2016 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 9/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 29th

MOUNT HAMILTON
Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 34 Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 33   


SANTA TERESA
San Jose (CA) 12 Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 7   




Friday, September 30th

DE ANZA
Milpitas (CA) 29 Los Gatos (CA) 25   

Saratoga (CA) 22 Palo Alto (CA) 20   

Santa Clara (CA) 10 Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) 6   


EL CAMINO
Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) 39 Cupertino (CA) 36   

Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) 37 Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) 36   

Homestead (Cupertino, CA) 39 Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 38   


MISSION TRAIL
Marina (CA) 28 Carmel (CA) 24   

Gonzales (CA) 41 Greenfield (CA) 37   

Soledad (CA) 39 King City (CA) 35   

Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) 25 Pacific Grove (CA) 24   


MONTEREY BAY - GABILAN
Palma (Salinas, CA) 20 Alvarez (Salinas, CA) 16   

San Benito (Hollister, CA) 14 Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) 11   


MONTEREY BAY - PACIFIC
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) 41 Monterey (CA) 37   

Seaside (CA) 34 North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) 29   

Alisal (Salinas, CA) 28 Watsonville (CA) 24   


MOUNT HAMILTON
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 28 Leigh (San Jose, CA) 24   

Pioneer (San Jose, CA) 17 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 12   

Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 13 Lincoln (San Jose, CA) 8   


PENINSULA - BAY
Burlingame (CA) 34 Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 33   

Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 39 Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 34   


PENINSULA - LAKE
El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) 13 Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 10   

Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 17 San Mateo (CA) 15   


PENINSULA - OCEAN
Menlo (Atherton, CA) 23 Half Moon Bay (CA) 20   

Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) 25 Woodside (CA) 20   

King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 38 South San Francisco (CA) 33   


SANTA TERESA
Independence (San Jose, CA) 10 Branham (San Jose, CA) 7   

Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) 37 Leland (San Jose, CA) 32   

Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) 24 Westmont (Campbell, CA) 20   


WEST CATHOLIC
Serra (San Mateo, CA) 23 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 18   

St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 35 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 31   

Mitty (San Jose, CA) 10 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 8 (2ot)   


WEST VALLEY
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) 38 Gunderson (San Jose, CA) 37   

Lick (San Jose, CA) 30 Hill (San Jose, CA) 29   

Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 23 Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 21   

Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) 11 Prospect (Saratoga, CA) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 33 Mountain View (CA) 31   


INTERSECTIONAL
Soquel (CA) 23 St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 20   


MISSION TRAIL (8 MAN)
Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) 24 Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
East Palo Alto Phoenix Academy (East Palo Alto, CA) 24 Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) 19



Saturday, October 1st

MONTEREY BAY - GABILAN
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) 13 Salinas (CA) 8   
[projection: Salinas (CA) 40-14]

WEST CATHOLIC
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 34 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 32   
[projection: St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 35-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) 16 San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 12   
[projection: San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 26-14]

MISSION TRAIL (8 MAN)
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) 25 Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) 24

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 27 Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) 25