2016 FLORIDA 9/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 15th

4A DISTRICT 5
Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 32 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 27   


5A DISTRICT 7
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 40 Central (Brooksville, FL) 35

7A DISTRICT 16
South Miami (Miami, FL) 15 Miami Springs (FL) 13   


8A DISTRICT 11
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 19 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 16   


8A DISTRICT 13
Hialeah (FL) 23 North Miami (FL) 20   


8A DISTRICT 15
Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 39 Braddock (Miami, FL) 35   

Southwest (Miami, FL) 26 Varela (Miami, FL) 25   


8A DISTRICT 16
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 24 Palmetto (Miami, FL) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 37 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 35   

Evans (Orlando, FL) 20 Jones (Orlando, FL) 18   

Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) 34 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 29
Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 23 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 20   

Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 39 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 38



Friday, September 16th

1A DISTRICT 2
Vernon (FL) 19 Cottondale (FL) 14   

Graceville (FL) 11 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 8   

Wewahitchka (FL) 18 Sneads (FL) 13   


1A DISTRICT 3
Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 24 Port St. Joe (FL) 21   

Blountstown (FL) 30 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 29   


1A DISTRICT 4
Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 11 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 8   


1A DISTRICT 5
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 15 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 14   


1A DISTRICT 6
Hawthorne (FL) 12 Baldwin (FL) 8   

Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 17 Hilliard (FL) 16   


1A DISTRICT 7
Branford (FL) 37 Chiefland (FL) 35   

Bronson (FL) 35 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 32   

Williston (FL) 40 Newberry (FL) 38   


1A DISTRICT 8
Taylor (Pierson, FL) 15 Fort Meade (FL) 14   

Crescent City (FL) 22 Pahokee (FL) 20   


2A DISTRICT 5
Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 24 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 19   


2A DISTRICT 7
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 20 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 15   

Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 27 Moore Haven (FL) 25   

Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 10 Neumann (Naples, FL) 5   


3A DISTRICT 6
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 32 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 31   


3A DISTRICT 8
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 10 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 5   


4A DISTRICT 2
Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 12 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 8   

Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 40 Fernandina Beach (FL) 37   


4A DISTRICT 3
Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 25 Bradford (Starke, FL) 24   

Interlachen (FL) 36 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 34   


4A DISTRICT 4
Mount Dora (FL) 13 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 11   

Umatilla (FL) 12 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 11   


4A DISTRICT 5
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 20 Cocoa (FL) 17   


4A DISTRICT 6
Avon Park (FL) 24 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 20   

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 36 Lake Placid (FL) 31   

Mulberry (FL) 23 LaBelle (FL) 21   


4A DISTRICT 7
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 18 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 15   


4A DISTRICT 8
Edison (Miami, FL) 24 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) 20   

Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 29 Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 27   


5A DISTRICT 1
Bay (Panama City, FL) 35 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 32   

West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 10 Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 6   


5A DISTRICT 3
Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 25   

Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 32 Yulee (FL) 28   


5A DISTRICT 4
Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 22   

Ponte Vedra (FL) 22 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 17   


5A DISTRICT 5
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 24 Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 21   

Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 39 Orange Park (FL) 36   

Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 32 Palatka (FL) 31   


5A DISTRICT 7
Citrus (Inverness, FL) 40 Crystal River (FL) 35   

Lecanto (FL) 15 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 11   


5A DISTRICT 8
Anclote (Holiday, FL) 26 Hudson (FL) 22   

River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 29 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 24   

Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 21 Wesley Chapel (FL) 16   

Zephyrhills (FL) 39 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 34   


5A DISTRICT 10
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 35 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 34   

Robinson (Tampa, FL) 25 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 23   


5A DISTRICT 11
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 23 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 21   

Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 28 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 25   

Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 22 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 18   


5A DISTRICT 12
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 36 Lely (Naples, FL) 33   

Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 27 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 25   


5A DISTRICT 13
Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 41 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 40   

Tavares (FL) 15 Eustis (FL) 14   


5A DISTRICT 14
Merritt Island (FL) 18 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 16   

Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 15 Rockledge (FL) 10   

Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 35 Titusville (FL) 33   


5A DISTRICT 16
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 14 Coconut Creek (FL) 12   

Jackson (Miami, FL) 40 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35   

Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 26 Hallandale (FL) 25   


6A DISTRICT 4
Middleburg (FL) 11 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 8   

Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 31 White (Jacksonville, FL) 28   


6A DISTRICT 5
Leesburg (FL) 19 Forest (Ocala, FL) 18   

Gainesville (FL) 21 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 20   


6A DISTRICT 6
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 27 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 26   

Land O' Lakes (FL) 31 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 26   


6A DISTRICT 7
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 24 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 21   

Brandon (FL) 13 Blake (Tampa, FL) 11   

King (Tampa, FL) 28 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 23   


6A DISTRICT 8
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 29 Lake Wales (FL) 28   

Sebring (FL) 30 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 27   


6A DISTRICT 9
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 30 Clearwater (FL) 28   

Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 13 Largo (FL) 12   

Osceola (Seminole, FL) 31 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 27   


6A DISTRICT 10
Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 34 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 31   

Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 28 North Fort Myers (FL) 24   


6A DISTRICT 13
New Smyrna Beach (FL) 41 Deltona (FL) 38   

Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 12 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 9   

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 42 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 38   


6A DISTRICT 14
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 42 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 39   

Jensen Beach (FL) 41 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 39   

Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 25 Okeechobee (FL) 21   


6A DISTRICT 16
Norland (Miami, FL) 32 Central (Miami, FL) 28   


7A DISTRICT 2
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 30   

Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 21 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 19   


7A DISTRICT 3
Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 15 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 14   

Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 35 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 31   


7A DISTRICT 4
Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 23 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 18   

Ocoee (FL) 39 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 35   

West Port (Ocala, FL) 35 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 31   


7A DISTRICT 5
East River (Orlando, FL) 29 Celebration (FL) 26   

Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 23 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 21   

St. Cloud (FL) 13 Harmony (FL) 9   


7A DISTRICT 8
Wharton (Tampa, FL) 18 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 16   

Plant (Tampa, FL) 23 Leto (Tampa, FL) 19   

Sickles (Tampa, FL) 37 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 33 [Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) wins by forfeit]   


7A DISTRICT 9
Durant (Plant City, FL) 32 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 29   

Plant City (FL) 14 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 9   

Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 12 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 11   


7A DISTRICT 10
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 18 Seminole (FL) 13   

East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 17 St. Petersburg (FL) 16   


7A DISTRICT 11
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 29 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 28   

Palmetto (FL) 42 Sarasota (FL) 38   

Venice (FL) 12 North Port (FL) 7   


7A DISTRICT 13
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 28 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 26   

West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 15 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 14   

Royal Palm Beach (FL) 37 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 36   


7A DISTRICT 15
Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 27 Cooper City (FL) 23   

McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 13 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 10   

Nova (Davie, FL) 15 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 14   


7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 42 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 39   

Sunset (Miami, FL) 25 Goleman (Miami, FL) 20   

Mourning (North Miami, FL) 19 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 17   


8A DISTRICT 1
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 13 DeLand (FL) 8   

Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 22   


8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 14 Lake Mary (FL) 12   

Winter Springs (FL) 17 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 13   

University (Orange City, FL) 28 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 24   


8A DISTRICT 3
Boone (Orlando, FL) 29 University (Orlando, FL) 25   

Winter Park (FL) 29 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 5
Freedom (Orlando, FL) 30 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 25   

Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 33 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 28   


8A DISTRICT 6
Alonso (Tampa, FL) 13 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 10   

Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 39 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 38   


8A DISTRICT 7
Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 41 Haines City (FL) 39   

Ridge (Davenport, FL) 40 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 36   


8A DISTRICT 9
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 25 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 23   

Wellington (FL) 39 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 34   


8A DISTRICT 10
Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 14 Boca Raton (FL) 9   

Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 14 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 12   

Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 25 Lake Worth (FL) 20   


8A DISTRICT 12
South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 30 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 26   

Plantation (FL) 39 Miramar (FL) 38   

Western (Davie, FL) 30 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 29   


8A DISTRICT 13
Hialeah Gardens (FL) 39 American (Hialeah, FL) 38   

Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 31 North Miami Beach (FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 14
Miami (FL) 24 Columbus (Miami, FL) 23   

Miami Beach (FL) 31 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 15
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 35 Ferguson (Miami, FL) 30   


FREELANCE
West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 21 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 20

GOLD COAST
Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 30 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 25   

Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 18 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14   

