IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2016 FLORIDA 11/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, November 9th

NON-LEAGUE
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 31 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 29
Osceola (Seminole, FL) 41 Dunedin (FL) 36
Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 25 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 22
Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 40 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 36

INTERSTATE
Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 31 Triumph Christian Academy (Auburndale, FL) 26



Thursday, November 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Central (Brooksville, FL) 27 Hudson (FL) 23
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 21 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 19
West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 14 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 9

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 17 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 14

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (6 MAN)
Spring Hill Christian Academy (Spring Hill, FL) 16 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 40 Cocoa Beach (FL) 37

4A PLAYOFFS
Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 52 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 14   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 35-13]
Washington (Miami, FL) 20 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 19   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 35-7]

5A PLAYOFFS
Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 42 Bay (Panama City, FL) 7   
[projection: Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) 42-20]

7A PLAYOFFS
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 35 Cooper City (FL) 21   
[projection: Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 38-21]

8A PLAYOFFS
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 28 Wellington (FL) 21   
[projection: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 31-21]
Piper (Sunrise, FL) 14 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 11   
[projection: Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) 28-10]
Southridge (Miami, FL) 28 Southwest (Miami, FL) 27   
[projection: Southridge (Miami, FL) 28-14]

GOLD COAST PLAYOFFS
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 49 Key West (FL) 20   
[projection: Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38-14]
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 31   
[projection: Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 26-22]

NORTH FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 41 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 13   
[projection: Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 28-12]



Friday, November 11th

FREELANCE
Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 38

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 33 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 31
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 30 Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 26

1A PLAYOFFS
Baker (FL) 56 Cottondale (FL) 6   
[projection: Baker (FL) 52-17]
Blountstown (FL) 14 Chipley (FL) 12   
[projection: Blountstown (FL) 42-7]
Fort White (FL) 13 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 10   
[projection: Fort White (FL) 35-6]
Northview (Bratt, FL) 36 Graceville (FL) 31   
[projection: Northview (Bratt, FL) 27-17]
Baldwin (FL) 28 Madison County (Madison, FL) 25   
[projection: Madison County (Madison, FL) 42-7]
Pahokee (FL) 19 Newberry (FL) 15   
[projection: Pahokee (FL) 24-20]
Trenton (FL) 26 Frostproof (FL) 23   
[projection: Trenton (FL) 38-7]
West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) 11 Port St. Joe (FL) 9   
[projection: Port St. Joe (FL) 31-22]

2A PLAYOFFS
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 38 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 14   
[projection: Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 41-17]
Community (Naples, FL) 21 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 19   
[projection: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 28-21]
Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 12 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 9   
[projection: First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 34-7]
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 18 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 15   
[projection: Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 35-21]
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 19 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 18   
[projection: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 42-3]
Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 41 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 36   
[projection: Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 38-24]
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 32   
[projection: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 62-0]
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 10 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 7   
[projection: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 52-6]

3A PLAYOFFS
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 28 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 14   
[projection: Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 24-19]
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 16 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 11   
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 28-14]
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 19 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 18   
[projection: Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 48-24]
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 27 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 22   
[projection: Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 27-17]
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 15 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 13   
[projection: Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 35-12]
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 25 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 24   
[projection: Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 48-0]
Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 23 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 22   
[projection: Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 27-20]
Taylor County (Perry, FL) 17 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 13   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 44-7]

4A PLAYOFFS
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 40 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) 0   
[projection: Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 48-13]
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 14 Cocoa (FL) 11   
[projection: Cocoa (FL) 55-0]
Bradford (Starke, FL) 19 Dunnellon (FL) 18   
[projection: Dunnellon (FL) 35-28]
Edison (Miami, FL) 20 Clewiston (FL) 19   
[projection: Edison (Miami, FL) 24-14]
Jones (Orlando, FL) 21 Avon Park (FL) 16   
[projection: Jones (Orlando, FL) 31-24]
South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 16 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 12   
[projection: South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 35-19]

5A PLAYOFFS
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 55 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 12   
[projection: American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 60-0]
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 37 Belleview (FL) 34   
[projection: Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 40-17]
Merritt Island (FL) 18 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 13   
[projection: Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 34-22]
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 33 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 32   
[projection: Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 46-7]
North Marion (Citra, FL) 37 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 36   
[projection: Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 27-19]
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 37 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 32   
[projection: Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 31-7]
Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 14 Immokalee (FL) 10   
[projection: Immokalee (FL) 27-20]
Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 26 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 21   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 38-24]
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 22 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 21   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 52-3]
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 13 Zephyrhills (FL) 8   
[projection: Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 40-20]
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 21 Eustis (FL) 19   
[projection: Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 48-0]
Yulee (FL) 11 Ponte Vedra (FL) 9   
[projection: Ponte Vedra (FL) 38-14]
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 33 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 29   
[projection: Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) 19-17]
River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 17 Crystal River (FL) 14   
[projection: River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 28-14]
Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 14 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 12   
[projection: West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 26-17]

