2016 GEORGIA 9/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 42 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 38   




Thursday, September 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 36 Columbus (GA) 34   

Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 34 Shaw (Columbus, GA) 32   




Friday, September 9th

A REGION 1
Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 15 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 12   

Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 36 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 34   


A REGION 3B
Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 28 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 25   


A REGION 4A
Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 36 Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 33   


A REGION 6B
Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 13 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 11   

Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 29 Walker (Marietta, GA) 27   


A REGION 8
Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 38 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 36   

Commerce (GA) 29 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 25   

Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) 42 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 38   

Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 16 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 11   

Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 24 Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 22   


AA REGION 6
Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 20 Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 19   


AAAAA REGION 4
Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 12 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 8   

Locust Grove (GA) 19 Jones County (Gray, GA) 17   

Stockbridge (GA) 25 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 24   

Hampton (GA) 32 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 31   


AAAAA REGION 7
Cass (White, GA) 12 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 7   

Rome (GA) 14 Kell (Marietta, GA) 10   

Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 25 Hiram (GA) 23   

Villa Rica (GA) 35 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 31   


AAAAAA REGION 5
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 42 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 40   

New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 32 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 30   

Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 31 Mays (Atlanta, GA) 29   

Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 11 Northgate (Newnan, GA) 10   


AAAAAA REGION 7
Cambridge (Milton, GA) 42 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 37   

Centennial (Roswell, GA) 24 Alpharetta (GA) 22   

North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 11 Dunwoody (GA) 8   

Johns Creek (GA) 38 Pope (Marietta, GA) 37   


GICAA I - AA
Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 20 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 15
Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 34 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 30

GISA 1AAA
Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 28 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 26   


GLORY FOR CHRIST
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 11 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 7

NON-LEAGUE
Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 14 Josey (Augusta, GA) 10   

Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 10 Appling County (Baxley, GA) 7   

Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 22 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 18   

Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 35 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 31   

Berrien (Nashville, GA) 12 Bacon County (Alma, GA) 7   

Creekview (Canton, GA) 23 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 22   

Bowdon (GA) 25 Greenville (GA) 22   

Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 13 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 8   

Bremen (GA) 21 Trion (GA) 17   

Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 15 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 11   

Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 39 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 34   

Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 29 Brunswick (GA) 27   

Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 10 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 5   

Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 21 Lakeside (Evans, GA) 18   

Butler (Augusta, GA) 32 Hephzibah (GA) 27   

Bainbridge (GA) 10 Cairo (GA) 6   

Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 29 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 25   

Cartersville (GA) 34 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 33   

Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 23 Columbia (Decatur, GA) 21   

North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 37 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 35   

Cedartown (GA) 34 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 30   

Central (Macon, GA) 29 Southwest (Macon, GA) 24   

Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 15 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 14   

Cherokee (Canton, GA) 42 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 41   

Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 34 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 32   

Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 34 Westside (Augusta, GA) 30   

Dalton (GA) 27 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 26   

Darlington (Rome, GA) 15 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 14   

Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 10 Westfield (Perry, GA) 6   

Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) 15 Apalachee (Winder, GA) 12   

Swainsboro (GA) 12 Dublin (GA) 11   

Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 12 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 7   

East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 32 LaGrange (GA) 31   

East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 24 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 19   

East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 35 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 30   

Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 22 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 20   

Newnan (GA) 21 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 20   

Evans (GA) 17 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 15   

Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 24 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 20   

Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 27 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 26   

First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 34 Hawkinsville (GA) 32   

Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 12 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 9   

Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 13 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 10   

Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 19 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 17   

Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 41 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 36   

Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 10 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 6   

Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 11 Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA) 7   

Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 19 Harlem (GA) 15   

Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 34 Monticello (GA) 31   

Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 19 Griffin (GA) 14   

Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 14 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 11
Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 25 Groves (Garden City, GA) 24   

Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 31 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 30   

Heritage (Conyers, GA) 18 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 16   

North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 12 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 8   

Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 37 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 34   

Rutland (Macon, GA) 12 Howard (Macon, GA) 7   

North Clayton (College Park, GA) 10 Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 9   

Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 36 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 35   

Portal (GA) 32 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 27   

Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 29 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 27   

KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 13 Osborne (Marietta, GA) 8   

Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 22 LaFayette (GA) 18   

Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 26 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 23   

Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 22 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 17   

Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 25 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 20   

Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 27 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 22   

Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 15 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 12   

Eastside (Covington, GA) 35 Loganville (GA) 32   

Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 42 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 41   

Luella (GA) 41 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 37   

Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 36 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 35   

Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 27 Marietta (GA) 22   

Marist (Atlanta, GA) 34 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 30   

Jonesboro (GA) 38 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 35   

Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 14 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 11   

Metter (GA) 22 Claxton (GA) 17   

Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 19 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 18   

Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 10 Model (Rome, GA) 6   

Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 23 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 21   

Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 15 Social Circle (GA) 13   

Coosa (Rome, GA) 26 Mt. Zion (GA) 22   

Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 23 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 20   

Newton (Covington, GA) 17 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 13   

Norcross (GA) 14 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 11   

North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 16 Pickens (Jasper, GA) 11   

Jordan (Columbus, GA) 32 Northside (Columbus, GA) 27   

Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 17 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 14   

Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 15 Morgan County (Madison, GA) 14   

Perry (GA) 19 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 16   

Forest Park (GA) 29 Persons (Forsyth, GA) 25   

Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 26 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 23   

White County (Cleveland, GA) 29 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 26   

Richmond Hill (GA) 36 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 32   

Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 41 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 39   

Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 36 Roswell (GA) 33   

Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 36 Salem (Conyers, GA) 35   

Morrow (GA) 18 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 14   

Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 42 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 40   

Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 27 Johnson (Savannah, GA) 24   

Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 11 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 9   

Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 25 Statesboro (GA) 24   

Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) 20 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 19
South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 26 Clarkston (GA) 22   

South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 16 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 12   

Lovejoy (GA) 25 Spalding (Griffin, GA) 24   

Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 33 Spencer (Columbus, GA) 29   

Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 29 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 24   

Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 42 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 41   

Flowery Branch (GA) 12 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 10   

Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 19 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 14   

Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 36 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 31   

Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 39 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 34   

Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 38 Beach (Savannah, GA) 37   

Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 25 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 24   

Taylor County (Butler, GA) 35 Central (Talbotton, GA) 32   

Armuchee (Rome, GA) 39 Temple (GA) 37   

Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 18 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 13   

Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 18 Monroe (Albany, GA) 13   

Thomson (GA) 30 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 29   

Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 14 Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 13   

Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 17 Telfair County (McRae, GA) 12   

Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 36 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 32   

Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 42 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 37   

Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 27 Northeast (Macon, GA) 26   

Valdosta (GA) 35 Tift County (Tifton, GA) 32   

Walnut Grove (GA) 22 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 21   

Grady (Atlanta, GA) 19 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 17   

Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 16 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 15   

Washington (Atlanta, GA) 10 Lithia Springs (GA) 9   

Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 36 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 31   

Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 37 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 34   

West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 38 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 33   

Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 14 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 10   

West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 36 Vidalia (GA) 33   

Westwood (Camilla, GA) 37 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 33   

Banneker (College Park, GA) 19 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 16   

Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 24 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 21   

Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 31 Long County (Ludowici, GA) 26   

Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 33 Woodstock (GA) 30   

Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 32 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 28   

Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 10 Early County (Blakely, GA) 8   


INTERSTATE
Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 25 Westminster (Augusta, GA) 23   

Bluffton (SC) 32 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 31   

Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 15 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 14   

Abbeville (SC) 21 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 19   

Murphy (NC) 18 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 13
North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 25 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 24
Savannah (GA) 37 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 33 [forfeit]   

First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 11 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 8   

Andrews (NC) 15 Union County (Blairsville, GA) 10   

Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 26 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 24   


GICAA I - NORTH (8 MAN)
Shiloh Hills Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 30 Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 29
CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 40 Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 36

GICAA I - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA) 15 Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 14
Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) 39 Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 35

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) 16 Covington Academy (Covington, GA) 15
Ballard Christian (Auburn, AL) 26 Colonial Hills Christian (Lithia Springs, GA) 21
Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 40 Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 35
Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 19 Grace Christian Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 14
Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 13 Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 11
Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 18 Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 14
Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 32 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 29



Saturday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Henry County (McDonough, GA) 18 Alcovy (Covington, GA) 17   

Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 34 Dacula (GA) 32   

Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 39 Fitzgerald (GA) 34   

Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) 41 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 40
Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) 30 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 26
Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 21 McNair (Atlanta, GA) 18   

Westover (Albany, GA) 17 Dougherty (Albany, GA) 14