2016 GEORGIA 9/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 22nd

A REGION 1
Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 32 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 29   


AAA REGION 3
Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 42 Groves (Garden City, GA) 40   


AAAA REGION 1
Shaw (Columbus, GA) 35 Cairo (GA) 32   

Northside (Columbus, GA) 10 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 5   

Carver (Columbus, GA) 27 Westover (Albany, GA) 24   


AAAAA REGION 3
Riverdale (GA) 40 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 39   




Friday, September 23rd

A REGION 1
Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 30 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 28   

Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 20 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 17   

Pelham (GA) 42 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 37   

Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 23 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 22   


A REGION 2
Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 36 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 35   

Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 14 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 13   

Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 10 Telfair County (McRae, GA) 6   

Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 37 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 35   


A REGION 3B
Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 11 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 10   


A REGION 4A
Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 40 Greenville (GA) 39   

Manchester (GA) 16 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 14   

Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 32 Central (Talbotton, GA) 27   


A REGION 4B
Hawkinsville (GA) 40 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 37   

Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 20 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 17   

Taylor County (Butler, GA) 29 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 27   


A REGION 5
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 12 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) 10   

Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 29 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 26   

Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 34 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 31   

Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 26 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 23   


A REGION 6A
Bowdon (GA) 14 Darlington (Rome, GA) 9   

Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 11 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 6   

Trion (GA) 31 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 28   


A REGION 6B
Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 15 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 12   

Walker (Marietta, GA) 24 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 21   


A REGION 8
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 28 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 24   

Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 19 Commerce (GA) 15   

Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 14 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 9   

Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) 31 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 26   

Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 16 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 12   


AA REGION 1
Early County (Blakely, GA) 26 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 23   


AA REGION 2
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 37 Vidalia (GA) 34   

Swainsboro (GA) 30 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 29   

Metter (GA) 29 Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 28   

Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 34 Bacon County (Alma, GA) 33   


AA REGION 3
East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 23 Dublin (GA) 21   

Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 36 Northeast (Macon, GA) 33   

Southwest (Macon, GA) 23 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 18   


AA REGION 4
Harlem (GA) 15 Butler (Augusta, GA) 13   

Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 29 Josey (Augusta, GA) 25   

Westside (Augusta, GA) 37 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 33   

Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 11 Laney (Augusta, GA) 10   


AA REGION 5
Temple (GA) 14 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 12   


AA REGION 6
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 28 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 26   

KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 16 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 12   

Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 42 Washington (Atlanta, GA) 41   


AA REGION 7
Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 25 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 22   

Model (Rome, GA) 29 Armuchee (Rome, GA) 26   

Coosa (Rome, GA) 34 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 29   

Rockmart (GA) 16 Dade County (Trenton, GA) 12   


AA REGION 8
Monticello (GA) 38 Banks County (Homer, GA) 36   

Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 34 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 33   

Social Circle (GA) 26 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 23   


AAA REGION 3
Johnson (Savannah, GA) 31 Islands (Savannah, GA) 30   

Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 18 Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 15   

Savannah (GA) 39 Beach (Savannah, GA) 34   


AAA REGION 4
Rutland (Macon, GA) 25 Jackson (GA) 23   

Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 18 Westside (Macon, GA) 15   


AAA REGION 5
Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 17 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 15   

Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 18 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 13   


AAA REGION 7
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 21 Union County (Blairsville, GA) 16   

East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 12 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 10   

North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 27 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 25   


AAAA REGION 1
Columbus (GA) 30 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 27   


AAAA REGION 4
North Clayton (College Park, GA) 12 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 8   

Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 20 Salem (Conyers, GA) 15   


AAAA REGION 5
Cedartown (GA) 15 Cartersville (GA) 10   

Central (Carrollton, GA) 28 LaGrange (GA) 23   

Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 16 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 13   


AAAA REGION 6
Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 17 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 15   

Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 35 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 33   

LaFayette (GA) 34 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 31   


AAAAA REGION 3
Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 20 Griffin (GA) 17   

Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 31 Morrow (GA) 27   


AAAAA REGION 4
Jones County (Gray, GA) 15 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 11   

Locust Grove (GA) 41 Hampton (GA) 36   


AAAAA REGION 5
Clarkston (GA) 12 Columbia (Decatur, GA) 10   


AAAAA REGION 6
Banneker (College Park, GA) 11 Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 9   

North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 34 Carver (Atlanta, GA) 33   

Decatur (GA) 29 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 25   

Lithia Springs (GA) 22 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 21   


AAAAA REGION 7
Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 22 Carrollton (GA) 17   

Villa Rica (GA) 18 Hiram (GA) 15   

Cass (White, GA) 38 Kell (Marietta, GA) 35   

Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 25 Rome (GA) 24   


AAAAA REGION 8
Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 35 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 32   

Flowery Branch (GA) 16 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 11   

Loganville (GA) 23 Walnut Grove (GA) 19   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Drew (Riverdale, GA) 11 Lovejoy (GA) 7   

Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 31 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 28   

King (Lithonia, GA) 18 Tucker (GA) 13   


AAAAAA REGION 5
New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 29 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 24   

Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 18 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 16   

Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 32 Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 28   

