 36 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 34   

Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 32 Morrow (GA) 29   


AAAAA REGION 4
Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 16 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 11   

Hampton (GA) 37 Jones County (Gray, GA) 33   

Locust Grove (GA) 29 Stockbridge (GA) 26   

Ola (McDonough, GA) 21 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 17   


AAAAA REGION 6
Lithia Springs (GA) 21 Banneker (College Park, GA) 16   

North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 10 Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 5   

Decatur (GA) 16 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 12   


AAAAA REGION 7
Hiram (GA) 25 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 24   

Kell (Marietta, GA) 41 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 36   

Carrollton (GA) 16 Rome (GA) 14   

Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 16 Villa Rica (GA) 13   


AAAAA REGION 8
Buford (GA) 34 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 32   

Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 37 Flowery Branch (GA) 34   

Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 35 Walnut Grove (GA) 32   


AAAAAA REGION 3
Grovetown (GA) 41 Alcovy (Covington, GA) 36   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Drew (Riverdale, GA) 26 King (Lithonia, GA) 23   

Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 23 Lovejoy (GA) 21   

Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 18 Jonesboro (GA) 14   

Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 32 Tucker (GA) 29   


AAAAAA REGION 5
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 23 Northgate (Newnan, GA) 21   

Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 14 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 12   

Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 31 Mays (Atlanta, GA) 26   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Dalton (GA) 15 Creekview (Canton, GA) 12   

River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 41 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 37   


AAAAAA REGION 7
Alpharetta (GA) 36 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 34   

Cambridge (Milton, GA) 25 Johns Creek (GA) 20   

Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 16 Centennial (Roswell, GA) 14   

Dunwoody (GA) 17 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 16   


AAAAAA REGION 8
Apalachee (Winder, GA) 41 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 38   


AAAAAAA REGION 4
Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 41 Cherokee (Canton, GA) 36   


AAAAAAA REGION 6
Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 21 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) 17   

North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 32 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 29   

Duluth (GA) 29 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 28   


AAAAAAA REGION 7
Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 39 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 38   

Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 37 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 35   

Norcross (GA) 32 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 29   


AAAAAAA REGION 8
Grayson (Loganville, GA) 22 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 21   

Newton (Covington, GA) 42 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 39   


GICAA I - AA
Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 28 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 26   


GISA 1AAA
Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 32 Heritage (Newnan, GA) 29   


GISA 2AAA
Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 35 Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 31   

Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 40 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 36   


GISA 3AAA
Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 13 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 10   

Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 15 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 12   


GISA 4AAA
Westminster (Augusta, GA) 13 Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 37 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 36   

Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 28 Lakeside (Evans, GA) 26   

Forest Park (GA) 14 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 9   

Coffee (Douglas, GA) 37 Warner Robins (GA) 35   

Cook (Adel, GA) 42 Early County (Blakely, GA) 41   

Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 29 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 26   

Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 19 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 16   

Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 15 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 13   

Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 37 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) 36   

Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) 21 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) 20   

Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 20 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 15   

First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 42 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 40   

Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 33 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 30   

Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 31 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 26   

Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 30 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 26   

East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 17 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 15   

Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 25 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 24   

Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 38 Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 35   

Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 18 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 17   

Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 34 White County (Cleveland, GA) 30
Gainesville (GA) 32 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 28   

Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 42 Westfield (Perry, GA) 39   

Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 42 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 39   

North Georgia (Canton, GA) 30 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) 26   

Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 25 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 23   

Dougherty (Albany, GA) 42 Perry (GA) 39   

South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 16 Richmond Hill (GA) 15   

Roswell (GA) 22 Milton (GA) 17   

Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 32 Statesboro (GA) 29   

Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 34 Temple (GA) 33   

Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 28 Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA) 23   

Thomson (GA) 36 Clarkston (GA) 33   

Tift County (Tifton, GA) 29 Fitzgerald (GA) 26   

Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 16 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 15   


INTERSTATE
Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 10 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 7   

North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 15 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 13   

Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 22 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 19
Bainbridge (GA) 42 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 41   

Springwood (Lanett, AL) 37 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 32   


GICAA I - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) 21 Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 20

GICAA II - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 17 Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 16

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Colonial Hills Christian (Lithia Springs, GA) 20 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 19
Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 34 Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 30
Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 13 Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 9
Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 40 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) 35
Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 25 CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 23
Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) 40 Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 37
Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 29 New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 24
Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 12 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 11
Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 26 Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 23
Covington Academy (Covington, GA) 32 Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) 31



Saturday, October 1st

A REGION 1
Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 13 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 10   
[projection: Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 27-26]

AA REGION 6
Washington (Atlanta, GA) 25 Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 20   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) 27-13]

AAA REGION 3
Groves (Garden City, GA) 22 Beach (Savannah, GA) 20   
[projection: Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) 38-34]

AAAA REGION 4
Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 21 Eastside (Covington, GA) 17   
[projection: Eastside (Covington, GA) 44-3]

AAAAA REGION 6
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 28 Carver (Atlanta, GA) 25   
[projection: Grady (Atlanta, GA) 34-26]

AAAAAA REGION 5
Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 23 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 21   
[projection: Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) 34-28]

NON-LEAGUE
Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 25 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 23   
[projection: Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 17-14]
Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 23 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 19   
[projection: Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 28-17]