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 26 Key West (FL) 23   

Pompano Beach (FL) 41 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 37   

Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 29 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 26   


NORTH FLORIDA
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 38 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 35   

St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 33 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 29   

St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 25 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 23   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL ATLANTIC
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 28 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 23   

Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 36 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 34   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL BEACH
International Community (Winter Park, FL) 21 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 19   

Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 40 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 35   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 29 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 25   

Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 32 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 29   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 36 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 35   

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 16 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 14   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL NORTH FLORIDA
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 32 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 30   

Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 23 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 21   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 35 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 30   

Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 27 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 22   


SUNSHINE STATE - DEVELOPMENTAL
Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 37 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 24 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 20   

Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 34 Apopka (FL) 33   

Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 32 Baker (FL) 28   

Bell (FL) 24 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 23   

Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 25 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 23   

Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 23 Boynton Beach (FL) 18
Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 42 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 40
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 41 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 36   

Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 15 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 10   

Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 31 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 30
Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 42 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 39   

Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 31 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 27   

Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 18 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 13   

Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 25 Cocoa Beach (FL) 22   

Community (Naples, FL) 36 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 34   

Killian (Miami, FL) 16 Coral Gables (FL) 12   

Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 13 Crestview (FL) 11   

Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 26 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 21   

Belleview (FL) 35 Dunnellon (FL) 31   

East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 42 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 38   

Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 15 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 11   

Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 34 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 32   

First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 17 Weeki Wachee (FL) 16
Fort Walton Beach (FL) 32 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 27   

Spoto (Riverview, FL) 25 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 21   

North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 39 Freeport (FL) 36   

Wildwood (FL) 25 Frostproof (FL) 20   

Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 42 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 41   

Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 33 Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 31   

Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 35 Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 34   

Gulf Breeze (FL) 18 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 17   

Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 29 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 25
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 18 Keystone Heights (FL) 17   

King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 36 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 32   

St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 27 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 22   

Lakeland (FL) 23 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 20   

Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 39 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 34   

Collier (Naples, FL) 27 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 22   

Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 19 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 15   

Madison County (Madison, FL) 16 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 12   

Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Marianna (FL) 21   

Martin County (Stuart, FL) 33 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 29   

Naples (FL) 25 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 22   

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 23 Navarre (FL) 21   

Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 39 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 36   

North Marion (Citra, FL) 38 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 37   

Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 30 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 26   

Northview (Bratt, FL) 37 Chipley (FL) 36   

Northwestern (Miami, FL) 42 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 37   

Winter Haven (FL) 12 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 11   

Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 30 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 29   

Pace (FL) 13 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 9   

Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 27 Estero (FL) 22   

Milton (FL) 13 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 8   

Marathon (FL) 22 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 19   

Tarpon Springs (FL) 28 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 24
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 19 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 16   

East Gadsden (Havana, FL) 31 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 27   

Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 13 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 10   

Riverview (FL) 18 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 17   

South Fork (Stuart, FL) 34 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 29   

South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 41 Fort Myers (FL) 38   

St. Augustine (FL) 18 Melbourne (FL) 14   

Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach, FL) 35 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 31   

Pensacola (FL) 30 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 27   

Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 42 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 41   

Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 19 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 18   

Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 23 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 19   

Port St. Lucie (FL) 15 Vero Beach (FL) 12   

Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 31 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 28   

Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 39 Viera (FL) 36   

Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 26 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 23   

Southridge (Miami, FL) 11 Washington (Miami, FL) 10   

West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) 28 Jay (FL) 23   

Jupiter (FL) 12 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 10   


INTERSTATE
Coffee (Douglas, GA) 23 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 18   

Grayson (Loganville, GA) 29 Deerfield Beach (FL) 25   

Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) 14 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 11   

Munroe (Quincy, FL) 14 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 13   

Bassfield (MS) 41 Niceville (FL) 39   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 22 Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 20
Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 27 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 22

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Beacon of Hope Christian (St. Augustine, FL) 11 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 8
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 29 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 28
Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 13 Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 9

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (6 MAN)
Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 19 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 17
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 38 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 37
Ambassador Christian Academy (Merritt Island, FL) 30 Spring Hill Christian Academy (Spring Hill, FL) 27

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 36 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 32
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 22 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 13 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 10



Saturday, September 17th

8A DISTRICT 6
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 22 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 19   


FLORIDA INDEPENDENT
Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 13 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 10

INTERSTATE
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 18 St. John's (Washington, DC) 17