South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 13 Northgate (Newnan, GA) 8   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 16 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 12   

South Cobb (Austell, GA) 32 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 28   


AAAAAA REGION 7
Centennial (Roswell, GA) 14 Cambridge (Milton, GA) 13   

Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 41 Dunwoody (GA) 40   

Johns Creek (GA) 31 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 27   

Pope (Marietta, GA) 34 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 32   


AAAAAAA REGION 6
Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 14 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 9   

Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 12 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 10   

Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) 24 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 19   


AAAAAAA REGION 7
Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 12 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 8   

Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 33 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 30   

Norcross (GA) 35 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 30   


GICAA I - AA
Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 18 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 17   


GISA 1AAA
Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 36 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 31   

Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 39 Heritage (Newnan, GA) 37   

Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 37 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 36   


GISA 2AAA
Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 42 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 38   

Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 28 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 27   


GISA 3AA
Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 14 Westwood (Camilla, GA) 13   


GISA 3AAA
Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 42 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 38   

Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 19 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 14   


GISA 4AAA
Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 11 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 6   

Westminster (Augusta, GA) 14 Westfield (Perry, GA) 11   


GLORY FOR CHRIST
East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 10 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) 5   

North Georgia (Canton, GA) 35 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 23 Adairsville (GA) 21   

Forest Park (GA) 11 Alcovy (Covington, GA) 7   

Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 36 Apalachee (Winder, GA) 31   

Appling County (Baxley, GA) 21 Statesboro (GA) 16   

Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 41 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 37   

Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 26 Bremen (GA) 25   

Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 38 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 37   

Monroe (Albany, GA) 28 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 23   

South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 25 Brunswick (GA) 20   

Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 31 Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 28   

Calhoun (GA) 35 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 34   

Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 30 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 28   

Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 38 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) 33   

Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 15 Valdosta (GA) 14   

Thomasville (GA) 42 Cook (Adel, GA) 38   

Spencer (Columbus, GA) 32 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 27   

Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 25 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) 23   

White County (Cleveland, GA) 11 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 7   

Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 31 Osborne (Marietta, GA) 29   

East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 40 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 35   

Eastside (Covington, GA) 21 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 20   

Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 29 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 25   

Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 23 Evans (GA) 20   

Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 10 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 5   

Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 38 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 37   

Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 30 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 28   

Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA) 14 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 13   

Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 27 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 26   

Grovetown (GA) 23 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 18   

Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 25 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 23   

Hephzibah (GA) 34 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 29   

Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 41 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 38   

Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 37 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 32   

Spalding (Griffin, GA) 34 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 29   

Jefferson (GA) 36 Gainesville (GA) 33   

Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 21 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 17   

Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 13 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 8   

St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 14 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 13   

Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 32 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 31   

Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 37 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 34   

New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 41 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 39   

Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 15 Long County (Ludowici, GA) 12   

Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 26 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 21   

Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 23 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 22   

Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 30 Marietta (GA) 25   

Marist (Atlanta, GA) 41 Chamblee (GA) 36   

Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 36 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 31   

Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 15 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 13   

Morgan County (Madison, GA) 30 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 28   

Heritage (Conyers, GA) 30 Newton (Covington, GA) 29   

North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 30 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 27   

Cherokee (Canton, GA) 40 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 37   

Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 11 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 8   

Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 39 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 36   

Lakeside (Evans, GA) 29 Richmond Hill (GA) 28   

Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 39 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 34   

Roswell (GA) 38 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 36   

Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 27 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 25   

Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 31 Ringgold (GA) 28   

South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 14 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 9   

Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 33 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 31   

Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 40 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 39   

Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 19 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 18   

Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 27 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 22   

Tift County (Tifton, GA) 25 Coffee (Douglas, GA) 22   

Jordan (Columbus, GA) 33 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 29   

Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 33 Perry (GA) 29   

Walton (Marietta, GA) 32 Dacula (GA) 27   

West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 10 Warner Robins (GA) 6   

Newnan (GA) 34 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 33   

Lithonia (GA) 11 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 8   

Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 27 Portal (GA) 26   

North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 42 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 41   

North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 18 Woodstock (GA) 13   


INTERSTATE
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 33 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 30   

Buford (GA) 10 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 5   

Dothan (AL) 21 Bainbridge (GA) 16   

Fitzgerald (GA) 24 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 20   

Grayson (Loganville, GA) 19 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 16   

Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 41 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 38   


GICAA I - NORTH (8 MAN)
Shiloh Hills Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 21 CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 17

GICAA I - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA) 37 Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 33

GICAA II - NORTH (8 MAN)
Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 15 Colonial Hills Christian (Lithia Springs, GA) 13

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 37 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) 34
Covington Academy (Covington, GA) 38 Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 34
Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 41 Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 38
Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 15 Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 14
Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 29 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 27
Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 42 Ballard Christian (Auburn, AL) 37



Saturday, September 24th

AAA REGION 4
Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 24 Central (Macon, GA) 19   


AAA REGION 5
Towers (Decatur, GA) 35 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 32   

McNair (Atlanta, GA) 19 Stone Mountain (GA) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Dougherty (Albany, GA) 24 Albany (GA) 19   

Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 16 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 13   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 33 Grace Christian Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 30