2016 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 18th

I PLAYOFFS
Elk Grove (CA) 42 Turlock (CA) 19   
[projection: Elk Grove (CA) 31-12]
Folsom (CA) 41 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) 14   
[projection: Folsom (CA) 44-20]
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 41 Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) 28   
[projection: Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 35-14]
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 44 Pitman (Turlock, CA) 7   
[projection: St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 41-19]

II PLAYOFFS
Antelope (CA) 29 Grant (Sacramento, CA) 28   
[projection: Antelope (CA) 28-27]
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 54 Vacaville (CA) 13   
[projection: Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 38-28]

III PLAYOFFS
American Canyon (CA) 39 Yuba City (CA) 8   
[projection: American Canyon (CA) 41-27]
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) 21 Burbank (Sacramento, CA) 14   
[projection: Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) 38-28]
Merced (CA) 41 Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) 32   
[projection: Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) 28-27]
Oakdale (CA) 63 Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) 35   
[projection: Oakdale (CA) 42-27]

IV PLAYOFFS
Manteca (CA) 52 Los Banos (CA) 0   
[projection: Manteca (CA) 38-6]
Placer (Auburn, CA) 17 Center (Antelope, CA) 14   
[projection: Placer (Auburn, CA) 22-21]

V PLAYOFFS
Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) 33 Sonora (CA) 30   
[projection: Sonora (CA) 41-24]
Colfax (CA) 41 Marysville (CA) 38   
[projection: Marysville (CA) 31-28]

VI PLAYOFFS
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 17 Orestimba (Newman, CA) 14   
[projection: Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 34-14]
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) 34 Argonaut (Jackson, CA) 29   
[projection: Argonaut (Jackson, CA) 28-26]



Saturday, November 19th

II PLAYOFFS
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) 35 Sacramento (CA) 33   
[projection: Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) 35-31]
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 42 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 21   
[projection: Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 28-26]

VII CHAMPIONSHIP
Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) 54 Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) 21   
[projection: Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) 34-28]



Friday, November 25th

I PLAYOFFS
Folsom (CA) 41 Elk Grove (CA) 3   
[projection: Folsom (CA) 28-21]
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 61 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 21   
[projection: St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 35-27]

II PLAYOFFS
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 50 Antelope (CA) 10   
[projection: Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 38-28]

III PLAYOFFS
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) 29 American Canyon (CA) 0   
[projection: American Canyon (CA) 42-27]
Oakdale (CA) 35 Merced (CA) 21   
[projection: Oakdale (CA) 35-21]

V CHAMPIONSHIP
Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) 42 Colfax (CA) 14   
[projection: Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) 35-28]



Saturday, November 26th

II PLAYOFFS
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) 52 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 35   
[projection: Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 35-21]

IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Manteca (CA) 50 Placer (Auburn, CA) 28   
[projection: Manteca (CA) 35-14]

VI CHAMPIONSHIP
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 30 Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) 7   
[projection: Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 28-24]



Friday, December 2nd

II CHAMPIONSHIP
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 35 Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) 13   
[projection: Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 41-21]

III CHAMPIONSHIP
Oakdale (CA) 51 Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) 14   
[projection: Oakdale (CA) 35-17]



Saturday, December 3rd

BOWL 6-A PLAYOFFS
Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) 52 Biggs (CA) 30   
[projection: Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) 35-26]

BOWL 6-AA PLAYOFFS
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 45 Lincoln (San Francisco, CA) 20   
[projection: Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 42-7]

I CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 56 Folsom (CA) 25   
[projection: Folsom (CA) 35-34]



Friday, December 9th

BOWL 1-AA PLAYOFFS
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 49 Freedom (Oakley, CA) 40   
[projection: St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 35-34]

BOWL 3-AA PLAYOFFS
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 49 Manteca (CA) 21   
[projection: Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 27-26]

BOWL 5-AA PLAYOFFS
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 24 Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) 21   
[projection: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 35-22]

BOWL 6-AA PLAYOFFS
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 21 Mendota (CA) 14   
[projection: Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 27-21]



Saturday, December 10th

BOWL 1-A PLAYOFFS
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 57 Bakersfield (CA) 16   
[projection: Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 35-28]

BOWL 3-A PLAYOFFS
Oakdale (CA) 27 Sutter (CA) 10   
[projection: Oakdale (CA) 31-24]

BOWL 6-A PLAYOFFS
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 47 Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) 18   
[projection: St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 42-20]



Friday, December 16th

BOWL 1-AA
Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 38 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 35 (ot)   
[projection: Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 34-33]



Saturday, December 17th

BOWL 1-A
San Clemente (CA) 22 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 17   
[projection: Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 35-28]

BOWL 3-A
Oakdale (CA) 47 Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) 0   
[projection: Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) 28-27]

BOWL 6-AA
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) 38 Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 13   
[projection: Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 34-21]