2016 FLORIDA 9/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 26th

8A DISTRICT 12
Miramar (FL) 15 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 11   


NON-LEAGUE
Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 27 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 22   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (6 MAN)
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 34 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 32



Thursday, September 29th

1A DISTRICT 3
Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 15 Blountstown (FL) 12   


3A DISTRICT 7
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 24 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 20   


5A DISTRICT 6
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 14 North Marion (Citra, FL) 9

5A DISTRICT 16
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 12 Coconut Creek (FL) 10   


7A DISTRICT 4
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 27 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 11
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 34 Deerfield Beach (FL) 33   


8A DISTRICT 13
American (Hialeah, FL) 10 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 8   

Hialeah (FL) 10 North Miami Beach (FL) 6   


8A DISTRICT 14
Columbus (Miami, FL) 40 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 35   


8A DISTRICT 15
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 22 Southwest (Miami, FL) 18   


8A DISTRICT 16
Homestead (FL) 14 Palmetto (Miami, FL) 10   


FLORIDA INDEPENDENT
Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 17 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 15   


FREELANCE
Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) 27 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 23

SOUTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 11 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 6   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL ATLANTIC
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 39 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 35   


NON-LEAGUE
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 30 Edison (Miami, FL) 28   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Golden Rule Academy (Fort Pierce, FL) 23 Harvest Academy (Clewiston, FL) 21



Friday, September 30th

1A DISTRICT 1
Baker (FL) 33 Jay (FL) 28   


1A DISTRICT 2
Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 32 Cottondale (FL) 30
Graceville (FL) 21 Sneads (FL) 19   

Vernon (FL) 31 Wewahitchka (FL) 28   


1A DISTRICT 3
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 27 Freeport (FL) 24   


1A DISTRICT 4
Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 11 Chipley (FL) 10   

Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 27 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) 23   


1A DISTRICT 5
Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 41 Bell (FL) 39   

Madison County (Madison, FL) 11 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 7   


1A DISTRICT 6
Fort White (FL) 11 Baldwin (FL) 8   

Hilliard (FL) 27 Hawthorne (FL) 23   


1A DISTRICT 7
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 20 Williston (FL) 16   

Branford (FL) 36 Newberry (FL) 33   

Trenton (FL) 22 Chiefland (FL) 20   


1A DISTRICT 8
Fort Meade (FL) 10 Crescent City (FL) 7   

Frostproof (FL) 30 Taylor (Pierson, FL) 25   


2A DISTRICT 2
Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 39   

University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 23 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 19   


2A DISTRICT 4
Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 16 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 11   


2A DISTRICT 5
Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 28 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 24   


2A DISTRICT 6
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 20 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 19   


2A DISTRICT 7
Community (Naples, FL) 41 Neumann (Naples, FL) 38   

First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 31 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 30   

Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 26 Moore Haven (FL) 25   


2A DISTRICT 8
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 19 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 14   


3A DISTRICT 1
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 42 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 41   


3A DISTRICT 2
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 32   


3A DISTRICT 3
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 19 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 14   


3A DISTRICT 4
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 27 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 23   


3A DISTRICT 5
Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 19 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 17   

St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 21 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 18   


3A DISTRICT 7
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 40 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 37   


3A DISTRICT 8
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 28 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 27   


4A DISTRICT 1
Marianna (FL) 19 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) 17   

Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 24 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 23   


4A DISTRICT 2
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 34 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 33   

Fernandina Beach (FL) 23 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 19   


4A DISTRICT 3
Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 37 Bradford (Starke, FL) 32
Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 37 Keystone Heights (FL) 36   


4A DISTRICT 4
Dunnellon (FL) 29 Mount Dora (FL) 27   

Umatilla (FL) 42 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 40   


4A DISTRICT 5
Jones (Orlando, FL) 24 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 19   

Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 10 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 7   


4A DISTRICT 6
Avon Park (FL) 12 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 11   

LaBelle (FL) 15 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 10   

Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 42 Lake Placid (FL) 38   


4A DISTRICT 7
Clewiston (FL) 20 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 19   

Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 15 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 14   


4A DISTRICT 8
Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) 24 Washington (Miami, FL) 23   


5A DISTRICT 1
Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 31 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 29   

Bay (Panama City, FL) 14 Pensacola (FL) 12   


5A DISTRICT 2
Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 28 Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 27   


5A DISTRICT 3
Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 24 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 21   

Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 18 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 14   


5A DISTRICT 4
Ponte Vedra (FL) 38 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 35   

Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 32   


5A DISTRICT 5
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 10 Palatka (FL) 5   

Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 20 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 16   

Orange Park (FL) 10 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 5   


5A DISTRICT 7
Central (Brooksville, FL) 15 Lecanto (FL) 14   

Weeki Wachee (FL) 19 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 16   

Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 19 Crystal River (FL) 14   


5A DISTRICT 8
Anclote (Holiday, FL) 25 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 24   

Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 40 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 35   

Fivay (Hudson, FL) 31 Wesley Chapel (FL) 26   

Zephyrhills (FL) 24 Hudson (FL) 22   


5A DISTRICT 9
Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 24 Tarpon Springs (FL) 22   

Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 28 Dunedin (FL) 23   


5A DISTRICT 10
Spoto (Riverview, FL) 26 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 25   

Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 32 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 31   


5A DISTRICT 11
Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 19 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 16   

Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 34 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 33   

Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 32 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 28   


5A DISTRICT 12
Immokalee (FL) 31 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 28   

Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 11 Lely (Naples, FL) 6   


5A DISTRICT 13
South Lake (Groveland, FL) 13 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 12   


5A DISTRICT 14
Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 10 Merritt Island (FL) 5   

Titusville (FL) 32 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 30   


5A DISTRICT 15
Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 19 Port St. Lucie (FL) 17   


5A DISTRICT 16
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 9

6A DISTRICT 1
Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 41 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 38   

Washington (Pensacola, FL) 27 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 22   


6A DISTRICT 2
Milton (FL) 32 Gulf Breeze (FL) 27   

Pace (FL) 25 Navarre (FL) 22   


6A DISTRICT 3
Crestview (FL) 40 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 39   

Niceville (FL) 14 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 10   


6A DISTRICT 4
Middleburg (FL) 31 White (Jacksonville, FL) 26   

St. Augustine (FL) 21 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 19   


6A DISTRICT 5
Forest (Ocala, FL) 41 Gainesville (FL) 37   

Leesburg (FL) 26 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 23   


6A DISTRICT 6
Pasco (Dade City, FL) 40 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 37   

Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 17 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 15   


6A DISTRICT 7
Blake (Tampa, FL) 14 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 10   

Brandon (FL) 36 King (Tampa, FL) 33   

Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 23 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 18   


6A DISTRICT 8
Sebring (FL) 34 Auburndale (FL) 33   

Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 16 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 15   


6A DISTRICT 9
Largo (FL) 35 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 33   

Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 28 Clearwater (FL) 25   

Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 38 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 33   


6A DISTRICT 10
Cape Coral (FL) 26 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 23   

Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 39 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 36   

North Fort Myers (FL) 35 Port Charlotte (FL) 30   


6A DISTRICT 11
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 21 Estero (FL) 17   

Fort Myers (FL) 31 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 28   


6A DISTRICT 12
Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 33 Collier (Naples, FL) 32   

Naples (FL) 14 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 10   


6A DISTRICT 13
Deltona (FL) 29 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 26   

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 22 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 17   


6A DISTRICT 14
Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 34 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 29   

Okeechobee (FL) 24 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 22   

Jensen Beach (FL) 33 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 29   


6A DISTRICT 15
Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 37 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35   

Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 15 Boynton Beach (FL) 12   


6A DISTRICT 16
Central (Miami, FL) 26 Carol City (Miami, FL) 24   


7A DISTRICT 1
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 18 Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 17   


7A DISTRICT 2
Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 36 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 35   

Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 33   


7A DISTRICT 3
Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 21 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 17   

Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 34 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 29   


7A DISTRICT 4
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 12 West Port (Ocala, FL) 11   


7A DISTRICT 5
Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 25 East River (Orlando, FL) 24   

Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 21 Harmony (FL) 16   

St. Cloud (FL) 29 Celebration (FL) 24   


7A DISTRICT 6
Martin County (Stuart, FL) 18 South Fork (Stuart, FL) 17   

Viera (FL) 34 Melbourne (FL) 32   


7A DISTRICT 7
Bartow (FL) 22 Lakeland (FL) 21   

Winter Haven (FL) 34 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 31   


7A DISTRICT 8
Plant (Tampa, FL) 26 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 22   

Leto (Tampa, FL) 31 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 26 [Leto (Tampa, FL) wins by forfeit]   

Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 21 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 16   


7A DISTRICT 9
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 15 Durant (Plant City, FL) 11   

Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 34 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 31   

Plant City (FL) 41 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 39   


7A DISTRICT 10
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 11 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 7   

Seminole (FL) 30 St. Petersburg (FL) 27   


7A DISTRICT 11
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 14 North Port (FL) 12   

Palmetto (FL) 35 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 31   

Sarasota (FL) 35 Venice (FL) 30   


7A DISTRICT 12
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 34 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 29   


7A DISTRICT 13
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 16 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 13   

Royal Palm Beach (FL) 26 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 22   


7A DISTRICT 14
Fort Lauderdale (FL) 20 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 18   


7A DISTRICT 15
Cooper City (FL) 23 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 20   

