2016 GEORGIA 9/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 15th

AAA REGION 3
Savannah (GA) 15 Groves (Garden City, GA) 14   


AAAAAA REGION 4
King (Lithonia, GA) 36 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 18 Rutland (Macon, GA) 13   

Warner Robins (GA) 14 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 11   




Friday, September 16th

A REGION 1
Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 37 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 34   

Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 18 Pelham (GA) 13   

Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 15 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 10   

Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 23 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 18   


A REGION 2
Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 34 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 30   

Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 13 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 12   

Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 19 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 16   

Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 32 Telfair County (McRae, GA) 31   


A REGION 4B
Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 22 Hawkinsville (GA) 21   


A REGION 5
Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 10 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 6   

Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 29 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 28   

Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 29 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) 28   

Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 16 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 14   


A REGION 6A
Trion (GA) 24 Bowdon (GA) 21   

Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 24 Darlington (Rome, GA) 23   

North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 42 Mt. Zion (GA) 37   


A REGION 6B
St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 42 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 41   

King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 26 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 25   

Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 38 Walker (Marietta, GA) 35   


A REGION 8
Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 26 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 22   


AA REGION 2
Bacon County (Alma, GA) 32 Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 27   

Swainsboro (GA) 37 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 32   

Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 26 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 25   

Metter (GA) 22 Vidalia (GA) 18   


AA REGION 4
Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 14 Harlem (GA) 11   

Laney (Augusta, GA) 26 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 22   

Westside (Augusta, GA) 40 Josey (Augusta, GA) 35   

Butler (Augusta, GA) 16 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 13   


AA REGION 7
Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 21 Coosa (Rome, GA) 17   

Model (Rome, GA) 37 Dade County (Trenton, GA) 33   

Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 21 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 18   

Rockmart (GA) 18 Armuchee (Rome, GA) 14   


AAA REGION 3
Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 25 Johnson (Savannah, GA) 23   

Islands (Savannah, GA) 31 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 28   

Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 15 Beach (Savannah, GA) 10   


AAA REGION 5
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 30 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 27   

Stone Mountain (GA) 27 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 25   

Towers (Decatur, GA) 36 McNair (Atlanta, GA) 35   

Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 25 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 21   


AAAA REGION 1
Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 34 Westover (Albany, GA) 30   

Cairo (GA) 31 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 29   

Northside (Columbus, GA) 18 Carver (Columbus, GA) 16   

Shaw (Columbus, GA) 31 Columbus (GA) 27   


AAAAA REGION 4
Hampton (GA) 31 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 29   

Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 15 Locust Grove (GA) 14   

Ola (McDonough, GA) 41 Stockbridge (GA) 38   

Jones County (Gray, GA) 34 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 29   


AAAAA REGION 6
Banneker (College Park, GA) 25 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 24   

Lithia Springs (GA) 23 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 21   

North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 36 Decatur (GA) 34   


AAAAA REGION 7
Carrollton (GA) 35 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 32   

Cass (White, GA) 42 Hiram (GA) 39   

Kell (Marietta, GA) 33 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 31   

Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 38 Villa Rica (GA) 37   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Drew (Riverdale, GA) 30 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 27   

Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 24 Lovejoy (GA) 19   

Tucker (GA) 42 Jonesboro (GA) 38   


AAAAAA REGION 5
Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 29 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 25   

New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 15 Mays (Atlanta, GA) 13   

Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 38 Northgate (Newnan, GA) 36   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 26 South Cobb (Austell, GA) 25   

Dalton (GA) 26 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 23   

River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 28 Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 26   

Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 23 Creekview (Canton, GA) 22   


AAAAAA REGION 7
Alpharetta (GA) 30 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 25   

Cambridge (Milton, GA) 26 Pope (Marietta, GA) 22   

North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 17 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 16   

Johns Creek (GA) 27 Centennial (Roswell, GA) 26   


GICAA I - A
Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) 20 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 19

GICAA I - AA
Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 35 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 32   

Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 42 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 41   


GISA 1AAA
Heritage (Newnan, GA) 41 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 39   

Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 31 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 28   


GISA 4AAA
Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 36 Westfield (Perry, GA) 32   


GLORY FOR CHRIST
North Georgia (Canton, GA) 34 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 29   


NON-LEAGUE
Adairsville (GA) 18 Ringgold (GA) 17   

Walnut Grove (GA) 11 Apalachee (Winder, GA) 7   

Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 36 Appling County (Baxley, GA) 32   

Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 20 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 15   

Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 11 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 6   

Early County (Blakely, GA) 41 Bainbridge (GA) 39   

Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 39 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 38   

Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 26 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 25   

Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 38 Bremen (GA) 35   

Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 42 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 41   

Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 23 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 21   

Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 28 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 27   

Westwood (Camilla, GA) 32 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 30   

Calhoun (GA) 39 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 38   

Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 13 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 8   

Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 35 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 32   

Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 20 Brunswick (GA) 17   

Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 23 Cartersville (GA) 19   

Northeast (Macon, GA) 40 Central (Macon, GA) 38   

Chamblee (GA) 13 Salem (Conyers, GA) 8   

Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 13 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 9   

Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 33 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 31   

North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 31 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 29   

Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 20 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 16   

Cook (Adel, GA) 40 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 38   

Central (Talbotton, GA) 42 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 40   

Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 29 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 25   

Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 31 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 30   

Clarkston (GA) 22 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 21   

Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 29 Heritage (Conyers, GA) 26   

East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 38 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 34   

Statesboro (GA) 19 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 15   

Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 23 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 21   

Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 23 Claxton (GA) 20   

Milton (GA) 34 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 32   

Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 23 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 19   

First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 22 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 17   

Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 21 Fitzgerald (GA) 17   

Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 13 Duluth (GA) 10   

Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 33 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 29   

Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 26 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 23   

Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 42 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 41   

Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 10 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 5   

St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 13 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 9   

Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 32 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 29   

Griffin (GA) 11 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 9   

Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 30 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 26   

Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 13 Perry (GA) 9   

Heard County (Franklin, GA) 32 Central (Carrollton, GA) 27   

Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 38 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 35   

Jackson (GA) 27 Monticello (GA) 24   

Jefferson (GA) 35 Flowery Branch (GA) 33   

Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 41 Osborne (Marietta, GA) 37   

King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 16 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 14   

Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 29 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 27   

Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 31 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 27   

Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 30 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 27   

Marietta (GA) 40 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 37   

Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 31 Luella (GA) 30   

Lithonia (GA) 26 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 24   

Loganville (GA) 12 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 8   

Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 37 Newton (Covington, GA) 32   

Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 12 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 10   

Jordan (Columbus, GA) 21 Manchester (GA) 20   

McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 36 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 35   

McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 32 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 27   

Albany (GA) 25 Monroe (Albany, GA) 22   

Morgan County (Madison, GA) 22 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 20   

Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 23 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 19   

Long County (Ludowici, GA) 12 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 10   

Washington (Atlanta, GA) 15 Newnan (GA) 10   

Norcross (GA) 31 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 29   

North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 32 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 29   

Pickens (Jasper, GA) 17 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 12   

North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 36 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 32   

North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 18 Woodstock (GA) 15   

Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 37 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 33   

Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 18 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 14   

Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 23 Tift County (Tifton, GA) 20   

Persons (Forsyth, GA) 35 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 33   

Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 22 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 18   

Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 41 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 39   

Grovetown (GA) 32 Richmond Hill (GA) 29   

Riverdale (GA) 27 Henry County (McDonough, GA) 22   

Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 38 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 35   

Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 26 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 25   

Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 31 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 30   

Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 33 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 31   

Forest Park (GA) 29 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 26   

Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 25 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 20   

Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 31 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 26   

Spalding (Griffin, GA) 15 Southwest (Macon, GA) 10   

Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 18 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 15   

Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 35 Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 32   

Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 37 Thomasville (GA) 36   

Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 22 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 17   

Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA) 10 Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 8   

Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 31 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 26   

Union County (Blairsville, GA) 24 Banks County (Homer, GA) 20   

Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 13 Valdosta (GA) 9   

Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 16 Howard (Macon, GA) 14   

Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 31 Walton (Marietta, GA) 29   

Evans (GA) 38 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 34   

West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 25 Dacula (GA) 21   

Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 29 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 28   

South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 10 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 6   

Westminster (Augusta, GA) 38 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 33   

Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 37 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 36   

White County (Cleveland, GA) 36 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 33   

Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 11 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 7   

Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 21 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 16   

Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 42 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 41   


INTERSTATE
Davis (Montgomery, AL) 23 Buford (GA) 21   

University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Coffee (Douglas, GA) 33   

Andrews (NC) 18 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 13   

Grayson (Loganville, GA) 28 Deerfield Beach (FL) 26   

Munroe (Quincy, FL) 19 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 16   

Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 29 Murphy (NC) 25   

Temple (GA) 18 Loachapoka (AL) 16   


GICAA I - NORTH (8 MAN)
Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 27 Shiloh Hills Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 23
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 19 Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 15

GICAA I - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 11 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) 9
Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 14 Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 10

GICAA II - NORTH (8 MAN)
Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) 31 Colonial Hills Christian (Lithia Springs, GA) 30

GICAA II - WEST (8 MAN)
Ballard Christian (Auburn, AL) 22 Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 18
Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 34 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 32

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA) 22 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 19
CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 15 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 11
Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 40 Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 39
Covington Academy (Covington, GA) 29 Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 26
Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 39 New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 36
Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) 13 Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 12
Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 40 Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) 37

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
First Assembly Christian (Ashland, AL) 40 Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 37



Saturday, September 17th

A REGION 1
Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 21 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 17   


AAAAA REGION 6
Carver (Atlanta, GA) 35 Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 33   


AAAAAA REGION 5
Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 29 Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 30 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 28   

Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 21 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 20   

Spencer (Columbus, GA) 35 Dougherty (Albany, GA) 32   

Westside (Macon, GA) 31 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 28   


INTERSTATE
Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 33 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 29