2016 FLORIDA 8/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 25th

NORTH FLORIDA
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 28 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 23

SOUTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 36 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 30 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 28   

Columbia (Lake City, FL) 23 Gainesville (FL) 19   

Carol City (Miami, FL) 12 Coral Gables (FL) 9   

Ferguson (Miami, FL) 19 Homestead (FL) 15
Freeport (FL) 19 Cottondale (FL) 18   

Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 21 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 16   

Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 19 Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 15   

Braddock (Miami, FL) 20 North Miami Beach (FL) 15   

Northwestern (Miami, FL) 15 American (Hialeah, FL) 10   

Palmetto (Miami, FL) 16 Sunset (Miami, FL) 15
Varela (Miami, FL) 35 South Miami (Miami, FL) 31
West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 33 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 29   


INTERSTATE
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 41 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 37
Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 34 Monarch (Louisville, CO) 31
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 31 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 26   

Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 32 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 30



Friday, August 26th

FREELANCE
Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 17 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 15

GOLD COAST
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38 Pompano Beach (FL) 34   

Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 15 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 11   

Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21 Key West (FL) 16   

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 18 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 16   


NORTH FLORIDA
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 19 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 15   

St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 18 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 15   


SOUTHEASTERN - NORTH
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 27 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 24   

St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 32 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 29   


SOUTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 40 Marathon (FL) 37   

Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 41 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Ocoee (FL) 11 Apopka (FL) 9   

Plant City (FL) 10 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 5   

Wellington (FL) 32 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 27   

Frostproof (FL) 13 Avon Park (FL) 11   

Baker (FL) 29 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 25
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 24 St. Augustine (FL) 23   

Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 29 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 28   

Bell (FL) 32 Bronson (FL) 30   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 41 Belleview (FL) 39   

Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 27 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 23   

Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 24 International Community (Winter Park, FL) 21   

Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 22 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 19   

Blake (Tampa, FL) 34 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 31   

Newsome (Lithia, FL) 35 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 34   

Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 20 Blountstown (FL) 19   

West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 27 Boca Raton (FL) 23   

Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Lake Mary (FL) 33   

Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 24 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 22   

Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 18 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 14   

Bradford (Starke, FL) 20 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 18
Brandon (FL) 32 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 29   

Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 28 Branford (FL) 27
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 40 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 37   

Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 27 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 26   

Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 29 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 24   

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 12 Plantation (FL) 8   

Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 15 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 10   

Port St. Lucie (FL) 18 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 17   

Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 13 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 8
Celebration (FL) 35 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 33   

Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 19 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 18
Central (Miami, FL) 22 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 21   

Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 28 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 25   

Tarpon Springs (FL) 11 Clearwater (FL) 9
Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 14 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 11
LaBelle (FL) 38 Clewiston (FL) 33   

Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 19 Cocoa Beach (FL) 18
Collier (Naples, FL) 16 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14   

Columbus (Miami, FL) 11 Jackson (Miami, FL) 6   

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 20 Community (Naples, FL) 17   

South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 20 Cooper City (FL) 19   

Coral Springs (FL) 18 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 14   

Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 25 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 21   

Crestview (FL) 30 Northview (Bratt, FL) 26   

Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 30
Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 30 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 29
West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 15 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 12   

Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 33 Mourning (North Miami, FL) 28   

Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 29 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 24   

Dunnellon (FL) 27 Crystal River (FL) 24   

Boynton Beach (FL) 27 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 22   

East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 28 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 26   

Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 33 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) 30   

Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 13 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 9   

East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 23 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 21   

University (Orlando, FL) 34 East River (Orlando, FL) 32
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 10 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 7   

Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 13 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 12   

Eustis (FL) 37 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 34   

Evans (Orlando, FL) 36 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 34
St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 39 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 37   

Fernandina Beach (FL) 13 Keystone Heights (FL) 11   

First Academy (Orlando, FL) 11 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 8
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 36 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) 31
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 11 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 10   

Fort White (FL) 33 Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 29
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 30 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 27   

West Port (Ocala, FL) 23 Forest (Ocala, FL) 18   

Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 17 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 16 [Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) wins by forfeit]   

Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 27 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 23   

Gulf Breeze (FL) 25 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 23   

Deerfield Beach (FL) 42 Hallandale (FL) 41   

Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 29 Fort Meade (FL) 25   

Harmony (FL) 11 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 7   

Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 18   

Merritt Island (FL) 41 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 36   

Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 16 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 15   

Hialeah Gardens (FL) 12 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 8   

Hilliard (FL) 32 Crescent City (FL) 30   

Durant (Plant City, FL) 26 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 25   

Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 11 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 9   

Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 40 Immokalee (FL) 38   

Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 23 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 22   

Wildwood (FL) 32 Interlachen (FL) 31   

Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 19 Jones (Orlando, FL) 17   

Coconut Creek (FL) 13 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) 12
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 12 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 11   

Boone (Orlando, FL) 14 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 13   

Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 40 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 35   

Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 18 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 13   

Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 34 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 32   

Winter Park (FL) 23 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 18   

Haines City (FL) 29 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 26   

Lakeland (FL) 13 White (Jacksonville, FL) 12   

Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 41 Mulberry (FL) 37   

Seminole (FL) 35 Largo (FL) 30   

Lecanto (FL) 12 Umatilla (FL) 10   

First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 28 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 27   

Lely (Naples, FL) 23 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 21   

Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 29 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 28   

Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 22 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 21   

Citrus (Inverness, FL) 17 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 12   

Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 37 Madison County (Madison, FL) 33   

DeLand (FL) 14 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 12   

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 18   

Marianna (FL) 20 Chipley (FL) 16   

Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 22 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 21
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 27 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 22   