6A PLAYOFFS
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 41 Auburndale (FL) 20   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 28-7]
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 42 Carol City (Miami, FL) 38   
[projection: Carol City (Miami, FL) 31-6]
Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 14 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 12   
[projection: Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 48-17]
Port Charlotte (FL) 21 Clearwater (FL) 18   
[projection: Port Charlotte (FL) 28-24]
Middleburg (FL) 36 Crestview (FL) 35   
[projection: Crestview (FL) 44-12]
Fort Myers (FL) 20 Collier (Naples, FL) 15   
[projection: Fort Myers (FL) 31-17]
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 30 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 26   
[projection: Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 28-13]
Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 11 Okeechobee (FL) 9   
[projection: Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 44-19]
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 32 Forest (Ocala, FL) 30   
[projection: Forest (Ocala, FL) 26-20]
Naples (FL) 12 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 11   
[projection: Naples (FL) 41-21]
Navarre (FL) 40 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 35   
[projection: Navarre (FL) 34-21]
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 24 Boynton Beach (FL) 19   
[projection: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 38-7]
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 39 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 34   
[projection: Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 26-8]
Niceville (FL) 38 St. Augustine (FL) 33   
[projection: Niceville (FL) 22-17]
Tate (Cantonment, FL) 14 Gulf Breeze (FL) 13   
[projection: Gulf Breeze (FL) 40-28]
Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 23 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 21   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 48-12]

7A PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 0   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 42-6]
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 28 Ocoee (FL) 23   
[projection: Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 28-21]
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 13 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 10   
[projection: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 31-17]
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 28 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 27   
[projection: Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 21-19]
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 38 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 35   
[projection: Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 21-20]
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 22 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 18   
[projection: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 35-3]
Durant (Plant City, FL) 27 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 22   
[projection: East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 21-17]
Lakeland (FL) 34 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 31   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 40-21]
Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 36 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 35   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 35-17]
Martin County (Stuart, FL) 21 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 19   
[projection: Martin County (Stuart, FL) 35-28]
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 17 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 12   
[projection: McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 42-10]
Plant (Tampa, FL) 21 Winter Haven (FL) 16   
[projection: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 35-28]
St. Petersburg (FL) 34 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 32   
[projection: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 31-13]
Venice (FL) 13 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 12   
[projection: Venice (FL) 35-17]
Viera (FL) 30 East River (Orlando, FL) 28   
[projection: Viera (FL) 42-8]

8A PLAYOFFS
Columbus (Miami, FL) 33 American (Hialeah, FL) 16   
[projection: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 35-14]
North Miami Beach (FL) 35 Coral Gables (FL) 34   
[projection: Coral Gables (FL) 31-14]
Western (Davie, FL) 13 Deerfield Beach (FL) 9   
[projection: Deerfield Beach (FL) 22-12]
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 27 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 24   
[projection: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 35-21]
Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 27 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 23   
[projection: Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 21-20]
Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 32 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 29   
[projection: Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 28-10]
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 35 Palmetto (Miami, FL) 31   
[projection: Palmetto (Miami, FL) 26-17]
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 36 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 31
Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 11 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 10   
[projection: Seminole (Sanford, FL) 31-24]
Apopka (FL) 24 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 21   
[projection: Apopka (FL) 35-14]
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 38 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 37   
[projection: Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 31-20]
Vero Beach (FL) 38 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 36   
[projection: Vero Beach (FL) 31-17]
Winter Park (FL) 25 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 24   
[projection: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 24-17]

FCSA 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Beacon of Hope Christian (St. Augustine, FL) 67 Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 39
Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 14 Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 10
Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 35



Saturday, November 12th

INTERSTATE
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 34 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 33   
[projection: IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 35-7]

FCSA 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 38 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 36

SOUTHEASTERN CHAMPIONSHIP
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 21 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 13   
[projection: King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 38-17]

SUNSHINE STATE PLAYOFFS
St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 30 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 18   
[projection: Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 38-31]
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 18 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 16   
[projection: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 38-31]