2016 NORTH COAST SECTION 9/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 16th

EAST BAY
Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 36 California (San Ramon, CA) 31   

Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 40 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 38   

Granada (Livermore, CA) 31 Dublin (CA) 30   

Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 39 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 37   


HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 5
Fortuna (CA) 37 McKinleyville (CA) 36   


MARIN COUNTY
San Marin (Novato, CA) 41 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 37   


NORTH CENTRAL I
St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 15 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 11   

Lower Lake (CA) 25 Fort Bragg (CA) 23   

Middletown (CA) 32 Kelseyville (CA) 28   

St. Helena (CA) 42 Cloverdale (CA) 39   


NON-LEAGUE
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 31 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 26   

Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 24 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 20   

Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 29 Antioch (CA) 24   

Arcata (CA) 33 South Fork (Miranda, CA) 31   

Castro Valley (CA) 22 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 17   

Logan (Union City, CA) 25 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 21   

College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 23 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 19   

Concord (CA) 27 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 23   

De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 26 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 21   

Harker (San Jose, CA) 15 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 13   

Ferndale (CA) 13 El Molino (Forestville, CA) 12   

Freedom (Oakley, CA) 31 San Leandro (CA) 29   

Hercules (CA) 32 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 27   

Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 28 Petaluma (CA) 23   

Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 14 Alameda (CA) 9   

Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 14 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 11   

Berkeley (CA) 12 Pittsburg (CA) 8   

San Rafael (CA) 35 Richmond (CA) 33   

Windsor (CA) 37 Hayward (CA) 32   


INTERSECTIONAL
American (Fremont, CA) 36 Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 35   

Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 10 Burney (CA) 8   

California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 16 Riverbank (CA) 15   

East (Salt Lake City, UT) 15 De La Salle (Concord, CA) 13   

Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 15 Edison (Stockton, CA) 13   

Madison Park (Oakland, CA) 33 Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 31   

Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 31 Skyline (Oakland, CA) 28   

Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 10 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 7   

Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 11 Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 7   

Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 21 Bethel (Vallejo, CA) 20   

Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 40 Oakdale (CA) 39   

Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 38 Pitman (Turlock, CA) 36   

Swett (Crockett, CA) 16 Fremont (Oakland, CA) 12   

University Prep (Redding, CA) 20 Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) 16   


NORTH CENTRAL III (8 MAN)
Potter Valley (CA) 15 Upper Lake (CA) 11

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) 24 Laytonville (CA) 22



Saturday, September 17th

MARIN COUNTY
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 42 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 39   

Drake (San Anselmo, CA) 10 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 27 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 26   

Healdsburg (CA) 11 Emery (Emeryville, CA) 10   

Salesian (Richmond, CA) 42 Piedmont (CA) 41   

St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 18 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 15   

San Lorenzo (CA) 20 St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 18   

Washington (Fremont, CA) 19 Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 18   


INTERSECTIONAL
Washington (San Francisco, CA) 39 Albany (CA) 34   

Eureka (CA) 20 Balboa (San Francisco, CA) 19   

Galileo (San Francisco, CA) 13 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 9   

Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) 40 St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 36   

Lowell (San Francisco, CA) 30 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 25   


NORTH CENTRAL III (8 MAN)
Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) 11 Calistoga (CA) 10