South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 34 Nova (Davie, FL) 32   


7A DISTRICT 16
Sunset (Miami, FL) 23 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 22   

Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 35 South Miami (Miami, FL) 32   


8A DISTRICT 1
Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 24   

DeLand (FL) 42 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 41   


8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Mary (FL) 26 Oviedo (FL) 25   

Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 39 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 36   

University (Orange City, FL) 31 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 28   


8A DISTRICT 3
Winter Park (FL) 19 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 15   


8A DISTRICT 4
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 10 Apopka (FL) 8   

Evans (Orlando, FL) 19 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 16   


8A DISTRICT 5
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 19 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 14   


8A DISTRICT 6
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 35 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 30   

Riverview (FL) 12 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 8   

Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 32 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 30   


8A DISTRICT 7
Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 17 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 14   

Ridge (Davenport, FL) 22 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 20   


8A DISTRICT 8
Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 12 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 9   

Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 29 Vero Beach (FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 9
Jupiter (FL) 32 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 29   

Wellington (FL) 34 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 30   


8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 39 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 34   

Lake Worth (FL) 35 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 32   

Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 21 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 20   


8A DISTRICT 11
Douglas (Parkland, FL) 31 Coral Springs (FL) 28   

Piper (Sunrise, FL) 37 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 32   


8A DISTRICT 12
Plantation (FL) 32 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 30   

Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 27 Miramar (FL) 22   

Western (Davie, FL) 15 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 14   


8A DISTRICT 13
Hialeah Gardens (FL) 11 North Miami (FL) 8   


8A DISTRICT 14
Miami (FL) 16 Coral Gables (FL) 15   


8A DISTRICT 15
Ferguson (Miami, FL) 37 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 33   


8A DISTRICT 16
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 34 Southridge (Miami, FL) 30   


FLORIDA INDEPENDENT
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach, FL) 19 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 17

FREELANCE
Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) 27
Triumph Christian Academy (Auburndale, FL) 33 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 31

GOLD COAST
Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 12 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 9   


NORTH FLORIDA
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 14 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 13   

Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 28 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 25   

St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 21 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 17   

Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 38 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 34   


SOUTHEASTERN - NORTH
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 30 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 25   

Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 13 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 8   


SOUTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 14 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 10   

Marathon (FL) 12 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 9   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL ATLANTIC
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 37 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 33   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL BEACH
Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 13 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 10   

International Community (Winter Park, FL) 29 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 24   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 40 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 39   

Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 39 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 38   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 33 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 31   

Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 39 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 34   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL NORTH FLORIDA
First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 28 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 26   

Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 27 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 25   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 21 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 17   

Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 26 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 22   


SUNSHINE STATE - DEVELOPMENTAL
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 30 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 28   

Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 29 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 17 Belleview (FL) 13   

Aukela Christian Military Academy (Hollywood, FL) 20 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 15 [forfeit]   

Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 10 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 9
Robinson (Tampa, FL) 11 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 9   

Yulee (FL) 14 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 10
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 37 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 32   

Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 42 Bronson (FL) 38   

Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 14 Land O' Lakes (FL) 13   

Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 27 Lake Wales (FL) 22   

Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 37 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 32   

Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 12 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 11   

Pahokee (FL) 12 Boca Raton (FL) 11   

Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 25 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 21   

Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 17 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 16   

Tavares (FL) 33 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 30   

Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 40 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 35

INTERSTATE
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 42 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) 38 (3ot)   

Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 39 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 34   

Maplesville (AL) 14 Northview (Bratt, FL) 11   

North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 22 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 21   

Bainbridge (GA) 39 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 35   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 24 Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 23
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 40 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 36

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 31 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 28
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 21

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (6 MAN)
Spring Hill Christian Academy (Spring Hill, FL) 23 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 22
Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 39 Ambassador Christian Academy (Merritt Island, FL) 38

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 32 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 30
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 15 Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 14
Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 10 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 41 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 39
Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 20 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 18
Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 32



Saturday, October 1st

3A DISTRICT 8
Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 15 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 11   
[projection: Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 31-21]

5A DISTRICT 16
Hallandale (FL) 40 Jackson (Miami, FL) 36   
[projection: Hallandale (FL) 21-14]

7A DISTRICT 4
Ocoee (FL) 16 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 14   
[projection: Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) 28-14]

7A DISTRICT 16
Miami Springs (FL) 10 Mourning (North Miami, FL) 6   
[projection: Miami Springs (FL) 21-17]
Reagan (Doral, FL) 34 Goleman (Miami, FL) 29   
[projection: Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) 21-12]

8A DISTRICT 15
Braddock (Miami, FL) 18 Varela (Miami, FL) 15   
[projection: Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) 21-14]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Beacon of Hope Christian (St. Augustine, FL) 18 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 15