Melbourne (FL) 21 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 18   

Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 38 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 36   

Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 34 Middleburg (FL) 29   

Miami Beach (FL) 40 Reagan (Doral, FL) 38   

Leto (Tampa, FL) 39 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 35   

Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 23 Miramar (FL) 19
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 32 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 30   

Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 18 Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 14   

St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 30 Moore Haven (FL) 29   

South Lake (Groveland, FL) 13 Mount Dora (FL) 11   

American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 21 Naples (FL) 16   

Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 34 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 31   

Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 25 Navarre (FL) 20   

New Smyrna Beach (FL) 37 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 33   

Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 11 Newberry (FL) 8   

Niceville (FL) 11 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 10   

Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 35 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 31
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 24 North Fort Myers (FL) 23   

North Marion (Citra, FL) 29 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 25   

North Miami (FL) 10 Miami (FL) 6
Dunedin (FL) 11 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 10
Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 23 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 22   

Okeechobee (FL) 16 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 13   

Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 11 Jupiter (FL) 7   

Orange Park (FL) 22 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 17   

Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 11 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 8   

Bartow (FL) 15 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 10
Oviedo (FL) 14 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 13   

Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 22 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 20   

Pace (FL) 13 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 11
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 31 Pahokee (FL) 27   

Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 22 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 19   

Lake Worth (FL) 36 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 34   

Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 30 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 25
Palmetto (FL) 23 Fort Myers (FL) 21
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 16 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 13   

Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 17   

Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 11 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 10   

Pensacola (FL) 33 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 30   

Osceola (Seminole, FL) 17 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 16
Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 17 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 12
Ponte Vedra (FL) 16 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 11   

Wewahitchka (FL) 14 Port St. Joe (FL) 9   

Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 15 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 12   

Lake Wales (FL) 30 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 27   

Weeki Wachee (FL) 16 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) 15   

Riverview (FL) 35 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 33   

Booker (Sarasota, FL) 22 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 21   

Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 10 Killian (Miami, FL) 7   

Sarasota (FL) 11 Cape Coral (FL) 8   

Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 27 Titusville (FL) 22   

St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 29 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 25   

Seminole (Sanford, FL) 12 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 10   

Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 36   

Sickles (Tampa, FL) 40 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 35 [Alonso (Tampa, FL) wins by forfeit]   

North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 15 Sneads (FL) 11   

Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 14 Aukela Christian Military Academy (Hollywood, FL) 11
South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 30 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 28   

Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 33 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 32   

Jensen Beach (FL) 34 South Fork (Stuart, FL) 32   

South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 31 Leesburg (FL) 26   

Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 16 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 12   

Edison (Miami, FL) 20 Southridge (Miami, FL) 15
Southwest (Miami, FL) 11 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 9   

Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 10 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 7   

Tavares (FL) 36 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 32   

Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 16 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 14   

Spoto (Riverview, FL) 28 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 24   

Central (Brooksville, FL) 10 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 5
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 27 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 25   

Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 37 St. Cloud (FL) 34   

Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 38 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 37   

Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 38 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 34   

Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 34 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 33   

Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 42 Taylor (Pierson, FL) 38
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 13 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 11   

Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 19 Triumph Christian Academy (Auburndale, FL) 18
Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 30 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 25   

Nova (Davie, FL) 39 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34   

Deltona (FL) 21 University (Orange City, FL) 18   

Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 34 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 31   

Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 15 Palatka (FL) 14   

Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 39 Vernon (FL) 36
Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 26 Vero Beach (FL) 22   

Pasco (Dade City, FL) 37 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 36   

Rockledge (FL) 11 Viera (FL) 10   

Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 15 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 14   

Washington (Miami, FL) 33 Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 29   

Milton (FL) 34 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 30
Wesley Chapel (FL) 35 Land O' Lakes (FL) 30   

Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 21 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) 16   

Baldwin (FL) 14 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 10   

Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 28 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 24   

Western (Davie, FL) 33 Goleman (Miami, FL) 30   

Wharton (Tampa, FL) 18 King (Tampa, FL) 14
Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 38 Williston (FL) 33   

Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 16 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 13
Auburndale (FL) 24 Winter Haven (FL) 19   

Winter Springs (FL) 15 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 11   

Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 17 Zephyrhills (FL) 15   

Yulee (FL) 26 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 23   

Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 35 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 32   


INTERSTATE
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 39 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 36   

Flomaton (AL) 20 Jay (FL) 19   

Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 22 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 19   

Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 22 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 17   

Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 29 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 26   

Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 29 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 26   

St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 23 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 20   

Biloxi (MS) 40 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 38   

Venice (FL) 42 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 41   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 14 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 11

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Beacon of Hope Christian (St. Augustine, FL) 13 Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 12
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 18

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 35 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 30
Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 35 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 30

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 18 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 13
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 13 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 10
Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 42 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 40



Saturday, August 27th

NON-LEAGUE
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 11 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 6   

Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 29 North Port (FL) 27   

Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 33 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 28   

Miami Springs (FL) 23 Hialeah (FL) 20   

Estero (FL) 17 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 16   

Norland (Miami, FL) 14 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 12   

Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 30 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 29   

Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 17 Port Charlotte (FL) 16   

South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 15 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 12   

Trenton (FL) 26 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 25   


INTERSTATE
Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 18 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 14   

Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 26 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 25   

IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 33 Grayson (Loganville, GA) 31   

Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 11 Bay (Panama City, FL) 6   

Plant (Tampa, FL) 36 Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 34   

Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 34 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 32   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 25 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 22



Sunday, August 28th

NON-LEAGUE
Cocoa (FL) 28 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 27